2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, February 26, 2011
Colgate (CLG) at Brown (BRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Brown 6, Colgate 4
New Records: Brown 10-14-5, Colgate 7-24-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chip McDonald, Scott Whittemore
Assistant Referees: Brett Reed, Kenneth Gates
Attendance: 1159
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:11 pm  Total Time: 2:11



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  1 1 2 4    Colgate  2 / 6 (.333) 
 Brown  2 2 2 6    Brown  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  11 10 6 27    Colgate  5 / 10 0 
 Brown  8 17 19 44    Brown  6 / 12 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Austin Smith  0-1-1  0/E   RW 13 Francois Brisebois  1-1-2  2/E
LW 19 Austin Mayer  0-0-0  0/-2   C 23 Chris Wagner  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-1-1  3/-2
LW 15 Matt Firman  0-0-0  0/-2   C 12 Brian Day  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 21 Nick Prockow  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 18 Jack McNamara  0-1-1  0/+1   C 28 Mike McCann  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 8 Mark Nasca  1-0-1  3/+1
LD 20 Jeremy Price  1-0-1  2/E   RD 10 Kevin McNamara  1-0-1  3/E   G 1 Alex Evin  DNP
LD 6 Wade Poplawski  0-1-1  3/-1   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-1-1  3/-1   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Mike Leidl  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-0-0  1/-2   G 33 Bryan Bessette  DNP
 
Brown Lineup
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-1-1  1/E   C 13 Jesse Fratkin  1-1-2  2/E   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 9 Harry Zolnierczyk  2-0-2  4/+1   C 26 Michael Juola  0-2-2  4/+1   RW 10 Chris Zaires  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-1-1  5/+2   C 19 David Brownschidle  0-1-1  2/+2   RW 8 Jarred Smith  2-0-2  5/+2
LW 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Jeff Ryan  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-2-2  6/+3   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Anthony Borelli  DNP
LD 2 Marc-Antoine Carrier  0-1-1  4/E   RD 6 Mike Wolff  1-1-2  1/+3   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 5 Jeremy Russell  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Jack McNamara (2-Tripping) BRN 0x1 2:48 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Mike Wolff (2) (Michael Juola, Jeremy Russell) 7:41 
 BRN (+): 6,26,5,9,10,G33   CLG (-): 12,10,20,15,21,G29
 BRN-1 Richie Crowley (2-Roughing) CLG 1x1 9:13 
 BRN-2 Dennis Robertson (2-Cross-Checking) CLG 1x2 10:06 
 CLG  1 - 6x4 PP  Francois Brisebois (13) (Austin Smith, Wade Poplawski) 11:04 
 CLG: 13,9,6,20,16,G29   BRN: 46,3,5,G33
 BRN  2 - 6x6  Jesse Fratkin (6) (Garnet Hathaway, Dennis Robertson) 12:47 
 BRN (+): 13,20,23,15,6,G33   CLG (-): 6,27,16,13,9,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-2 Jeremy Price (2-Hitting from Behind) BRN 1x2 1:24 
 BRN  3 - 6x5 PP  Harry Zolnierczyk (15) (Dennis Robertson, Jesse Fratkin) 2:12 
 BRN: 9,20,13,10,3,G33   CLG: 10,4,12,21,G29
 CLG-3 Thomas Larkin (2-Boarding) BRN 1x3 2:58 
 BRN-3 Garnet Hathaway (2-Interference) CLG 1x3 6:15 
 BRN-4 Garnet Hathaway (2-Boarding) CLG 1x4 8:36 
 BRN-5 Jesse Fratkin (2-Kneeing) CLG 1x5 10:49 
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Mark Nasca (2) (Mike McCann, Jack McNamara) 13:33 
 CLG (+): 8,20,18,10,28,G29   BRN (-): 9,2,21,26,10,G33
 BRN  4 - 6x6  Harry Zolnierczyk (16) (Chris Zaires, Michael Juola) 14:32 
 BRN (+): 9,10,20,26,3,G33   CLG (-): 12,15,21,22,4,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  3 - 6x6  Jeremy Price (4) (Francois Brisebois) 0:37 
 CLG (+): 20,13,10,16,9,G29   BRN (-): 3,20,23,13,12,G33
 BRN  5 - 6x6  GW  Jarred Smith (1) (Bobby Farnham, Marc-Antoine Carrier) 2:06 
 BRN (+): 8,19,46,20,2,G33   CLG (-): 17,4,19,22,23,G29
 CLG-4 Kevin McNamara (2-Elbowing) BRN 1x4 2:33 
 BRN-6 Bobby Farnham (2-Tripping) CLG 2x6 4:46 
 CLG  4 - 6x5 PP  Kevin McNamara (4) (Thomas Larkin, Robbie Bourdon) 6:11 
 CLG: 10,27,17,12,21,G29   BRN: 23,6,5,16,G33
 CLG-5 Thomas Larkin (2-Cross-Checking) BRN 1x5 13:05 
 BRN  6 - 6x6  Jarred Smith (2) (Mike Wolff, David Brownschidle) 18:12 
 BRN (+): 8,6,19,46,20,G33   CLG (-): 17,23,19,10,20,G29

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (L, 4-11-2)  6 15 17 38 60:00 6
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Clemente (W, 8-11-5)  10 9 4 23 60:00 4



First Star: Jarred Smith (Brown)
Second Star: David Brownschidle (Brown)
Third Star: Harry Zolnierczyk (Brown)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  7:41:07 PM  EST 
145775237 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17