2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, January 15, 2011
Bentley (BEN) at RIT (RIT)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 3, Bentley 3 - OT
New Records: RIT 12-8-4, Bentley 5-11-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Sylvester, Jason Ellis
Assistant Referees: Tory Carissimo, Tom Dugan
Attendance: 2100 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:43 pm  Total Time: 2:38



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  0 3 0 0 3    Bentley  0 / 4 (.000) 
 RIT  0 1 2 0 3    RIT  2 / 8 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  17 9 3 2 31    Bentley  10 / 20 1 
 RIT  9 10 18 1 38    RIT  6 / 15 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 7 Erik Peterson  1-0-1  3/+1   C 23 Dustin Cloutier  1-1-2  8/+1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-0-0  0/E
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-1-1  5/+1   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-1-1  2/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  0/E   RW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  4/E
LW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Brandon Graffunder  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Jordy Trottier  0-0-0  0/E
LD 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-0-0  1/+3   RD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  2/+1   G 1 Kyle Rank  DNP
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  0/E   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Joe Calvi  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Micah Williams  0-1-1  1/+1  
 
RIT Lineup
LW 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  4/E   C 28 Andrew Favot  2-0-2  5/-1   RW 16 Tyler Brenner  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 18 Cameron Burt  0-1-1  4/-1   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-2-2  3/E   RW 23 Mike Janda  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-0-0  1/-1   C 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-1-1  0/E   C 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-1-1  1/E   RW 17 Sean Murphy  1-0-1  1/E
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 27 Chris Saracino  0-0-0  3/-1   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-1-1  5/-2   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  1/+1   G 40 Jan Ropponen  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Adam Hartley (2-Holding) BEN 0x1 1:32 
 BEN-1 Erik Peterson (2-Slashing) RIT 0x1 4:02 
 BEN-2 Ryan Kayfes (2-Slashing) RIT 0x2 9:02 
 BEN-3 Aaron Stonacek (2-Roughing) 14:20 
 RIT-2 Chris Saracino (2-Roughing) 14:20 
 RIT-3 Adam Mitchell (5-Clipping) BEN 0x2 18:22 
 BEN-4 Brett Hartung (2-Roughing) 19:53 
 RIT-4 Chris Saracino (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:53 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-5 Justin Breton (2-Interference) RIT 0x3 5:18 
 BEN  1 - 5x6 SH  Dustin Cloutier (5) (unassisted) 5:45 
 BEN (+): 23,12,20,11,G35   RIT (-): 19,24,16,28,18,G1
 RIT-5 Daniel Spivak (2-Hooking) BEN 0x3 11:17 
 BEN-6 Joe Campanelli (2-Tripping) RIT 1x4 13:02 
 RIT  1 - 6x5 PP  Andrew Favot (10) (Chris Haltigin, Adam Hartley) 13:39 
 RIT: 28,24,18,16,22,G1   BEN: 5,13,20,18,G35
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Erik Peterson (7) (Dustin Cloutier, Micah Williams) 15:59 
 BEN (+): 7,23,12,5,10,G35   RIT (-): 11,4,8,19,24,G1
 BEN  3 - 6x6  Brett Hartung (4) (Jamie Nudy, Aaron Stonacek) 16:19 
 BEN (+): 10,18,4,12,11,G35   RIT (-): 27,10,20,17,3,G1
 BEN-7 Joe Campanelli (2-Holding) RIT 1x5 18:41 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-8 Erik Peterson (2-Tripping) RIT 1x6 0:40 
 BEN-9 Joe Campanelli (2-Interference) RIT 1x7 0:52 
 BEN-10 Aaron Stonacek (2-DELAY OF GAME) RIT 2x8 2:55 
 RIT  2 - 6x5 PP  Andrew Favot (11) (Cameron Burt, Adam Hartley) 4:00 
 RIT: 28,18,22,16,24,G1   BEN: 23,18,3,11,G35
 RIT  3 - 6x6  GT  Sean Murphy (3) (Mark Cornacchia, Scott Knowles) 6:08 
 RIT (+): 17,10,3,25,2,G1   BEN (-): 23,18,19,11,10,G35
 RIT-6 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Tripping) BEN 0x4 8:21 
 Timeout - Bentley 16:31 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Joe Calvi (T, 4-6-2)  9 9 6 0 24 48:11 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Joe Calvi  0 0 10 1 11 16:39 0
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora (T, 10-0-3)  17 6 3 2 28 65:00 3



First Star: Andrew Favot (RIT)
Second Star: Dustin Cloutier (Bentley)
Third Star: Sean Murphy (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017  4:53:43 AM  EST 
145950008 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17