2010-11 Box Score


Thursday, December 30, 2010
Bowling Green (BGS) vs Holy Cross (HCR)
Non-Conference Game
Toyota Connecticut Hockey Classic Third Place

Final Score: Bowling Green 3, Holy Cross 2 - OT
New Records: Bowling Green 7-13-2, Holy Cross 6-9-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Gerry Oneill, Jay Durfee
Assistant Referees: Keith Cogan, Chris Leavitt
Attendance: 0
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:12 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Bowling Green  2 0 0 1 3    Bowling Green  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Holy Cross  0 1 1 0 2    Holy Cross  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bowling Green  2 13 11 3 29    Bowling Green  4 / 8 0 
 Holy Cross  7 9 12 1 29    Holy Cross  2 / 4 0 



Bowling Green Lineup
LW 21 Jordan Samuels-Thomas  0-1-1  0/+1   C 10 Marc Rodriguez  1-0-1  2/E   RW 18 Ryan Viselli  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 5 David Solway  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Camden Wojtala  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 24 Brett Mohler  0-0-0  5/E
LW 26 Mike Fink  0-0-0  1/-1   C 27 Andrew Wallace  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Bryce Williamson  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 16 Chad Sumsion  0-0-0  1/+1   C 20 Cameron Sinclair  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 11 Wade Finegan  1-1-2  1/+2
LD 7 Jake Sloat  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 15 Andrew Krelove  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Andrew Hammond  0-0-0  0
LD 17 James McIntosh  0-0-0  4/E   RD 2 Ryan Peltoma  1-0-1  3/+1   G 31 Nick Eno  DNP
LD 25 Reed Rushing  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 8 Ian Ruel  0-0-0  3/+1  
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 11 Everett Sheen  0-1-1  1/E   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 15 Jay Silvia  0-0-0  5/-1   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 19 Andrew Cox  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Jamie Jelinek  0-0-0  1/E
LW 23 Ryan McGrath  0-1-1  1/E   C 17 JP Martignetti  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 3 Matt Celin  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 6 Matt Clune  1-0-1  3/E   RD 7 Matthew Davis  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Derek Kump  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Mark Znutas  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 2 Brendan Baker  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Adam Roy  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BGS-1 Jake Sloat (2-Hitting from Behind) HCR 0x1 3:18 
 BGS  1 - 6x6  Marc Rodriguez (6) (Jordan Samuels-Thomas, Ryan Viselli) 11:29 
 BGS (+): 10,21,18,8,25,G1   HCR (-): 22,10,14,11,2,G1
 BGS-2 Marc Rodriguez (2-Elbowing) HCR 0x2 13:22 
 BGS  2 - 6x6  Ryan Peltoma (2) (Cameron Sinclair, Wade Finegan) 18:03 
 BGS (+): 2,20,11,16,17,G1   HCR (-): 14,10,23,2,4,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-1 Ryan McGrath (2-Hitting from Behind) BGS 0x1 3:27 
 HCR-2 Ryan McGrath (2-Holding) BGS 0x2 9:33 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Matt Clune (5) (Everett Sheen, Kyle Fletcher) 15:50 
 HCR (+): 6,11,14,2,10,G35   BGS (-): 7,15,26,27,12,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BGS-3 Ryan Peltoma (2-Hooking) HCR 0x3 12:10 
 BGS-4 James McIntosh (2-Cross-Checking) HCR 0x4 15:00 
 HCR  2 - 6x6  JP Martignetti (1) (Matt Celin, Ryan McGrath) 18:33 
 HCR (+): 17,3,23,4,22,G35   BGS (-): 10,18,17,2,5,G1

 Overtime (3:53) 
 BGS  3 - 6x6  GW  Wade Finegan (4) (Camden Wojtala) 3:53 
 BGS (+): 11,18,5,2,14,G1   HCR (-): 15,27,6,22,26,G35

 End of Game 



 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Hammond (W, 3-8-1)  7 8 11 1 27 63:53 2
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Derek Kump  0 0 0 0 0 20:00 2
 Adam Roy (L, 0-2-0)  0 13 11 2 26 43:53 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International1atPenn State0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:03  1st (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:24:27 PM  EST 
144154517 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17