2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, January 1, 2011
Brown (BRN) vs Boston University (BU)
Non-Conference Game
Shillelagh Tournament (Hoffman Estates, IL)

Final Score: Brown 6, Boston University 1
New Records: Brown 4-4-4, Boston University 8-5-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Matthew Shegos, Matt Miller
Assistant Referees: Timothy Likens, Andrew Soper
Attendance: 0
Start Time: 3:05 pm  End Time: 5:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  1 3 2 6    Brown  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Boston University  1 0 0 1    Boston University  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  7 9 8 24    Brown  6 / 23 0 
 Boston University  10 13 19 42    Boston University  6 / 12 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 9 Harry Zolnierczyk  1-1-2  7/+1   C 27 Jack Maclellan  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 10 Chris Zaires  1-1-2  2/+2   C 13 Jesse Fratkin  1-0-1  1/+2   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  1-1-2  3/+1   C 19 David Brownschidle  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-2-2  0/+2
LW 8 Jarred Smith  0-0-0  0/+1   C 17 Marc Senecal  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  1/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-1-1  0/+2   G 30 Anthony Borelli  DNP
LD 5 Jeremy Russell  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 14 Jeff Buvinow  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  0/+3   RD 2 Marc-Antoine Carrier  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0
 
Boston University Lineup
LW 12 Chris Connolly  0-0-0  8/-2   C 10 Corey Trivino  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 9 Alex Chiasson  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 17 Matt Nieto  1-0-1  2/-1   C 28 Sahir Gill  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 6 Joe Pereira  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 18 Wade Megan  0-0-0  1/-2   C 22 Ross Gaudet  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Kevin Gilroy  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 19 Justin Courtnall  0-0-0  1/E   C 8 Ben Rosen  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Ryan Santana  0-0-0  5/E
LD 5 David Warsofsky  0-0-0  4/-2   RD 2 Ryan Ruikka  0-0-0  2/-2   G 31 Kieran Millan  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Garrett Noonan  0-0-0  2/E   RD 4 Adam Clendening  0-0-0  4/E   G 32 Adam Kraus  DNP
LD 21 Sean Escobedo  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 7 Max Nicastro  0-0-0  2/-2   G 35 Grant Rollheiser  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Chris Zaires (3) (unassisted) 8:51 
 BRN (+): 10,3,8,13,20,G33   BU (-): 2,5,6,17,28,G31
 BRN-1 Dennis Robertson (2-Elbowing) 15:16 
 BU-1 Justin Courtnall (2-Charging) 15:16 
 BU  1 - 5x5  Matt Nieto (6) (unassisted) 17:05 
 BU (+): 17,2,5,6,G31   BRN (-): 2,5,19,46,G33
 BU-2 Garrett Noonan (2-O-TRIPPING) BRN 0x1 17:45 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BU-3 Ryan Ruikka (2-Holding) BRN 0x2 3:37 
 BRN-2 Harry Zolnierczyk (2-Tripping) BU 0x1 8:11 
 BU-4 Max Nicastro (2-Cross-Checking) BRN 1x3 12:45 
 BRN  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Harry Zolnierczyk (8) (Jack Maclellan, Matt Wahl) 13:40 
 BRN: 9,27,3,7,20,G33   BU: 2,5,12,28,G31
 BRN  3 - 6x6  Bobby Farnham (3) (David Brownschidle, Garnet Hathaway) 17:39 
 BRN (+): 46,19,3,20,23,G33   BU (-): 2,5,9,10,12,G31
 BRN  4 - 6x6  David Brownschidle (5) (Garnet Hathaway, Bobby Farnham) 19:45 
 BRN (+): 46,19,5,21,23,G33   BU (-): 7,16,18,21,22,G31
 BRN-3 Dennis Robertson (2-DELAY OF GAME) 19:56 
 BU-5 Alex Chiasson (2-DELAY OF GAME) 19:56 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BU-6 Ryan Santana (2-Hooking) BRN 1x4 3:43 
 BRN-4 Bobby Farnham (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) BU 0x2 6:45 
 BRN  5 - 6x6  Jack Maclellan (10) (Harry Zolnierczyk) 10:19 
 BRN (+): 27,5,7,9,21,G33   BU (-): 7,10,12,18,21,G31
 BRN  6 - 6x6  Jesse Fratkin (4) (Mark Hourihan, Chris Zaires) 11:20 
 BRN (+): 13,12,10,5,21,G33   BU (-): 2,5,6,17,28,G31
 BRN-5 Chris Zaires (5-Checking from Behind) BU 0x3 13:20 
 BRN-6 Chris Zaires (10-Game Misconduct) 13:20 

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Clemente (W, 3-3-4)  9 13 19 41 60:00 1
 
 Boston University Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kieran Millan (L, 5-3-5)  6 6 6 18 60:00 6

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 OT NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart5 AH 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst2atMiddlebury2 OT NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame0atMichigan1 B1 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) UMass Dartmouth6atWorcester State6 OT MS 5:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  2:32:15 AM  EST 
164589200 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17