2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, December 4, 2010
Bentley (BEN) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 5, Bentley 1
New Records: Robert Morris 8-4-2, Bentley 5-7-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Taddeo, Jay Dufee
Assistant Referees: Zach Roberts, John Deliman
Attendance: 795
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  0 1 0 1    Bentley  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  2 1 2 5    Robert Morris  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  6 8 7 21    Bentley  3 / 6 0 
 Robert Morris  21 8 12 41    Robert Morris  5 / 10 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  4/E   C 23 Dustin Cloutier  1-0-1  3/E   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-1-1  0/E
LW 7 Erik Peterson  0-0-0  0/-2   C 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 25 Jeremy Robert  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Jordy Trottier  0-0-0  3/E
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Kyle Rank  0-0-0  0
LD 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  5/-2   G 35 Joe Calvi  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-1-1  3/E   RD 21 Herbie Kent  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 16 Scott Kobialko  1-0-1  3/+2   C 21 Nathan Longpre  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 10 Trevor Lewis  2-1-3  6/+2   C 17 Chris Kushneriuk  0-3-3  5/+2   RW 14 Zach Hervato  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-0-0  1/E   RW 25 Furman South  0-0-0  4/E
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  3/E   C 11 Cody Crichton  0-1-1  1/E   RW 29 Tom Brooks  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Brock Meadows  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 44 Denny Urban  0-1-1  8/+1   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 12 Jimmy Geerin  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Eric Levine  DNP
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 Cody Crichton (2-Interference) BEN 0x1 2:14 
 BEN-1 Mike Switzer (2-Interference) RMU 0x1 4:18 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Scott Kobialko (1) (Adam Brace, Nathan Longpre) 16:28 
 RMU (+): 16,28,21,4,44,G35   BEN (-): 11,12,10,4,9,G1
 RMU  2 - 6x6  GW  Trevor Lewis (4) (Zach Hervato, Chris Kushneriuk) 17:50 
 RMU (+): 10,14,17,5,22,G35   BEN (-): 26,7,27,20,21,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-2 Adam Brace (2-Boarding) BEN 0x2 5:04 
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Trevor Lewis (5) (Chris Kushneriuk, Brock Meadows) 11:52 
 RMU (+): 10,4,12,17,16,G35   BEN (-): 4,13,3,23,12,G1
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Dustin Cloutier (3) (Dan Koudys, Zach Ledford) 15:01 
 BEN (+): 23,13,20,19,3,G1   RMU (-): 17,14,10,12,4,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  4 - 6x6  Zach Hervato (4) (Trevor Lewis, Chris Kushneriuk) 5:35 
 RMU (+): 14,10,17,12,4,G35   BEN (-): 7,26,27,6,19,G1
 RMU-3 Zach Hervato (2-Boarding) BEN 0x3 6:05 
 BEN-2 Dan Koudys (2-Tripping) RMU 1x2 9:47 
 BEN-3 Jeremy Robert (2-Slashing) RMU 1x3 10:11 
 RMU  5 - 6x4 PP  Nathan Longpre (8) (Cody Crichton, Denny Urban) 11:03 
 RMU: 21,11,44,17,28,G35   BEN: 23,6,12,G1
 RMU-4 Cody Crichton (2-Holding) BEN 0x4 13:16 
 RMU-5 BENCH (2-BENCH) (Served by Colin South) BEN 0x5 18:31 

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kyle Rank (L, 1-2-1)  19 7 10 36 60:00 5
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard (W, 8-3-1)  6 7 7 20 60:00 1



First Star: Trevor Lewis (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Nathan Longpre (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Chris Kushneriuk (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  2:10:45 AM  EST 
144027646 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17