2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, January 1, 2011
Brown (BRN) vs Boston University (BU)
Non-Conference Game
Shillelagh Tournament (Hoffman Estates, IL)

Final Score: Brown 6, Boston University 1
New Records: Brown 4-4-4, Boston University 8-5-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Matthew Shegos, Matt Miller
Assistant Referees: Timothy Likens, Andrew Soper
Attendance: 0
Start Time: 3:05 pm  End Time: 5:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  1 3 2 6    Brown  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Boston University  1 0 0 1    Boston University  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  7 9 8 24    Brown  6 / 23 0 
 Boston University  10 13 19 42    Boston University  6 / 12 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 9 Harry Zolnierczyk  1-1-2  7/+1   C 27 Jack Maclellan  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 10 Chris Zaires  1-1-2  2/+2   C 13 Jesse Fratkin  1-0-1  1/+2   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  1-1-2  3/+1   C 19 David Brownschidle  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-2-2  0/+2
LW 8 Jarred Smith  0-0-0  0/+1   C 17 Marc Senecal  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  1/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-1-1  0/+2   G 30 Anthony Borelli  DNP
LD 5 Jeremy Russell  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 14 Jeff Buvinow  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  0/+3   RD 2 Marc-Antoine Carrier  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0
 
Boston University Lineup
LW 12 Chris Connolly  0-0-0  8/-2   C 10 Corey Trivino  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 9 Alex Chiasson  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 17 Matt Nieto  1-0-1  2/-1   C 28 Sahir Gill  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 6 Joe Pereira  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 18 Wade Megan  0-0-0  1/-2   C 22 Ross Gaudet  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Kevin Gilroy  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 19 Justin Courtnall  0-0-0  1/E   C 8 Ben Rosen  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Ryan Santana  0-0-0  5/E
LD 5 David Warsofsky  0-0-0  4/-2   RD 2 Ryan Ruikka  0-0-0  2/-2   G 31 Kieran Millan  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Garrett Noonan  0-0-0  2/E   RD 4 Adam Clendening  0-0-0  4/E   G 32 Adam Kraus  DNP
LD 21 Sean Escobedo  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 7 Max Nicastro  0-0-0  2/-2   G 35 Grant Rollheiser  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Chris Zaires (3) (unassisted) 8:51 
 BRN (+): 10,3,8,13,20,G33   BU (-): 2,5,6,17,28,G31
 BRN-1 Dennis Robertson (2-Elbowing) 15:16 
 BU-1 Justin Courtnall (2-Charging) 15:16 
 BU  1 - 5x5  Matt Nieto (6) (unassisted) 17:05 
 BU (+): 17,2,5,6,G31   BRN (-): 2,5,19,46,G33
 BU-2 Garrett Noonan (2-O-TRIPPING) BRN 0x1 17:45 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BU-3 Ryan Ruikka (2-Holding) BRN 0x2 3:37 
 BRN-2 Harry Zolnierczyk (2-Tripping) BU 0x1 8:11 
 BU-4 Max Nicastro (2-Cross-Checking) BRN 1x3 12:45 
 BRN  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Harry Zolnierczyk (8) (Jack Maclellan, Matt Wahl) 13:40 
 BRN: 9,27,3,7,20,G33   BU: 2,5,12,28,G31
 BRN  3 - 6x6  Bobby Farnham (3) (David Brownschidle, Garnet Hathaway) 17:39 
 BRN (+): 46,19,3,20,23,G33   BU (-): 2,5,9,10,12,G31
 BRN  4 - 6x6  David Brownschidle (5) (Garnet Hathaway, Bobby Farnham) 19:45 
 BRN (+): 46,19,5,21,23,G33   BU (-): 7,16,18,21,22,G31
 BRN-3 Dennis Robertson (2-DELAY OF GAME) 19:56 
 BU-5 Alex Chiasson (2-DELAY OF GAME) 19:56 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BU-6 Ryan Santana (2-Hooking) BRN 1x4 3:43 
 BRN-4 Bobby Farnham (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) BU 0x2 6:45 
 BRN  5 - 6x6  Jack Maclellan (10) (Harry Zolnierczyk) 10:19 
 BRN (+): 27,5,7,9,21,G33   BU (-): 7,10,12,18,21,G31
 BRN  6 - 6x6  Jesse Fratkin (4) (Mark Hourihan, Chris Zaires) 11:20 
 BRN (+): 13,12,10,5,21,G33   BU (-): 2,5,6,17,28,G31
 BRN-5 Chris Zaires (5-Checking from Behind) BU 0x3 13:20 
 BRN-6 Chris Zaires (10-Game Misconduct) 13:20 

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Clemente (W, 3-3-4)  9 13 19 41 60:00 1
 
 Boston University Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kieran Millan (L, 5-3-5)  6 6 6 18 60:00 6

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:21:39 AM  EST 
144175480 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17