2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, November 20, 2010
Bentley (BEN) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 5, Holy Cross 2
New Records: Bentley 4-5-1, Holy Cross 6-5-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Gerry O'Neill, Al Mazeiko
Assistant Referees: Steve Legg, Matt Greene
Attendance: 1031
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:09 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  3 0 2 5    Bentley  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Holy Cross  0 2 0 2    Holy Cross  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  14 2 8 24    Bentley  4 / 8 0 
 Holy Cross  9 15 8 32    Holy Cross  4 / 8 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 7 Erik Peterson  1-0-1  6/E   C 23 Dustin Cloutier  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-0-0  0/E
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-1-1  0/E   C 27 Jared Rickord  1-0-1  2/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-1-1  0/E
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-1-1  0/+1   C 16 Joe Campanelli  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-2-2  0/+1
LW 25 Jeremy Robert  0-1-1  2/+1   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 22 Jordy Trottier  0-1-1  2/+1
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-1-1  1/E   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Kyle Rank  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 21 Herbie Kent  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Joe Calvi  DNP
LD 12 Ryan Kayfes  1-1-2  3/+2   RD 5 Micah Williams  0-0-0  0/+2  
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 19 Andrew Cox  1-0-1  4/E   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-1-1  3/E   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 11 Everett Sheen  0-0-0  1/-2   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-0-0  4/-2
LW 15 Jay Silvia  1-0-1  5/+1   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  0-0-0  0/-1   C 44 Luke Miller  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 3 Matt Celin  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 6 Matt Clune  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 22 Mark Znutas  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-1-1  0/-1   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Kyle Atkins  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Matthew Davis  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Adam Roy  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Jared Rickord (2) (Justin Breton, Brett Hartung) 4:32 
 BEN (+): 27,3,10,19,6,G1   HCR (-): 3,44,24,22,29,G30
 HCR-1 Adam Schmidt (2-Boarding) BEN 1x1 8:05 
 BEN  2 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Kayfes (1) (Dan Koudys, Trent Bonnett) 10:02 
 BEN: 12,13,19,10,16,G1   HCR: 44,11,4,6,G30
 BEN  3 - 6x6  GW  Erik Peterson (6) (Ryan Kayfes, Dustin Cloutier) 14:15 
 BEN (+): 7,12,23,26,5,G1   HCR (-): 33,22,19,21,24,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-1 Joe Campanelli (2-Hooking) HCR 0x1 1:42 
 BEN-2 Dustin Cloutier (2-Tripping) HCR 0x2 3:54 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Jay Silvia (2) (Kyle Fletcher, Rob Linsmayer) 7:22 
 HCR (+): 15,10,26,22,24,G30   BEN (-): 27,12,3,10,5,G1
 BEN-3 Zach Marginsky (2-Hooking) 12:39 
 HCR-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Kyle Fletcher) 12:39 
 HCR  2 - 5x5  Andrew Cox (3) (Matt Gordon, Jeffrey Reppucci) 14:13 
 HCR (+): 19,21,24,22,G30   BEN (-): 7,26,20,6,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  4 - 6x6  Joe Campanelli (1) (Jamie Nudy, Dan Koudys) 5:17 
 BEN (+): 16,11,13,5,12,G1   HCR (-): 14,27,11,6,4,G30
 BEN  5 - 6x6  Aaron Stonacek (2) (Jeremy Robert, Jordy Trottier) 8:38 
 BEN (+): 18,25,22,12,5,G1   HCR (-): 11,27,14,24,22,G30
 HCR-3 Kyle Atkins (2-Hooking) BEN 1x2 9:07 
 HCR-4 Matt Clune (2-Interference) BEN 1x3 9:10 
 BEN-4 Trent Bonnett (2-Hooking) HCR 0x3 11:42 

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kyle Rank (W, 1-1-1)  9 13 8 30 60:00 2
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Thomas Tysowsky (L, 5-4-0)  11 1 0 12 32:33 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Thomas Tysowsky  0 1 6 7 19:00 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Thomas Tysowsky  0 0 0 0 1:29 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:41 0
 Thomas Tysowsky  0 0 0 0 6:08 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  6:16:39 AM  EST 
144038014 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17