2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 18, 2011
Connecticut (CON) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 4, Connecticut 2
New Records: Bentley 10-15-5, Connecticut 10-17-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: James Troup, Al Mazeiko
Assistant Referees: Bryan Goodwin, Jordan Virtue
Attendance: 245
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:08 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Connecticut  0 2 0 2    Connecticut  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Bentley  1 1 2 4    Bentley  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Connecticut  11 14 8 33    Connecticut  6 / 12 0 
 Bentley  7 12 13 32    Bentley  4 / 8 0 



Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Cole Schneider  0-1-1  5/-1   C 15 Sean Ambrosie  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 23 Brant Harris  1-0-1  2/E
LW 20 Marcello Ranallo  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Jordan Sims  0-0-0  2/E   RW 17 Rui Encarnacao  0-0-0  0/E
LW 33 Andrew Olson  0-1-1  4/E   C 9 Justin Hernandez  1-0-1  5/+2   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-1-1  5/E
LW 11 Miles Winter  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Jeff Sapieha  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Corey Jendras  0-0-0  0/E
LD 26 Steve Bergin  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 21 Jason Krispel  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Matt Grogan  DNP
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 8 Matt Miller  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Rob Behling  DNP
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 7 Erik Peterson  1-2-3  6/E   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Brett Gensler  1-2-3  2/E
LW 3 Justin Breton  1-0-1  1/E   C 23 Dustin Cloutier  1-0-1  6/E   RW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-1-1  4/E
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-0-0  0/E   C 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  4/E
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Brandon Graffunder  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Jeremy Robert  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  2/E   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Kyle Rank  0-0-0  0
LD 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 4 Mike Switzer  0-1-1  0/E   G 30 Branden Komm  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Micah Williams  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Joe Calvi  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CON-1 Jason Krispel (2-Roughing) BEN 1x1 5:58 
 BEN  1 - 6x5 PP  Dustin Cloutier (7) (Erik Peterson, Brett Gensler) 6:38 
 BEN: 23,7,4,26,16,G1   CON: 7,23,28,26,G29
 BEN-1 Justin Breton (2-High-Sticking) CON 0x1 7:39 
 BEN-2 Jamie Nudy (2-Boarding) CON 0x2 7:58 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CON  1 - 6x6  Justin Hernandez (3) (Billy Latta, Andrew Olson) 5:03 
 CON (+): 9,33,26,16,20,G29   BEN (-): 23,3,4,20,16,G1
 CON-2 Tom Janosz (2-Slashing) BEN 1x2 5:18 
 CON-3 Jason Krispel (2-Hooking) BEN 2x3 13:01 
 BEN  2 - 6x5 PP  Erik Peterson (12) (Brett Gensler, Mike Switzer) 14:16 
 BEN: 7,4,23,26,16,G1   CON: 24,26,33,28,G29
 CON  2 - 6x6  Brant Harris (6) (Cole Schneider) 15:49 
 CON (+): 23,28,9,24,2,G29   BEN (-): 18,6,19,7,26,G1
 BEN-3 Erik Peterson (2-Hooking) CON 0x3 15:49 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON-4 Jeff Sapieha (2-Slashing) BEN 2x4 3:33 
 BEN  3 - 6x6  GW  Justin Breton (3) (Joe Campanelli) 8:44 
 BEN (+): 3,18,16,6,19,G1   CON (-): 28,24,23,3,15,G29
 CON-5 Tom Janosz (2-Hooking) BEN 2x5 8:44 
 BEN-4 Mike Switzer (2-Hooking) CON 0x4 14:34 
 CON-6 Alex Gerke (2-Tripping) BEN 2x6 16:01 
 BEN  4 - 6x6  EN  Brett Gensler (11) (Erik Peterson) 19:53 
 BEN (+): 26,7,23,4,12,G1   CON (-): 20,16,24,15,21,33

 End of Game 



 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (L, 10-14-4)  6 11 11 28 59:00 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:00 1
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kyle Rank (W, 4-4-2)  11 12 8 31 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  4:49:21 AM  EST 
143952547 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17