2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 4, 2011
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Sacred Heart 6, Bentley 3
New Records: Sacred Heart 4-18-5, Bentley 7-14-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Nick Litterio, Justin Greene
Assistant Referees: Steve Legg, Brendan Blanchard
Attendance: 0
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  1 3 2 6    Sacred Heart  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Bentley  2 1 0 3    Bentley  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  5 13 11 29    Sacred Heart  6 / 12 0 
 Bentley  13 13 8 34    Bentley  6 / 23 1 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 27 Evan Mladenoff  0-0-0  1/E   C 24 Tommy Castonguay  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  2/E
LW 22 David Berube  1-0-1  2/+1   C 15 Eric Delong  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  2-1-3  4/+3
LW 26 Matt Gingera  1-1-2  3/+1   C 29 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 19 Patrick Knowlton  0-1-1  1/E
LW 12 Tye Lewis  0-1-1  1/E   C 11 Anthony Yelovich  1-0-1  2/E   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-1-1  1/E
LD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 7 Mitchell Stretch  0-0-0  0/-2   G 1 Steven Legatto  DNP
LD 6 Chris Brown  0-0-0  1/+3   RD 4 Alex Stuart  0-1-1  0/E   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-0-0  3/+4   G 31 Olivier St. Onge  0-0-0  0
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 7 Erik Peterson  1-0-1  6/E   C 23 Dustin Cloutier  0-1-1  2/-2   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-0-0  2/-1   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-1-1  0/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  0/-1   C 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  4/-2   RW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  1/-3
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  0/+1   C 16 Joe Campanelli  1-0-1  5/-1   RW 25 Jeremy Robert  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 4 Mike Switzer  1-1-2  2/+1   G 1 Kyle Rank  DNP
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  3/-3   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/-3   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  3/E   RD 5 Micah Williams  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Joe Calvi  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Joe Campanelli (6) (Jeremy Robert, Mike Switzer) 2:31 
 BEN (+): 16,27,20,4,25,G30   SAC (-): 12,7,16,11,24,G31
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Matt Gingera (10) (Patrick Knowlton) 3:25 
 SAC (+): 26,17,6,29,19,G31   BEN (-): 11,19,6,18,10,G30
 BEN-1 Dan Koudys (2-Tripping) SAC 0x1 9:59 
 SAC-1 Patrick Knowlton (2-Roughing) BEN 0x1 12:22 
 SAC-2 Chris Brown (2-Holding) BEN 1x2 15:52 
 SAC-3 David Berube (2-Tripping) BEN 1x3 16:12 
 BEN  2 - 6x4 PP  Mike Switzer (2) (Brett Gensler, Dustin Cloutier) 17:01 
 BEN: 4,7,23,16,26,G30   SAC: 27,28,21,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-2 Jeremy Robert (2-High-Sticking) SAC 0x2 4:01 
 BEN  3 - 5x6 SH  Erik Peterson (10) (Ryan Kayfes, Aaron Stonacek) 5:05 
 BEN (+): 7,18,12,5,G30   SAC (-): 19,15,7,26,22,G31
 SAC  2 - 6x6  David Berube (7) (Eric Delong, Ben Ketchum) 8:44 
 SAC (+): 22,28,13,15,21,G31   BEN (-): 3,6,9,13,19,G30
 SAC  3 - 6x6  Anthony Yelovich (3) (Kyle Verbeek, Tye Lewis) 11:37 
 SAC (+): 11,17,16,12,6,G31   BEN (-): 7,26,6,19,23,G30
 BEN-3 Micah Williams (2-Hooking) SAC 1x3 12:19 
 SAC  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Ben Ketchum (3) (Tommy Castonguay, Alex Stuart) 12:34 
 SAC: 4,16,13,24,12,G31   BEN: 18,20,4,13,G30
 SAC-4 Ben Ketchum (2-High-Sticking) BEN 1x4 15:50 
 SAC-5 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Ben Ketchum) BEN 1x5 18:43 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-6 Matt Gingera (2-Tripping) BEN 1x6 7:27 
 SAC  5 - 6x6  Ben Ketchum (4) (unassisted) 17:32 
 SAC (+): 13,15,21,17,22,G31   BEN (-): 3,13,20,16,12,G35
 SAC  6 - 6x6  Eric Delong (6) (Matt Gingera) 18:17 
 SAC (+): 15,17,6,13,26,G31   BEN (-): 3,5,23,16,12,G35
 BEN-4 Dustin Cloutier (2-Roughing) SAC 1x4 18:49 
 BEN-5 Mike Switzer (5-Charging) (Served by Jeremy Robert) SAC 1x5 19:54 
 BEN-6 Mike Switzer (10-Game Misconduct) 19:54 

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Olivier St. Onge (W, 1-5-1)  11 12 8 31 60:00 3
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (L, 1-3-1)  4 7 0 11 32:34 4
 Joe Calvi  0 3 9 12 27:26 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Quinnipiac0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Union0atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Yale0atRIT0 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - 2:00 pm ET
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:49:10 PM  EST 
144214081 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17