2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 30, 2010
Bentley (BEN) at Northeastern (NOE)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 2, Northeastern 1
New Records: Bentley 1-3-1, Northeastern 1-4-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Thomas Quinn, Tom Cronin
Assistant Referees: Shane Belanger, Matt Riegert
Attendance: 1298
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  0 0 2 2    Bentley  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Northeastern  0 0 1 1    Northeastern  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  15 14 5 34    Bentley  9 / 18 0 
 Northeastern  9 16 10 35    Northeastern  7 / 14 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-0-0  1/+1   C 23 Dustin Cloutier  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  1-0-1  6/+1
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  4/E   C 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Erik Peterson  1-0-1  1/+1   C 16 Joe Campanelli  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 25 Jeremy Robert  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Jordy Trottier  0-0-0  2/E
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 21 Herbie Kent  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Kyle Rank  DNP
LD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 5 Micah Williams  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Joe Calvi  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  0/E   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Northeastern Lineup
LW 94 Tyler McNeely  0-0-0  10/E   C 17 Steve Silva  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Wade MacLeod  0-0-0  5/E
LW 10 Steve Quailer  0-0-0  0/-2   C 18 Mike McLaughlin  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 9 Garrett Vermeersch  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 24 Drew Daniels  0-1-1  1/E   C 21 Zak Stone  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Brodie Reid  0-0-0  2/E
LW 39 Rob Dongara  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Braden Pimm  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Steve Morra  0-0-0  1/E
LD 7 Anthony Bitetto  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 20 Luke Eibler  0-0-0  2/-1   G 31 Clay Witt  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Jamie Oleksiak  0-1-1  2/E   RD 28 Mike Hewkin  0-0-0  0/E   G 37 Chris Rawlings  DNP
LD 2 Drew Ellement  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 13 Randy Guzior  0-0-0  2/-1   G 46 Bryan Mountain  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN-1 Joe Campanelli (2-Roughing) 5:16 
 NOE-1 Randy Guzior (2-Roughing) 5:16 
 NOE-2 Anthony Bitetto (2-Cross-Checking) BEN 0x1 8:24 
 BEN-2 Micah Williams (2-Slashing) NOE 0x1 13:17 
 NOE-3 Jamie Oleksiak (2-Tripping) BEN 0x2 15:23 
 NOE-4 Garrett Vermeersch (2-Elbowing) BEN 0x3 19:02 
 BEN-3 Zach Ledford (2-Tripping) 19:34 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NOE-5 Mike Hewkin (2-Holding) BEN 0x4 0:34 
 Timeout - Northeastern 4:28 
 BEN-4 Aaron Stonacek (2-Slashing) NOE 0x2 5:31 
 BEN-5 Jeremy Robert (2-Hooking) NOE 0x3 7:36 
 BEN-6 Justin Breton (2-Slashing) NOE 0x4 11:29 
 BEN-7 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Jeremy Robert) NOE 0x5 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-8 Zach Marginsky (2-Boarding) NOE 0x6 3:01 
 BEN-9 Micah Williams (2-Slashing) NOE 1x7 4:28 
 NOE  1 - 6x5 PP  Mike McLaughlin (3) (Drew Daniels, Jamie Oleksiak) 6:25 
 NOE: 18,24,6,10,28,G31   BEN: 19,20,18,4,G35
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Erik Peterson (1) (Joe Campanelli, Dan Koudys) 8:07 
 BEN (+): 7,16,4,13,5,G35   NOE (-): 9,7,10,20,18,G31
 BEN  2 - 6x6  GW  Brett Gensler (2) (Dustin Cloutier) 10:42 
 BEN (+): 26,23,21,11,20,G35   NOE (-): 9,13,14,10,2,G31
 NOE-6 Drew Ellement (2-Cross-Checking) BEN 0x5 10:42 
 NOE-7 Anthony Bitetto (2-Tripping) BEN 0x6 12:08 
 Timeout - Bentley 12:08 

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Calvi  5 0 0 5 8:21 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Joe Calvi (W, 1-1-0)  4 16 9 29 51:36 1
 
 Northeastern Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Clay Witt (L, 0-1-0)  15 14 3 32 59:32 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:28 0



First Star: Brett Gensler (Bentley)
Second Star: Mike McLaughlin (Northeastern)
Third Star: Joe Calvi (Bentley)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Tufts0atTrinity2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Neumann2atUtica5 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Lake Forest0atAdrian9 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New England2atEndicott1 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 10:20  3rd
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) Assumption3atSaint Michael's1 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
(5) Nichols2atSalve Regina0 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 17:29  2nd
 Bowling Green2atAlabama Huntsville0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - Start  2nd
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) Colby0atAmherst0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 Quinnipiac0atClarkson0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Colgate0atRensselaer0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Vermont0atBoston University0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Providence5atMassachusetts2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Merrimack0atUMass Lowell0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Fredonia0atOswego0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Mercyhurst0atRIT0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Sacred Heart3vsHoly Cross1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Bowdoin3atHamilton1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Williams2atAmherst5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Colby1atConnecticut College3 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wesleyan0atMiddlebury5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood0atPenn State6 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) New Hampshire1atNortheastern2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Boston University4atMaine1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Vermont1atBoston College6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris4atSyracuse0 CH 3:00 pm ET Live - 6:16  3rd
(3) Princeton3atCornell4 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(3) Harvard1atColgate4 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 10:38  3rd
(3) Yale1atClarkson3 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 5:51  3rd
(5) Castleton1atUMass Boston2 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 1:17  3rd
(5) Plymouth State1atNorwich4 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - Final
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Potsdam1atPlattsburgh6 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 6:20  3rd
(7) Manhattanville3atStevenson4 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - Final
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth4 NC 2:07 pm CT Live - 11:00  3rd
(10) Minnesota State1atOhio State4 NC 3:07 pm ET Live - 12:12  3rd
(11) Franklin Pierce0atSaint Anselm4 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 14:02  2nd
(12) Becker0atCanton0 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 13:38  2nd
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(13) Concordia (WI)0atSt. Scholastica0 NC 4:00 pm CT Live - 4:00 pm CT
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) To Be AnnouncedvsEndicott NC TBA 
(3) To Be AnnouncedatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(2) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(3) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(4) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(5) UCHC Semifinal

Saturday, February 24, 2018  4:54:36 PM  EST 
165374056 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17