2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, January 22, 2011
St. Cloud State (STC) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 5, Bemidji State 1
New Records: St. Cloud State 11-11-2, Bemidji State 9-13-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: CJ Beaurline, Jon Campion
Assistant Referees: Andy Dokken, Justin Hills
Attendance: 4373 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Cloud State  3 2 0 5    St. Cloud State  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Bemidji State  0 1 0 1    Bemidji State  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Cloud State  10 10 10 30    St. Cloud State  5 / 10 0 
 Bemidji State  9 16 2 27    Bemidji State  6 / 12 0 



St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 11 Jared Festler  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 26 Nic Dowd  0-0-0  3/E
LW 23 Cam Reid  1-2-3  1/+4   C 9 Garrett Roe  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 22 David Eddy  2-2-4  5/+3
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Aaron Marvin  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Brian Volpei  0-0-0  1/E
LW 28 Mitch MacMillan  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Jordy Christian  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 16 Nick Oslund  0-1-1  3/+1
LD 25 Oliver Lauridsen  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Mike Lee  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  1/+3   RD 6 Brett Barta  0-0-0  0/+3   G 41 Dan Dunn  DNP
LD 20 Brandon Burrell  0-0-0  0/E   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 16 Emil Billberg  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Matt Read  0-0-0  4/E   RW 22 Ian Lowe  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 17 Jamie MacQueen  1-0-1  1/-2   C 28 Jordan George  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 11 Shea Walters  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Aaron McLeod  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 15 Ryan Cramer  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 7 Brance Orban  0-0-0  2/-1   C 13 Drew Fisher  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 6 Darcy Findlay  0-0-0  2/E
LD 8 Jake Areshenko  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 29 Brad Hunt  0-0-0  4/-1   G 1 Travis Bosch  DNP
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-1-1  0/-2   RD 3 Ryan Adams  0-0-0  2/-2   G 33 Dan Bakala  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Brady Wacker  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Dan Maclntyre  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Mathieu Dugas  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Garrett Roe (5) (David Eddy) 1:23 
 STC (+): 9,22,7,23,6,G30   BMJ (-): 28,17,3,20,15,G33
 STC  2 - 6x6  GW  Cam Reid (7) (Garrett Roe, David Eddy) 4:08 
 STC (+): 23,9,7,6,22,G30   BMJ (-): 25,17,4,28,11,G33
 BMJ-1 Dan Maclntyre (2-Tripping) STC 0x1 5:55 
 STC  3 - 6x6  David Eddy (2) (Drew LeBlanc, Taylor Johnson) 10:03 
 STC (+): 22,19,23,6,7,G30   BMJ (-): 7,3,13,20,22,G33
 BMJ-2 Emil Billberg (2-Hooking) STC 0x2 13:26 
 STC-1 Oliver Lauridsen (2-Holding) BMJ 0x1 18:22 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC  4 - 6x6  Jordy Christian (1) (Cam Reid, Nick Oslund) 8:11 
 STC (+): 13,23,16,25,4,G30   BMJ (-): 18,8,29,14,15,G33
 BMJ-3 Darcy Findlay (2-Interference) STC 0x3 9:22 
 BMJ-4 Ian Lowe (2-Hooking) STC 1x4 11:39 
 STC  5 - 6x5 PP  David Eddy (3) (Cam Reid, Drew LeBlanc) 12:35 
 STC: 22,23,14,9,19,G30   BMJ: 16,14,4,3,G33
 STC-2 Oliver Lauridsen (2-Tripping) BMJ 0x2 14:41 
 STC-3 Taylor Johnson (2-Cross-Checking) BMJ 1x3 15:59 
 BMJ  1 - 6x5 PP  Jamie MacQueen (3) (Shea Walters, Sam Rendle) 17:24 
 BMJ: 17,11,20,7,18,G33   STC: 13,25,19,6,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC-4 Drew LeBlanc (2-Hooking) BMJ 1x4 12:04 
 BMJ-5 Ryan Adams (2-Holding) STC 1x5 16:09 
 STC-5 Ben Hanowski (2-Roughing) 19:59 
 BMJ-6 Matt Read (2-Roughing) 19:59 

 End of Game 



 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Lee (W, 9-7-1)  4 0 0 4 5:51 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Mike Lee  5 15 2 22 54:05 1
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Bakala (L, 8-8-1)  7 6 0 13 35:56 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Dan Bakala  0 2 0 2 4:01 0
 Mathieu Dugas  0 0 10 10 20:00 0



First Star: David Eddy (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Garrett Roe (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Cam Reid (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell0atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:42  1st
 Miami0atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:47  1st
 Quinnipiac0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:02  1st
 American International0atPenn State0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Providence1atSt. Lawrence1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:53  1st
 Ohio State0atMassachusetts0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 19:34  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:02  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:45  1st
 Bentley0atHoly Cross0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 18:52  1st
 Army West Point0atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 19:26  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET
 Western Michigan0atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 19:27  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET
 Union0atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 18:32  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville0atMichigan Tech0 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 7:07 pm ET
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard1 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - 10:30  2nd
 Boston College1atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - 5:17  2nd
 Robert Morris5atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 3:34  2nd
 Mercyhurst2atColgate2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 9:57  2nd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 4:40  2nd
 New Hampshire1atVermont0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:05  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:44  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Northeastern0atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:36  1st
 Holy Cross0atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:00  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:08:18 PM  EST 
144233071 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17