2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, November 13, 2010
Bentley (BEN) at Niagara (NIA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Niagara 5, Bentley 3
New Records: Niagara 5-3-2, Bentley 2-5-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: John Barnard, Jason Ellis
Assistant Referees: Jason Brown, Aaron Belair
Attendance: 850
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:06 pm  Total Time: 2:01



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  3 0 0 3    Bentley  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Niagara  0 1 4 5    Niagara  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  15 4 7 26    Bentley  2 / 4 0 
 Niagara  7 17 16 40    Niagara  3 / 6 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 7 Erik Peterson  1-1-2  1/+1   C 23 Dustin Cloutier  1-0-1  4/E   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-1-1  2/E
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  3/-1   C 27 Jared Rickord  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 10 Brett Hartung  1-0-1  3/-2
LW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  3/E
LW 25 Jeremy Robert  0-0-0  3/-1   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 22 Jordy Trottier  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Kyle Rank  DNP
LD 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 17 Brandon Graffunder  0-0-0  2/+1   G 35 Joe Calvi  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/-2  
 
Niagara Lineup
LW 9 Paul Zanette  1-0-1  3/+1   C 26 David Ross  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 22 Bryan Haczyk  1-1-2  3/+1
LW 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  1-1-2  3/+2   C 23 Sam Goodwin  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 19 Dan Baco  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 10 Scott Arnold  0-0-0  2/-2   C 7 Patrick Divjak  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-1-1  2/+1   C 8 Marc Zanette  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 25 Robert Martini  1-0-1  3/+1
LD 16 Ryan Annesley  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  3/+1   G 1 Carsen Chubak  0-0-0  0
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-2-2  4/+1   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-1-1  2/+1   G 31 Andrew Hare  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-0-0  2/E   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Chris Noonan  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Brett Hartung (3) (Jared Rickord) 1:01 
 BEN (+): 10,27,19,6,3,G35   NIA (-): 29,7,12,2,10,G31
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Dustin Cloutier (1) (Brett Gensler, Erik Peterson) 8:48 
 BEN (+): 23,26,7,17,12,G35   NIA (-): 9,28,3,22,26,G31
 BEN-1 Mike Switzer (2-Checking from Behind) 16:38 
 NIA-1 Ryan Annesley (2-UNSPORTSMANLIKE CONDUCT ATW) 16:38 
 BEN  3 - 5x5  Erik Peterson (4) (unassisted) 16:46 
 BEN (+): 7,23,12,20,G35   NIA (-): 29,10,12,2,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Jordy Trottier) NIA 0x1 13:37 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Robert Martini (2) (C.J. Chartrain, Ryan Murphy) 18:28 
 NIA (+): 25,2,12,11,8,G1   BEN (-): 19,27,6,3,10,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA  2 - 6x6  Paul Zanette (9) (David Ross, Bryan Haczyk) 10:33 
 NIA (+): 9,26,22,28,3,G1   BEN (-): 27,3,20,4,10,G35
 NIA-2 Patrick Divjak (2-Boarding) BEN 0x1 11:13 
 NIA  3 - 6x6  Bryan Haczyk (6) (C.J. Chartrain, David Ross) 14:42 
 NIA (+): 22,12,26,9,2,G1   BEN (-): 22,6,19,18,25,G35
 Timeout - Bentley 16:40 
 NIA  4 - 6x6  GW  Sam Goodwin (1) (Kevin Ryan, Giancarlo Iuorio) 18:28 
 NIA (+): 23,2,21,12,19,G1   BEN (-): 26,19,7,23,6,G35
 NIA  5 - 6x6  EN  Giancarlo Iuorio (5) (Sam Goodwin, Dan Baco) 19:17 
 NIA (+): 21,23,5,19,16,G1   BEN (-): 20,13,23,16,4,10
 NIA-3 Kevin Ryan (2-Cross-Checking) BEN 0x2 19:49 

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Calvi (L, 2-3-0)  7 16 12 35 58:49 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:28 1
 Joe Calvi  0 0 0 0 0:43 0
 
 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Hare  11 0 0 11 16:46 3
 Carsen Chubak (W, 3-2-1)  1 4 7 12 43:14 0



First Star: Bryan Haczyk (Niagara)
Second Star: Sam Goodwin (Niagara)
Third Star: Erik Peterson (Bentley)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  8:25:52 AM  EST 
145833092 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17