2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, January 2, 2011
Minnesota State (MNS) vs Brown (BRN)
Non-Conference Game
Shillelagh Tournament Championship

Final Score: Minnesota State 7, Brown 3
New Records: Minnesota State 8-8-4, Brown 4-5-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Barry Pochmara, Dean Sanborn
Assistant Referees: Kenneth Landis, Justin Perrone
Attendance: 3545
Start Time: 2:05 pm  End Time: 4:21 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  0 4 3 7    Minnesota State  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Brown  1 1 1 3    Brown  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  7 12 12 31    Minnesota State  10 / 20 0 
 Brown  9 10 8 27    Brown  11 / 22 1 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 23 Michael Dorr  2-1-3  4/+3   C 21 Andrew Sackrison  0-2-2  3/+2   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 20 Chase Grant  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Rylan Galiardi  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 19 Zach Lehrke  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 24 Adam Mueller  0-1-1  1/+2   C 26 Joe Schiller  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Mike Louwerse  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 15 J.P. Burkemper  1-0-1  2/+1   C 29 Eli Zuck  0-3-3  0/+2   RW 14 Justin Jokinen  0-1-1  0/+2
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  0/+4   RD 5 Ben Youds  0-0-0  3/+3   G 1 Austin Lee  DNP
LD 28 Channing Boe  0-0-0  1/+3   RD 22 Kurt Davis  1-0-1  6/E   G 30 Phil Cook  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Cameron Cooper  1-1-2  1/+1   RD 17 Evan Mosey  0-0-0  2/-1   G 35 Evan Karambelas  DNP
 
Brown Lineup
LW 9 Harry Zolnierczyk  0-2-2  3/-5   C 27 Jack Maclellan  1-0-1  4/-5   RW 7 Jake Goldberg  1-0-1  4/-4
LW 10 Chris Zaires  0-0-0  4/-1   C 13 Jesse Fratkin  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-1-1  2/+1   C 19 David Brownschidle  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 8 Jarred Smith  0-0-0  0/-1   C 17 Marc Senecal  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-1-1  1/-1   G 30 Anthony Borelli  DNP
LD 5 Jeremy Russell  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 6 Mike Wolff  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 2 Marc-Antoine Carrier  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNS-1 Channing Boe (2-Interference) BRN 1x1 1:22 
 BRN  1 - 6x5 PP  Jake Goldberg (1) (Matt Wahl, Harry Zolnierczyk) 1:55 
 BRN: 7,3,9,20,27,G33   MNS: 3,12,20,22,G30
 BRN-1 Jake Goldberg (2-Hooking) MNS 0x1 11:37 
 MNS-2 Ben Youds (2-Roughing) 14:49 
 BRN-2 Jake Goldberg (2-Cross Checking) 14:49 
 BRN-3 Jack Maclellan (2-Slashing) MNS 0x2 17:06 
 MNS-3 Justin Jokinen (2-Interference) BRN 1x2 17:10 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-4 Andrew Sackrison (2-Tripping) BRN 1x3 0:21 
 MNS  1 - 6x6  Mike Louwerse (3) (Adam Mueller, Rylan Galiardi) 4:15 
 MNS (+): 9,24,12,16,28,G30   BRN (-): 2,7,10,21,27,G33
 BRN-4 Jack Maclellan (2-Goaltender Interference) MNS 0x3 4:15 
 MNS  2 - 6x6  Michael Dorr (6) (Eli Zuck, Eriah Hayes) 12:13 
 MNS (+): 23,29,5,16,25,G30   BRN (-): 3,8,9,20,27,G33
 MNS-5 Rylan Galiardi (2-Roughing) 14:04 
 BRN-5 Jeremy Russell (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 14:04 
 MNS  3 - 6x6  Eriah Hayes (6) (Andrew Sackrison, Michael Dorr) 16:50 
 MNS (+): 25,21,23,22,28,G30   BRN (-): 5,7,9,21,27,G33
 MNS-6 Tyler Elbrecht (2-ROUGHING ATW) 16:58 
 MNS-7 Ben Youds (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 16:58 
 BRN-6 Jimmy Siers (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 16:58 
 BRN-7 Jesse Fratkin (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 16:58 
 BRN-8 Jimmy Siers (2-Roughing) (Served by Marc Senecal) MNS 0x4 16:58 
 BRN  2 - 5x6 SH  Jack Maclellan (11) (Harry Zolnierczyk) 17:48 
 BRN (+): 27,46,3,20,G33   MNS (-): 12,17,19,20,22,G30
 MNS-8 Kurt Davis (2-Slashing) BRN 1x4 17:48 
 MNS  4 - 6x6  GW  Kurt Davis (6) (Cameron Cooper) 19:50 
 MNS (+): 22,3,12,24,28,G30   BRN (-): 3,9,17,20,27,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN  3 - 6x6  Garnet Hathaway (1) (David Brownschidle, Bobby Farnham) 1:42 
 BRN (+): 23,19,46,3,20,G33   MNS (-): 3,15,17,22,29,G30
 MNS-9 Ben Youds (2-Tripping) BRN 1x5 1:59 
 BRN-9 Bobby Farnham (2-Holding) MNS 0x5 7:06 
 MNS  5 - 6x6  Cameron Cooper (3) (Eli Zuck) 9:28 
 MNS (+): 3,29,14,15,17,G30   BRN (-): 5,12,13,21,46,G33
 MNS  6 - 6x6  J.P. Burkemper (2) (Eli Zuck, Justin Jokinen) 13:43 
 MNS (+): 15,29,5,14,16,G30   BRN (-): 5,6,7,9,27,G33
 MNS-10 Chase Grant (2-Roughing) 14:36 
 BRN-10 Marc-Antoine Carrier (2-Holding) 14:36 
 MNS  7 - 5x5  EN  Michael Dorr (7) (Andrew Sackrison) 15:07 
 MNS (+): 5,16,21,23,G30   BRN (-): 3,9,20,27,7
 BRN-11 Bobby Farnham (2-Elbowing) MNS 0x6 15:43 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Phil Cook (W, 7-7-2)  8 9 7 24 55:36 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Phil Cook  0 0 0 0 4:17 0
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Clemente (L, 3-4-4)  7 8 5 20 55:00 6
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 1
 Mike Clemente  0 0 4 4 4:53 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 OT NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart5 AH 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst2atMiddlebury2 OT NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame0atMichigan1 B1 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) UMass Dartmouth6atWorcester State6 OT MS 5:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  1:05:18 AM  EST 
164582820 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17