2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, January 22, 2011
Clarkson (CLK) at Brown (BRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Clarkson 3, Brown 1
New Records: Clarkson 12-9-2, Brown 7-8-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chip McDonald, Derek Wahl
Assistant Referees: Richard Patry, Brett Reed
Attendance: 1209
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:10 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  0 1 2 3    Clarkson  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Brown  0 1 0 1    Brown  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  11 12 14 37    Clarkson  9 / 45 0 
 Brown  9 12 10 31    Brown  11 / 38 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 12 Nick Tremblay  1-0-1  2/+1   C 7 Corey Tamblyn  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 91 Mike Garlasco  0-0-0  1/E
LW 77 Brandon DeFazio  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Lauri Tuohimaa  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Scott Freeman  0-0-0  6/+1
LW 16 Adam Pawlick  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Jake Morley  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 93 Allan McPherson  0-1-1  3/E
LW 17 Julien Cayer  0-1-1  2/+1   C 20 Jarrett Burton  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 55 Mark Borowiecki  1-0-1  3/+1   RD 19 Louke Oakley  0-1-1  3/+2   G 29 Cody Rosen  DNP
LD 5 Tom Pizzo  0-0-0  0/E   RD 89 Bryan Rufenach  0-0-0  5/E   G 33 Paul Karpowich  0-0-0  0
LD 15 Alex Boak  0-1-1  1/E   RD 44 David Pratt  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Brown Lineup
LW 9 Harry Zolnierczyk  0-0-0  5/-1   C 27 Jack Maclellan  0-1-1  5/-1   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  2/E
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-0-0  0/-1   C 13 Jesse Fratkin  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Michael Juola  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Chris Zaires  0-0-0  4/-1   C 19 David Brownschidle  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  3/E
LW 28 Mike Borge  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Jarred Smith  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-1-1  5/-2   RD 3 Matt Wahl  1-0-1  3/-2   G 30 Anthony Borelli  DNP
LD 6 Mike Wolff  0-0-0  0/E   RD 14 Jeff Buvinow  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 5 Jeremy Russell  0-0-0  1/E   RD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK-1 Nick Tremblay (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 0:00 
 BRN-1 Harry Zolnierczyk (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 0:00 
 CLK-2 Will Frederick (2-Roughing) 8:23 
 BRN-2 Dennis Robertson (2-Roughing) 8:23 
 BRN-3 Dennis Robertson (2-High-Sticking) CLK 0x1 11:04 
 BRN-4 Jeremy Russell (2-Tripping) CLK 0x2 15:32 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-5 Harry Zolnierczyk (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) CLK 0x3 0:17 
 CLK-3 Lauri Tuohimaa (10-Game Misconduct) 4:17 
 CLK-4 Lauri Tuohimaa (5-Contact to the Head - Elbowing) (Served by Julien Cayer) BRN 1x2 4:17 
 BRN  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Wahl (3) (Dennis Robertson, Jack Maclellan) 5:10 
 BRN: 3,20,27,9,26,G33   CLK: 14,93,55,15,G33
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Jarrett Burton (2) (Will Frederick, Julien Cayer) 9:26 
 CLK (+): 20,17,19,37,55,G33   BRN (-): 7,8,19,20,3,G33
 BRN-6 Jack Maclellan (2-Hitting from Behind) CLK 0x4 12:39 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-7 Harry Zolnierczyk (2-Hitting from Behind) CLK 1x5 0:23 
 CLK  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Mark Borowiecki (3) (Louke Oakley, Allan McPherson) 2:06 
 CLK: 55,19,93,14,16,G33   BRN: 46,5,14,19,G33
 CLK-5 Tom Pizzo (2-Interference) BRN 1x3 7:44 
 Timeout - Brown 8:29 
 Timeout - Clarkson 18:28 
 CLK  3 - 6x6  EN  Nick Tremblay (7) (Jake Morley, Alex Boak) 19:10 
 CLK (+): 12,14,7,9,19,G33   BRN (-): 20,3,10,46,27,9
 CLK-6 Mark Borowiecki (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 CLK-7 Mark Borowiecki (10-Misconduct) 20:00 
 CLK-8 Alex Boak (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 CLK-9 Alex Boak (10-Misconduct) 20:00 
 BRN-8 Garnet Hathaway (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 BRN-9 Garnet Hathaway (10-Misconduct) 20:00 
 BRN-10 David Brownschidle (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 BRN-11 David Brownschidle (10-Misconduct) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paul Karpowich (W, 12-8-2)  9 11 10 30 60:00 1
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Clemente (L, 5-6-4)  11 11 12 34 58:28 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:42 1
 Mike Clemente  0 0 0 0 0:15 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:20 0
 Mike Clemente  0 0 0 0 0:15 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:52:04 AM  EST 
143974643 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17