2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 19, 2010
Connecticut (CON) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 3, Connecticut 2
New Records: Bentley 3-5-1, Connecticut 2-4-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Gerry Oneill, Ryan Sweeney
Assistant Referees: Fred Riley, Steve Legg
Attendance: 0
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Connecticut  1 1 0 2    Connecticut  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Bentley  2 1 0 3    Bentley  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Connecticut  5 11 10 26    Connecticut  6 / 23 0 
 Bentley  10 11 5 26    Bentley  8 / 27 0 



Connecticut Lineup
LW 14 James Gallagher  1-0-1  2/+1   C 7 Jordan Sims  0-1-1  2/+2   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 24 Cole Schneider  0-1-1  0/-1   C 15 Sean Ambrosie  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 33 Andrew Olson  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 11 Miles Winter  0-0-0  3/E   C 10 Daniel Naurato  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-0-0  2/E
LW 13 Evan Carriere  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Justin Hernandez  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 27 Jeff Sapieha  0-0-0  3/-1
LD 26 Steve Bergin  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Chris Waterstradt  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Grant Scott  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Matt Grogan  DNP
LD 22 Brian Reagan  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Rob Behling  DNP
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 7 Erik Peterson  1-2-3  6/+1   C 23 Dustin Cloutier  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  2-0-2  2/+1
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  3/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  0/E
LW 25 Jeremy Robert  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Jordy Trottier  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-1-1  2/+2   G 1 Kyle Rank  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 21 Herbie Kent  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Joe Calvi  0-0-0  0
LD 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  2/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Brett Gensler (4) (Erik Peterson) 6:46 
 BEN (+): 26,7,19,23,6,G35   CON (-): 28,5,33,24,15,G29
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Brett Gensler (5) (Erik Peterson, Zach Marginsky) 10:28 
 BEN (+): 26,19,7,6,23,G35   CON (-): 2,33,24,15,26,G29
 CON-1 Justin Hernandez (2-Tripping) BEN 0x1 11:48 
 CON  1 - 6x6  EA  Andrew Olson (2) (Sean Ambrosie, Cole Schneider) 19:27 
 CON (+): 2,28,7,33,24,15   BEN (-): 26,21,23,20,7,G35
 BEN-1 Herbie Kent (2-Hooking) CON 0x1 19:27 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  3 - 6x6  GW  Erik Peterson (5) (unassisted) 2:28 
 BEN (+): 7,26,12,4,23,G35   CON (-): 27,13,22,9,4,G29
 BEN-2 Jordy Trottier (2-Hooking) CON 0x2 7:04 
 CON  2 - 6x6  James Gallagher (2) (Billy Latta, Jordan Sims) 13:45 
 CON (+): 14,16,7,28,4,G29   BEN (-): 7,23,12,4,26,G35
 BEN-3 Mike Switzer (2-Interference) CON 0x3 15:33 
 CON-2 Evan Carriere (2-CTH ELBOWING) BEN 0x2 17:59 
 CON-3 Alex Gerke (2-Cross-Checking) BEN 0x3 18:19 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-4 Jamie Nudy (2-CTH ELBOWING) CON 0x4 2:09 
 BEN-5 Erik Peterson (2-Slashing) CON 0x5 6:00 
 BEN-6 Erik Peterson (2-Hooking) CON 0x6 11:13 
 CON-4 Brant Harris (2-Cross-Checking) BEN 0x4 14:10 
 CON-5 Grant Scott (5-Fighting) 20:00 
 CON-6 Grant Scott (10-Game Disqualification) 20:00 
 BEN-7 Mike Switzer (5-Fighting) 20:00 
 BEN-8 Mike Switzer (10-Game Disqualification) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus  8 0 0 8 19:18 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Garrett Bartus (L, 2-4-3)  0 10 5 15 39:53 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:40 0
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Calvi (W, 3-3-0)  4 10 6 20 54:08 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Joe Calvi  0 0 4 4 5:50 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton2 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:41  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  6:56:40 PM  EST 
143923789 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17