2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, December 11, 2010
Bemidji State (BMJ) at Wisconsin (WIS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Wisconsin 2, Bemidji State 0
New Records: Wisconsin 10-7-3, Bemidji State 5-10-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Sterns, Tim Walsh
Assistant Referees: Ed Moberg, Mike Gulenchyn
Attendance: 12757
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bemidji State  0 0 0 0    Bemidji State  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Wisconsin  1 0 1 2    Wisconsin  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bemidji State  6 6 9 21    Bemidji State  3 / 6 0 
 Wisconsin  10 7 8 25    Wisconsin  2 / 4 0 



Bemidji State Lineup
LW 16 Emil Billberg  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Matt Read  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Ian Lowe  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Jamie MacQueen  0-0-0  1/E   C 28 Jordan George  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 Shea Walters  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Aaron McLeod  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 15 Ryan Cramer  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 7 Brance Orban  0-0-0  1/-1   C 13 Drew Fisher  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 6 Darcy Findlay  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 3 Ryan Adams  0-0-0  0/-2   G 33 Dan Bakala  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Jake Areshenko  0-0-0  1/E   RD 29 Brad Hunt  0-0-0  3/E   G 35 Mathieu Dugas  DNP
LD 5 Matt Carlson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Dan Maclntyre  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Wisconsin Lineup
LW 28 Jordy Murray  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Craig Smith  0-0-0  3/E   RW 9 Mark Zengerle  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Patrick Johnson  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Sean Dolan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Ryan Little  0-0-0  0/E
LW 25 Michael Mersch  1-0-1  3/+2   C 8 Podge Turnbull  1-0-1  4/+2   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  0-1-1  1/+2
LW 29 Jason Clark  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Gavin Hartzog  0-0-0  0/E
LD 19 Jake Gardiner  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 6 Justin Schultz  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Scott Gudmandson  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Craig Johnson  0-0-0  2/E   RD 55 John Ramage  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Brett Bennett  DNP
LD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 4 Eric Springer  0-0-0  2/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WIS-1 Podge Turnbull (2-Slashing) BMJ 0x1 6:14 
 BMJ-1 Jordan George (2-Hooking) WIS 0x1 12:29 
 WIS-2 Frankie Simonelli (2-Interference) BMJ 0x2 16:19 
 WIS  1 - 6x6  GW  Michael Mersch (7) (Justin Schultz, Tyler Barnes) 19:09 
 WIS (+): 25,6,19,8,7,G1   BMJ (-): 3,14,16,15,20,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-2 Drew Fisher (2-Cross-Checking) WIS 0x2 1:53 
 Timeout - Bemidji State 6:54 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-3 Darcy Findlay (2-Interference) WIS 0x3 6:45 
 WIS  2 - 6x6  Podge Turnbull (5) (Frankie Simonelli) 13:08 
 WIS (+): 8,27,4,25,7,G1   BMJ (-): 7,6,20,3,13,G33

 End of Game 



 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Bakala  5 0 0 5 6:10 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Dan Bakala (L, 4-6-0)  4 7 7 18 51:10 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:55 0
 Dan Bakala  0 0 0 0 0:26 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:20 0
 Dan Bakala  0 0 0 0 0:05 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:50 0
 
 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Gudmandson (W, 7-5-1)  6 6 9 21 60:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  1:24:32 PM  EST 
143979986 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17