2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, January 1, 2011
Union (UNI) vs Bemidji State (BMJ)
Non-Conference Game
Dodge Holiday Classic (Minneapolis, MN)

Final Score: Bemidji State 3, Union 1
New Records: Bemidji State 7-10-1, Union 11-6-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: CJ Berline, Brad Shepherd
Assistant Referees: Sterling Egan, Jerod Moen
Attendance: 487
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:05 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Union  1 0 0 1    Union  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Bemidji State  1 1 1 3    Bemidji State  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Union  11 9 11 31    Union  2 / 4 0 
 Bemidji State  6 5 10 21    Bemidji State  5 / 10 0 



Union Lineup
LW 9 Daniel Carr  1-0-1  3/E   C 27 Jeremy Welsh  0-0-0  7/E   RW 7 Josh Jooris  0-0-0  0/E
LW 29 Adam Presizniuk  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Kelly Zajac  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 15 Matt Hatch  0-0-0  2/-1   C 23 John Simpson  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 25 Stephane Boileau  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 14 Andrew Buote  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Justin Pallos  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Brian Yanovitch  0-0-0  1/E
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-0-0  4/E   RD 6 Brock Matheson  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Troy Grosenick  DNP
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Keith Kinkaid  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 2 Nolan Julseth-White  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Corey Milan  DNP
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 16 Emil Billberg  0-1-1  1/+1   C 19 Matt Read  2-0-2  5/+1   RW 22 Ian Lowe  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 17 Jamie MacQueen  0-0-0  1/+1   C 28 Jordan George  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 15 Ryan Cramer  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Aaron McLeod  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Shea Walters  0-0-0  2/E
LW 12 Jeff Jubinville  0-0-0  0/E   C 13 Drew Fisher  0-0-0  0/E   RW 6 Darcy Findlay  0-0-0  2/E
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-2-2  0/+1   RD 3 Ryan Adams  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Dan Bakala  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Jake Areshenko  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 29 Brad Hunt  0-0-0  3/+1   G 35 Mathieu Dugas  DNP
LD 5 Matt Carlson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Dan Maclntyre  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-1 Jamie MacQueen (2-Interference) UNI 0x1 0:58 
 BMJ  1 - 6x6  Matt Read (8) (Ian Lowe, Sam Rendle) 5:27 
 BMJ (+): 19,22,16,29,8,G33   UNI (-): 29,19,21,20,28,G30
 UNI-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Brian Yanovitch) BMJ 0x1 10:14 
 BMJ-2 Matt Read (2-Holding) UNI 1x2 13:54 
 UNI  1 - 6x5 PP  Daniel Carr (11) (Greg Coburn, Stephane Boileau) 15:43 
 UNI: 9,7,27,25,20,G30   BMJ: 4,15,13,5,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-3 Ryan Cramer (2-Interference) UNI 1x3 0:45 
 BMJ  2 - 6x6  GW  Jordan George (9) (Sam Rendle) 7:30 
 BMJ (+): 28,20,3,15,17,G33   UNI (-): 15,23,25,2,3,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-2 Shawn Stuart (2-Interference) BMJ 1x2 1:21 
 BMJ  3 - 6x5 PP  Matt Read (9) (Emil Billberg, Jordan George) 1:58 
 BMJ: 19,16,28,22,29,G33   UNI: 11,14,2,6,G30
 BMJ-4 Jamie MacQueen (2-Interference) UNI 1x4 12:20 
 BMJ-5 Dan Maclntyre (2-Hooking) UNI 1x5 15:38 
 Timeout - Union 17:12 

 End of Game 



 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Keith Kinkaid (L, 10-6-2)  5 4 9 18 57:12 3
 EMPTY NET  0 2:48 0
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Bakala (W, 6-6-0)  10 9 0 19 41:03 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 0
 Dan Bakala  0 0 11 11 18:39 0



First Star: Matt Read (Bemidji State)
Second Star: Dan Bakala (Bemidji State)
Third Star: Jordan George (Bemidji State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:39:20 AM  EST 
144184599 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17