2010-11 Box Score


Friday, December 3, 2010
Bentley (BEN) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 2, Bentley 2 - OT
New Records: Robert Morris 7-4-2, Bentley 5-6-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Troup, Nick Litterio
Assistant Referees: Clint Evans, Jeff Shernan
Attendance: 897
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  1 1 0 0 2    Bentley  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  0 1 1 0 2    Robert Morris  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  7 9 7 1 24    Bentley  8 / 38 0 
 Robert Morris  14 6 10 4 34    Robert Morris  5 / 10 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-1-1  0/+1   C 23 Dustin Cloutier  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Erik Peterson  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Brett Gensler  1-0-1  3/E
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  2/E
LW 25 Jeremy Robert  1-0-1  1/+1   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 22 Jordy Trottier  0-1-1  1/+2
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Kyle Rank  DNP
LD 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  1/+2   G 35 Joe Calvi  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  0/E   RD 21 Herbie Kent  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-0-0  2/-1   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 25 Furman South  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Nathan Longpre  1-1-2  3/-1   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-0-0  3/E   C 17 Chris Kushneriuk  0-2-2  5/E   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-0-0  2/E
LW 16 Scott Kobialko  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Cody Crichton  0-0-0  1/E   RW 29 Tom Brooks  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  1/E   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 12 Jimmy Geerin  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Brock Meadows  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Eric Levine  DNP
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 44 Denny Urban  1-1-2  1/-2   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 Denny Urban (2-Interference) BEN 0x1 12:18 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Jeremy Robert (1) (Aaron Stonacek, Jordy Trottier) 18:37 
 BEN (+): 25,22,18,21,4,G35   RMU (-): 27,9,44,25,33,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Brett Gensler (6) (Justin Breton, Dustin Cloutier) 0:57 
 BEN (+): 6,23,3,22,4,G35   RMU (-): 21,16,29,44,33,G35
 BEN-1 Brett Gensler (2-Hooking) RMU 0x1 5:19 
 RMU-2 Andrew Blazek (2-Interference) BEN 0x2 15:41 
 BEN-2 Joe Campanelli (2-Hooking) RMU 1x2 17:45 
 RMU  1 - 6x5 PP  Nathan Longpre (7) (Chris Kushneriuk, Denny Urban) 18:41 
 RMU: 21,17,44,10,28,G35   BEN: 20,25,21,18,G35
 BEN-3 Jeremy Robert (2-Hooking) RMU 1x3 18:41 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-4 Mike Switzer (2-Tripping) RMU 1x4 4:16 
 RMU-3 Brandon Blandina (2-Hooking) BEN 0x3 7:05 
 RMU-4 Ron Cramer (2-High-Sticking) BEN 0x4 9:20 
 RMU-5 Ron Cramer (2-Roughing) BEN 0x5 12:06 
 BEN-5 Mike Switzer (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Jordy Trottier) RMU 2x6 17:05 
 BEN-6 Mike Switzer (10-Game Misconduct) 17:05 
 RMU  2 - 6x5 PP  GT  Denny Urban (4) (Nathan Longpre, Chris Kushneriuk) 17:47 
 RMU: 44,21,28,17,10,G35   BEN: 6,20,23,7,G35
 BEN-7 Ryan Kayfes (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Jamie Nudy) RMU 2x7 19:43 
 BEN-8 Ryan Kayfes (10-Game Misconduct) 19:43 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Joe Calvi (T, 4-4-1)  14 5 9 4 32 65:00 2
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard (T, 7-3-1)  6 8 7 1 22 65:00 2



First Star: Denny Urban (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Joe Calvi (Bentley)
Third Star: Chris Kushneriuk (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  10:18:44 PM  EST 
144168320 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17