2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 19, 2010
Brown (BRN) at Colgate (CLG)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Brown 5, Colgate 2
New Records: Brown 2-2-1, Colgate 2-6-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chip McDonald, John Murphy
Assistant Referees: Brett Reed, Tory Carissimo
Attendance: 986
Start Time: 7:06 pm  End Time: 9:28 pm  Total Time: 2:22



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  1 1 3 5    Brown  2 / 7 (.286) 
 Colgate  0 1 1 2    Colgate  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  8 12 5 25    Brown  6 / 12 1 
 Colgate  6 12 12 30    Colgate  9 / 18 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-1-1  1/+1   C 19 David Brownschidle  1-0-1  1/E   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 10 Chris Zaires  1-1-2  4/+1   C 27 Jack Maclellan  1-2-3  2/+2   RW 9 Harry Zolnierczyk  0-0-0  3/E
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  1-1-2  4/+1   C 13 Jesse Fratkin  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 8 Jarred Smith  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Jeff Ryan  0-0-0  0/-1   C 28 Mike Borge  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 5 Jeremy Russell  0-0-0  0/+3   RD 14 Jeff Buvinow  0-2-2  1/+3   G 30 Anthony Borelli  DNP
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  1-1-2  3/-2   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  1/-2   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 2 Marc-Antoine Carrier  0-0-0  2/E   RD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 15 Matt Firman  1-0-1  3   C 19 Austin Mayer  0-1-1  5   RW 21 Nick Prockow  0-0-0  2
LW 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  0   C 12 Brian Day  0-0-0  0   RW 9 Austin Smith  0-0-0  2
LW 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  0   C 28 Mike McCann  0-0-0  1   RW 11 Christian Long  0-0-0  1
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  1-0-1  7   XD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  2   RW 13 Francois Brisebois  0-1-1  0
LD 22 Mike Leidl  0-0-0  0   RD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-1-1  1   G 1 Alex Evin  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Jeremy Price  0-1-1  3   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  2   G 30 Max Fenkell  DNP
LD 6 Wade Poplawski  0-0-0  0   RD 10 Kevin McNamara  0-0-0  1   G 33 Bryan Bessette  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRN-1 Harry Zolnierczyk (2-Interference) CLG 0x1 2:10 
 CLG-1 Mike McCann (2-Boarding) BRN 1x1 7:48 
 CLG-2 Billy Rivellini (2-Kneeing) BRN 1x2 9:24 
 BRN  1 - 6x4 PP  Chris Zaires (1) (Dennis Robertson, Jeff Buvinow) 9:32 
 BRN: 10,27,9,14,20,G33   CLG: 12,4,22,G1
 BRN-2 Jeff Buvinow (2-Hooking) CLG 0x2 14:35 
 BRN-3 Garnet Hathaway (2-Roughing) 19:14 
 CLG-3 Nick Prockow (2-Roughing) 19:14 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Matt Firman (1) (Corbin McPherson, Austin Mayer) 8:32 
 CLG (+): 15,4,19,21,24,G1   BRN (-): 3,13,15,16,20,G33
 CLG-4 Thomas Larkin (2-DELAY OF GAME) BRN 2x3 8:53 
 CLG-5 Billy Rivellini (2-Hitting from Behind) BRN 2x4 9:58 
 BRN  2 - 6x4 PP  Dennis Robertson (4) (Jack Maclellan, Jeff Buvinow) 10:26 
 BRN: 20,27,14,9,10,G33   CLG: 4,12,22,G1
 BRN-4 Mike Borge (2-Hooking) CLG 0x3 14:40 
 CLG-6 Jeremy Price (2-Tripping) Penalty Shot 16:09 
 BRN-5 Jack Maclellan (2-Roughing) CLG 0x4 17:22 
 CLG-7 Kevin McNamara (2-Interference) BRN 2x5 18:01 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-8 Wade Poplawski (2-Tripping) BRN 2x6 5:27 
 BRN-6 David Brownschidle (2-Tripping) CLG 0x5 8:30 
 BRN  3 - 5x6 SH  GW  Bobby Farnham (1) (Jack Maclellan) 9:14 
 BRN (+): 46,27,14,5,G33   CLG (-): 24,27,16,12,9,G1
 CLG-9 Kevin McNamara (2-Boarding) BRN 2x7 12:58 
 BRN  4 - 6x6  David Brownschidle (3) (Garnet Hathaway, Mark Hourihan) 15:36 
 BRN (+): 19,23,5,12,14,G33   CLG (-): 9,17,4,6,13,G1
 CLG  2 - 6x6  EA  Robbie Bourdon (3) (Francois Brisebois, Jeremy Price) 17:15 
 BRN (-): 3,13,19,20,46,G33
 BRN  5 - 6x6  EN  Jack Maclellan (3) (Chris Zaires, Bobby Farnham) 19:27 
 BRN (+): 27,10,46,5,14,G33   CLG (-): 13,16,4,20,9,17

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Clemente  2 0 0 2 9:11 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Mike Clemente  4 7 0 11 20:28 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Mike Clemente (W, 1-1-1)  0 4 11 15 30:02 1
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Evin (L, 2-5-1)  7 11 2 20 56:32 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:43 0
 Alex Evin  0 0 0 0 0:33 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:36 0
 Alex Evin  0 0 0 0 0:24 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:39 1
 Alex Evin  0 0 0 0 0:33 0



First Star: Jack Maclellan (Brown)
Second Star: Mike Clemente (Brown)
Third Star: Matt Firman (Colgate)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International1atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:16  1st (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:26:06 PM  EST 
144154560 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17