2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, March 5, 2011
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Bentley (BEN)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey First Round

Final Score: Sacred Heart 6, Bentley 3
New Records: Sacred Heart 6-23-6, Bentley 10-18-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shayne Ferrier, James Troup
Assistant Referees: Tony Guglietti, Brendan Blanchard
Attendance: 456
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  1 0 5 6    Sacred Heart  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Bentley  1 2 0 3    Bentley  0 / 7 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  12 5 11 28    Sacred Heart  7 / 14 0 
 Bentley  11 19 15 45    Bentley  4 / 8 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 27 Evan Mladenoff  2-0-2  4/-1   C 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 19 Patrick Knowlton  0-1-1  1/-2
LW 22 David Berube  0-1-1  0/E   C 29 Chad Filteau  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  1-0-1  4/E
LW 26 Matt Gingera  3-0-3  10/+3   C 15 Eric Delong  0-2-2  2/+3   RW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-2-2  3/+3
LW 12 Tye Lewis  0-0-0  0/E   C 24 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  2/E
LD 7 Mitchell Stretch  0-1-1  0/E   RD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Steven Legatto  DNP
LD 4 Alex Stuart  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 18 Dom Jancaterino  0-0-0  1/-2   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 6 Chris Brown  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Olivier St. Onge  0-2-2  0
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 7 Erik Peterson  0-1-1  4/+1   C 23 Dustin Cloutier  2-0-2  8/+1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  5/-5   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-0-0  1/-4   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  5/-4
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  1-0-1  2/+1   C 16 Joe Campanelli  0-1-1  3/E   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Herbie Kent  0-0-0  2/E   RW 25 Jeremy Robert  0-0-0  0/E
LD 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-2-2  2/E   RD 4 Mike Switzer  0-1-1  3/+1   G 1 Kyle Rank  DNP
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Branden Komm  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Micah Williams  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Joe Calvi  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Dustin Cloutier (9) (Erik Peterson, Ryan Kayfes) 6:14 
 BEN (+): 23,4,12,7,26,G35   SAC (-): 11,27,7,18,19,G31
 BEN-1 Justin Breton (2-Hooking) SAC 1x1 6:41 
 SAC  1 - 6x5 PP  Evan Mladenoff (10) (Patrick Knowlton, Alex Stuart) 7:32 
 SAC: 19,15,26,4,27,G31   BEN: 11,23,4,12,G35
 BEN-2 Micah Williams (2-Slashing) SAC 1x2 9:06 
 SAC-1 Kyle Verbeek (2-Interference) BEN 0x1 10:25 
 SAC-2 Mitchell Stretch (2-Hooking) BEN 0x2 13:20 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Jamie Nudy (5) (Joe Campanelli, Mike Switzer) 3:20 
 BEN (+): 11,16,6,13,12,G35   SAC (-): 11,27,19,18,7,G31
 SAC-3 Patrick Knowlton (2-Charging) BEN 0x3 10:03 
 BEN-3 Erik Peterson (2-Cross-Checking) SAC 1x3 11:00 
 BEN  3 - 6x6  Dustin Cloutier (10) (Brett Gensler, Ryan Kayfes) 13:22 
 BEN (+): 23,4,12,26,7,G35   SAC (-): 22,13,16,7,6,G31
 BEN-4 Aaron Stonacek (2-Hooking) SAC 1x4 13:53 
 SAC-4 Torin Snydeman (2-Interference) BEN 0x4 15:40 
 SAC-5 Chris Brown (2-Hooking) BEN 0x5 19:10 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-6 Chris Bailer (2-Tripping) BEN 0x6 5:48 
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Evan Mladenoff (11) (Mitchell Stretch, Olivier St. Onge) 7:54 
 SAC (+): 27,7,16,11,21,G31   BEN (-): 3,6,10,12,18,G35
 SAC  3 - 6x6  Matt Gingera (17) (Eric Delong, Torin Snydeman) 10:41 
 SAC (+): 26,15,4,6,14,G31   BEN (-): 3,5,18,12,10,G35
 SAC  4 - 6x6  GW  Ben Ketchum (6) (David Berube, Chad Filteau) 10:50 
 SAC (+): 22,13,29,28,7,G31   BEN (-): 3,18,10,6,19,G35
 SAC  5 - 6x6  Matt Gingera (18) (Torin Snydeman, Eric Delong) 12:24 
 SAC (+): 26,15,14,4,6,G31   BEN (-): 3,12,10,18,6,G35
 SAC-7 Chad Filteau (2-Tripping) BEN 0x7 14:18 
 SAC  6 - 6x6  EN HT  Matt Gingera (19) (Olivier St. Onge, Chris Brown) 19:37 
 SAC (+): 26,6,7,15,14,G31   BEN (-): 4,16,7,23,3,26

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Olivier St. Onge (W, 3-6-1)  10 17 15 42 60:00 3
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Calvi (L, 5-8-3)  11 5 6 22 58:25 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:47 0
 Joe Calvi  0 0 0 0 0:06 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:42 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  8:17:18 AM  EST 
145831931 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17