2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, November 20, 2010
Brown (BRN) at Cornell (COR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Brown 3, Cornell 2
New Records: Brown 3-2-1, Cornell 2-6-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Joe Carusone, Chip McDonald
Assistant Referees: Justin Prusak, Brett Reed
Attendance: 4267 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:18 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  1 1 1 3    Brown  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Cornell  0 1 1 2    Cornell  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  3 10 6 19    Brown  8 / 16 0 
 Cornell  10 7 5 22    Cornell  6 / 12 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 David Brownschidle  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Chris Zaires  0-0-0  3/E   C 27 Jack Maclellan  0-0-0  3/E   RW 9 Harry Zolnierczyk  1-0-1  2/E
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-0-0  2/+1   C 13 Jesse Fratkin  1-1-2  1/+2   RW 8 Jarred Smith  0-2-2  0/+2
LW 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  1/+1   C 28 Mike Borge  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Jeremy Russell  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 14 Jeff Buvinow  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Anthony Borelli  DNP
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 3 Matt Wahl  1-0-1  2/+2   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 2 Marc-Antoine Carrier  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0
 
Cornell Lineup
LW 10 Patrick Kennedy  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 22 Joe Devin  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 15 Rodger Craig  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Jordan Kary  1-0-1  2/E   RW 29 Dan Nicholls  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 John Esposito  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Sean Collins  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 8 Locke Jillson  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 18 Armand de Swardt  0-0-0  2/-1   C 16 Greg Miller  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 21 Erik Axell  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Braden Birch  0-1-1  1/E   RD 19 Sean Whitney  0-0-0  1/-2   G 31 Omar Kanji  DNP
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 2 Mike Devin  0-1-1  5/+1   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-1-1  4/-1   RD 4 Keir Ross  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Mike Garman  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 COR-1 Dan Nicholls (2-Tripping) BRN 0x1 0:30 
 BRN-1 Garnet Hathaway (2-Elbowing) COR 0x1 6:42 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Matt Wahl (1) (Jesse Fratkin, Jarred Smith) 11:42 
 BRN (+): 8,13,3,20,46,G33   COR (-): 12,24,26,19,8,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN  2 - 6x6  Harry Zolnierczyk (3) (unassisted) 2:50 
 BRN (+): 27,3,10,20,9,G33   COR (-): 20,18,6,4,22,G33
 COR  1 - 6x6  EA DP  Jordan Kary (3) (Braden Birch, Mike Devin) 7:23 
 COR (+): 17,7,2,16,26,29   BRN (-): 10,14,27,9,5,G33
 BRN-2 Harry Zolnierczyk (2-Tripping) COR 0x2 7:23 
 BRN-3 Marc-Antoine Carrier (2-Holding) 13:45 
 COR-2 Erik Axell (2-Charging) 13:45 
 COR-3 Dustin Mowrey (2-Hitting from Behind) BRN 0x2 15:12 
 BRN-4 Jack Maclellan (2-Goaltender Interference) COR 0x3 15:39 
 BRN-5 David Brownschidle (2-Roughing) 16:59 
 COR-4 Joe Devin (2-Roughing) 16:59 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-6 Bobby Farnham (2-Roughing) 6:10 
 COR-5 Sean Whitney (2-Slashing) 6:10 
 COR-6 Jordan Kary (2-Roughing) BRN 0x3 6:10 
 BRN  3 - 6x6  GW  Jesse Fratkin (2) (Jarred Smith, Dennis Robertson) 9:38 
 BRN (+): 13,7,8,21,2,G33   COR (-): 17,29,7,20,19,G33
 BRN-7 Jimmy Siers (2-Tripping) COR 0x4 12:42 
 BRN-8 Chris Zaires (2-Tripping) COR 1x5 17:17 
 COR  2 - 6x5 PP  EA  Joe Devin (3) (Kirill Gotovets, Nick D'Agostino) 19:02 
 COR: 22,24,17,21,10,6   BRN: 20,3,9,27,G33

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Clemente (W, 2-1-1)  10 6 4 20 60:00 2
 
 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles  2 4 0 6 27:03 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:20 0
 Andy Iles (L, 1-3-0)  0 5 5 10 31:00 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:39 0
 Andy Iles  0 0 0 0 0:17 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:41 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:37:11 PM  EST 
144148735 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17