2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, January 2, 2011
Minnesota State (MNS) vs Brown (BRN)
Non-Conference Game
Shillelagh Tournament Championship

Final Score: Minnesota State 7, Brown 3
New Records: Minnesota State 8-8-4, Brown 4-5-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Barry Pochmara, Dean Sanborn
Assistant Referees: Kenneth Landis, Justin Perrone
Attendance: 3545
Start Time: 2:05 pm  End Time: 4:21 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  0 4 3 7    Minnesota State  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Brown  1 1 1 3    Brown  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  7 12 12 31    Minnesota State  10 / 20 0 
 Brown  9 10 8 27    Brown  11 / 22 1 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 23 Michael Dorr  2-1-3  4/+3   C 21 Andrew Sackrison  0-2-2  3/+2   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 20 Chase Grant  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Rylan Galiardi  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 19 Zach Lehrke  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 24 Adam Mueller  0-1-1  1/+2   C 26 Joe Schiller  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Mike Louwerse  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 15 J.P. Burkemper  1-0-1  2/+1   C 29 Eli Zuck  0-3-3  0/+2   RW 14 Justin Jokinen  0-1-1  0/+2
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  0/+4   RD 5 Ben Youds  0-0-0  3/+3   G 1 Austin Lee  DNP
LD 28 Channing Boe  0-0-0  1/+3   RD 22 Kurt Davis  1-0-1  6/E   G 30 Phil Cook  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Cameron Cooper  1-1-2  1/+1   RD 17 Evan Mosey  0-0-0  2/-1   G 35 Evan Karambelas  DNP
 
Brown Lineup
LW 9 Harry Zolnierczyk  0-2-2  3/-5   C 27 Jack Maclellan  1-0-1  4/-5   RW 7 Jake Goldberg  1-0-1  4/-4
LW 10 Chris Zaires  0-0-0  4/-1   C 13 Jesse Fratkin  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-1-1  2/+1   C 19 David Brownschidle  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 8 Jarred Smith  0-0-0  0/-1   C 17 Marc Senecal  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-1-1  1/-1   G 30 Anthony Borelli  DNP
LD 5 Jeremy Russell  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 6 Mike Wolff  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 2 Marc-Antoine Carrier  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNS-1 Channing Boe (2-Interference) BRN 1x1 1:22 
 BRN  1 - 6x5 PP  Jake Goldberg (1) (Matt Wahl, Harry Zolnierczyk) 1:55 
 BRN: 7,3,9,20,27,G33   MNS: 3,12,20,22,G30
 BRN-1 Jake Goldberg (2-Hooking) MNS 0x1 11:37 
 MNS-2 Ben Youds (2-Roughing) 14:49 
 BRN-2 Jake Goldberg (2-Cross Checking) 14:49 
 BRN-3 Jack Maclellan (2-Slashing) MNS 0x2 17:06 
 MNS-3 Justin Jokinen (2-Interference) BRN 1x2 17:10 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-4 Andrew Sackrison (2-Tripping) BRN 1x3 0:21 
 MNS  1 - 6x6  Mike Louwerse (3) (Adam Mueller, Rylan Galiardi) 4:15 
 MNS (+): 9,24,12,16,28,G30   BRN (-): 2,7,10,21,27,G33
 BRN-4 Jack Maclellan (2-Goaltender Interference) MNS 0x3 4:15 
 MNS  2 - 6x6  Michael Dorr (6) (Eli Zuck, Eriah Hayes) 12:13 
 MNS (+): 23,29,5,16,25,G30   BRN (-): 3,8,9,20,27,G33
 MNS-5 Rylan Galiardi (2-Roughing) 14:04 
 BRN-5 Jeremy Russell (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 14:04 
 MNS  3 - 6x6  Eriah Hayes (6) (Andrew Sackrison, Michael Dorr) 16:50 
 MNS (+): 25,21,23,22,28,G30   BRN (-): 5,7,9,21,27,G33
 MNS-6 Tyler Elbrecht (2-ROUGHING ATW) 16:58 
 MNS-7 Ben Youds (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 16:58 
 BRN-6 Jimmy Siers (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 16:58 
 BRN-7 Jesse Fratkin (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 16:58 
 BRN-8 Jimmy Siers (2-Roughing) (Served by Marc Senecal) MNS 0x4 16:58 
 BRN  2 - 5x6 SH  Jack Maclellan (11) (Harry Zolnierczyk) 17:48 
 BRN (+): 27,46,3,20,G33   MNS (-): 12,17,19,20,22,G30
 MNS-8 Kurt Davis (2-Slashing) BRN 1x4 17:48 
 MNS  4 - 6x6  GW  Kurt Davis (6) (Cameron Cooper) 19:50 
 MNS (+): 22,3,12,24,28,G30   BRN (-): 3,9,17,20,27,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN  3 - 6x6  Garnet Hathaway (1) (David Brownschidle, Bobby Farnham) 1:42 
 BRN (+): 23,19,46,3,20,G33   MNS (-): 3,15,17,22,29,G30
 MNS-9 Ben Youds (2-Tripping) BRN 1x5 1:59 
 BRN-9 Bobby Farnham (2-Holding) MNS 0x5 7:06 
 MNS  5 - 6x6  Cameron Cooper (3) (Eli Zuck) 9:28 
 MNS (+): 3,29,14,15,17,G30   BRN (-): 5,12,13,21,46,G33
 MNS  6 - 6x6  J.P. Burkemper (2) (Eli Zuck, Justin Jokinen) 13:43 
 MNS (+): 15,29,5,14,16,G30   BRN (-): 5,6,7,9,27,G33
 MNS-10 Chase Grant (2-Roughing) 14:36 
 BRN-10 Marc-Antoine Carrier (2-Holding) 14:36 
 MNS  7 - 5x5  EN  Michael Dorr (7) (Andrew Sackrison) 15:07 
 MNS (+): 5,16,21,23,G30   BRN (-): 3,9,20,27,7
 BRN-11 Bobby Farnham (2-Elbowing) MNS 0x6 15:43 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Phil Cook (W, 7-7-2)  8 9 7 24 55:36 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Phil Cook  0 0 0 0 4:17 0
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Clemente (L, 3-4-4)  7 8 5 20 55:00 6
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 1
 Mike Clemente  0 0 4 4 4:53 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Quinnipiac0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Union0atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University0atMaine0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 17:56  1st
 Yale0atRIT0 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - 19:08  1st
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  1:03:55 PM  EST 
144214934 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17