2010-11 Box Score


Wednesday, December 29, 2010
Bowling Green (BGS) vs Princeton (PRN)
Non-Conference Game
Toyota Connecticut Hockey Classic (Storrs, CT)

Final Score: Princeton 4, Bowling Green 2
New Records: Princeton 9-5-0, Bowling Green 6-13-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Eric Doyle, Jay Durfee
Assistant Referees: Marc Sullivan, Brendan Blanchard
Attendance: 0
Start Time: 4:05 pm  End Time: 6:17 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bowling Green  0 2 0 2    Bowling Green  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Princeton  0 1 3 4    Princeton  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bowling Green  10 8 11 29    Bowling Green  10 / 31 0 
 Princeton  11 13 10 34    Princeton  10 / 31 0 



Bowling Green Lineup
LW 5 David Solway  0-1-1  3/E   C 14 Camden Wojtala  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Brett Mohler  0-0-0  6/E
LW 21 Jordan Samuels-Thomas  0-0-0  1/-2   C 10 Marc Rodriguez  1-0-1  4/-2   RW 18 Ryan Viselli  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 13 Nathan Pageau  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Andrew Wallace  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Robert Shea  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Chad Sumsion  1-0-1  3/E   C 20 Cameron Sinclair  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Wade Finegan  0-0-0  1/E
LD 15 Andrew Krelove  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 7 Jake Sloat  0-1-1  0/-1   G 1 Andrew Hammond  0-0-0  0
LD 17 James McIntosh  0-1-1  3/-1   RD 2 Ryan Peltoma  0-0-0  3/E   G 31 Nick Eno  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Max Grover  0-0-0  1/E   RD 8 Ian Ruel  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Princeton Lineup
LW 39 Rob Kleebaum  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Eric Meland  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 9 Jack Berger  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 Andrew Ammon  1-0-1  3/E   C 19 Brodie Zuk  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 17 Matt Farris  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 26 Matt Arhontas  0-0-0  0/+1   C 18 Andrew Calof  0-1-1  0/E   RW 8 Sam Sabky  0-0-0  0/E
LW 13 Will Ford  0-0-0  0/+1   C 22 Will MacDonald  0-1-1  4/E   RW 12 Kevin Lohry  2-1-3  4/+2
LD 5 Derrick Pallis  1-1-2  4/+2   RD 4 Taylor Fedun  0-1-1  4/+2   G 1 Mike Condon  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Michael Sdao  0-1-1  4/+1   RD 27 Kevin Ross  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Sean Bonar  DNP
LD 15 Matt Godlewski  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 7 Cam Ritchie  0-0-0  2/-1   G 34 Alan Reynolds  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BGS-1 Robert Shea (2-Cross-Checking) PRN 0x1 9:52 
 PRN-1 Taylor Fedun (2-Cross-Checking) BGS 0x1 18:57 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BGS  1 - 6x6  Marc Rodriguez (5) (Ryan Viselli, Jake Sloat) 1:19 
 BGS (+): 18,7,5,15,10,G31   PRN (-): 18,14,7,15,17,G1
 PRN-2 Andrew Ammon (2-Boarding) BGS 1x2 5:34 
 BGS  2 - 6x5 PP  Chad Sumsion (4) (James McIntosh, David Solway) 7:30 
 BGS: 18,17,5,10,16,G31   PRN: 18,12,15,7,G1
 BGS-2 Ian Ruel (2-Interference) PRN 0x2 7:48 
 PRN  1 - 6x6  Kevin Lohry (4) (Taylor Fedun, Derrick Pallis) 10:00 
 PRN (+): 12,5,26,18,4,G1   BGS (-): 18,21,15,7,10,G31
 BGS-3 James McIntosh (2-Tripping) 11:13 
 PRN-3 Rob Kleebaum (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 11:13 
 PRN-4 Will MacDonald (2-Tripping) BGS 1x3 18:47 
 BGS-4 Camden Wojtala (2-High-Sticking) PRN 0x3 19:44 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 PRN  2 - 6x6  Kevin Lohry (5) (Michael Sdao, Will MacDonald) 10:58 
 PRN (+): 12,27,13,16,24,G1   BGS (-): 10,7,15,21,18,G31
 BGS-5 Jake Sloat (2-High-Sticking) 10:58 
 PRN-5 Michael Sdao (2-Charging) 10:58 
 BGS-6 Max Grover (5-Fighting) 13:03 
 BGS-7 Max Grover (10-Game Disqualification) 13:03 
 BGS-8 BENCH (2-BENCH) (Served by Robert Shea) PRN 1x4 13:03 
 PRN-6 Michael Sdao (5-Fighting) 13:03 
 PRN-7 Michael Sdao (10-Game Disqualification) 13:03 
 BGS-9 Andrew Krelove (2-Cross-Checking) PRN 1x5 14:05 
 PRN  3 - 6x4 PP  GW  Derrick Pallis (3) (Kevin Lohry, Andrew Calof) 14:50 
 PRN: 5,12,4,18,26,G1   BGS: 17,5,8,G1
 PRN-8 Kevin Lohry (2-Elbowing) BGS 1x4 15:16 
 PRN  4 - 5x5  Andrew Ammon (4) (Brodie Zuk) 15:23 
 PRN (+): 14,4,5,19,G1   BGS (-): 5,8,10,17,G1
 PRN-9 Matt Godlewski (2-Tripping) BGS 1x5 16:30 
 BGS-10 Jordan Samuels-Thomas (2-Slashing) 16:35 
 PRN-10 Kevin Lohry (2-Charging) BGS 1x6 17:30 

 End of Game 



 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Nick Eno  11 12 5 28 50:58 2
 Andrew Hammond (L, 2-8-1)  0 0 2 2 6:22 2
 EMPTY NET  0 2:40 0
 
 Princeton Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Condon (W, 4-2-0)  10 6 11 27 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham State0atSalem State0 MS 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Tuesday, February 20, 2018  4:27:06 PM  EST 
164790953 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17