2010-11 Box Score


Friday, January 21, 2011
Mercyhurst (MRC) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 8, Bentley 2
New Records: Mercyhurst 11-11-2, Bentley 5-12-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Nick Litterio, Chris Baker
Assistant Referees: Fred Riley, Steve LEgg
Attendance: 232
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  2 4 2 8    Mercyhurst  3 / 9 (.333) 
 Bentley  0 0 2 2    Bentley  0 / 8 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  13 14 11 38    Mercyhurst  13 / 42 0 
 Bentley  13 13 9 35    Bentley  13 / 45 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 12 Mike Gurtler  0-1-1  1   C 20 Grant Blakey  0-0-0  0   RW 32 Steve Cameron  0-1-1  2
LW 10 Scott Pitt  0-2-2  1   C 28 Taylor Holstrom  0-2-2  3   RW 9 Paul Chiasson  2-0-2  4
LW 22 Phil Ginand  2-1-3  5   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-3-3  2   RW 19 Ryan Raven  1-0-1  2
LW 8 John Mousso  0-1-1  1   C 14 Derek Elliott  1-0-1  2   RW 16 Jesse Echternach  0-1-1  1
LD 4 Jeff Terminesi  2-2-4  3   RD 6 Patrick Goebel  0-1-1  4   G 29 Max Strang  DNP
LD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-0-0  0   RD 5 Kevin Noble  0-0-0  2   G 35 Ryan Zapolski  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Nate Jensen  0-0-0  2   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-0-0  3  
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 7 Erik Peterson  0-0-0  4/-2   C 23 Dustin Cloutier  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-0-0  3/-3
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  1-0-1  7/E   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 13 Dan Koudys  1-0-1  1/+1   C 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Jordy Trottier  0-0-0  1/E
LD 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-1-1  1/E   RD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Kyle Rank  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-1-1  1/-1   G 35 Joe Calvi  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Micah Williams  0-0-0  3/-2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Phil Ginand (8) (Daniel O'Donoghue, Jeff Terminesi) 5:33 
 BEN (-): 7,23,26,6,19,G35
 MRC-1 Charlie Carkin (2-Roughing) BEN 0x1 9:55 
 BEN-1 Mike Switzer (2-Boarding) MRC 0x1 15:15 
 MRC  2 - 6x6  Paul Chiasson (11) (Taylor Holstrom, Scott Pitt) 18:44 
 BEN (-): 7,26,23,4,20,G35
 MRC-2 Ryan Raven (2-Roughing) 19:53 
 MRC-3 Daniel O'Donoghue (2-High-Sticking) BEN 0x2 19:53 
 BEN-2 Dustin Cloutier (2-Roughing) 19:53 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC  3 - 6x6  GW  Paul Chiasson (12) (Jeff Terminesi, Taylor Holstrom) 5:40 
 MRC (+): 9,6,4,28,10,G35   BEN (-): 3,9,16,20,5,G1
 MRC-4 Grant Blakey (2-Slashing) BEN 0x3 6:25 
 BEN-3 Joe Campanelli (2-Elbowing) MRC 1x2 6:55 
 MRC  4 - 6x5 PP  Jeff Terminesi (3) (Steve Cameron, Mike Gurtler) 8:40 
 MRC: 4,20,12,32,6,G35   BEN: 7,18,6,19,G1
 MRC  5 - 6x6  Ryan Raven (7) (Daniel O'Donoghue, Phil Ginand) 10:16 
 MRC (+): 19,18,23,22,5,G35   BEN (-): 5,18,10,11,12,G1
 MRC-5 Phil Ginand (2-Roughing) 10:16 
 MRC-6 Ryan Raven (2-Roughing) BEN 0x4 10:16 
 MRC-7 Ryan Raven (10-Misconduct) 10:16 
 BEN-4 Ryan Kayfes (2-Roughing) 10:16 
 BEN-5 Ryan Kayfes (10-Misconduct) 10:16 
 MRC-8 Grant Blakey (2-Tripping) BEN 0x5 11:16 
 BEN-6 Erik Peterson (2-Tripping) MRC 1x3 12:29 
 BEN-7 Jamie Nudy (2-Cross-Checking) MRC 2x4 16:06 
 BEN-8 Jamie Nudy (2-Cross-Checking) MRC 2x5 16:06 
 MRC-9 Phil Ginand (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 16:07 
 MRC-10 Kevin Noble (10-Misconduct) 16:08 
 BEN-9 Micah Williams (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Joe Campanelli) MRC 2x6 16:17 
 BEN-10 Micah Williams (10-Game Misconduct) 16:17 
 MRC  6 - 5x4 PP  Jeff Terminesi (4) (Patrick Goebel, Scott Pitt) 17:33 
 MRC: 4,28,6,10,G35   BEN: 22,19,4,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-11 Nick Jones (2-Holding) BEN 0x6 0:07 
 MRC-12 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) BEN 0x7 2:32 
 MRC-13 Patrick Goebel (2-Roughing) BEN 0x8 5:43 
 BEN-11 Ryan Kayfes (2-Hooking) MRC 2x7 8:02 
 BEN-12 Mike Switzer (2-Holding) MRC 3x8 11:53 
 BEN-13 Dan Koudys (2-Slashing) MRC 3x9 12:16 
 MRC  7 - 6x4 PP  Phil Ginand (9) (Daniel O'Donoghue) 12:50 
 MRC: 22,4,6,18,19,G35   BEN: 19,20,22,G1
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Dan Koudys (5) (Ryan Kayfes, Aaron Stonacek) 14:27 
 BEN (+): 13,12,18,22,20,G1   MRC (-): 12,20,32,5,23,G35
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Jamie Nudy (2) (Zach Marginsky, Aaron Stonacek) 15:35 
 BEN (+): 11,18,20,19,6,G1   MRC (-): 24,2,28,9,10,G35
 MRC  8 - 6x6  Derek Elliott (2) (John Mousso, Jesse Echternach) 18:27 
 MRC (+): 14,8,24,2,16,G35   BEN (-): 22,26,23,6,19,G1

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Zapolski (W, 9-8-1)  13 13 7 33 60:00 2
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Calvi  11 0 0 11 20:00 2
 Kyle Rank (L, 1-4-2)  0 10 9 19 40:00 6

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Saturday, June 24, 2017  1:49:45 AM  EST 
135944991 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16