2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, January 2, 2011
Minnesota State (MNS) vs Brown (BRN)
Non-Conference Game
Shillelagh Tournament Championship

Final Score: Minnesota State 7, Brown 3
New Records: Minnesota State 8-8-4, Brown 4-5-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Barry Pochmara, Dean Sanborn
Assistant Referees: Kenneth Landis, Justin Perrone
Attendance: 3545
Start Time: 2:05 pm  End Time: 4:21 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  0 4 3 7    Minnesota State  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Brown  1 1 1 3    Brown  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  7 12 12 31    Minnesota State  10 / 20 0 
 Brown  9 10 8 27    Brown  11 / 22 1 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 23 Michael Dorr  2-1-3  4/+3   C 21 Andrew Sackrison  0-2-2  3/+2   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 20 Chase Grant  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Rylan Galiardi  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 19 Zach Lehrke  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 24 Adam Mueller  0-1-1  1/+2   C 26 Joe Schiller  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Mike Louwerse  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 15 J.P. Burkemper  1-0-1  2/+1   C 29 Eli Zuck  0-3-3  0/+2   RW 14 Justin Jokinen  0-1-1  0/+2
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  0/+4   RD 5 Ben Youds  0-0-0  3/+3   G 1 Austin Lee  DNP
LD 28 Channing Boe  0-0-0  1/+3   RD 22 Kurt Davis  1-0-1  6/E   G 30 Phil Cook  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Cameron Cooper  1-1-2  1/+1   RD 17 Evan Mosey  0-0-0  2/-1   G 35 Evan Karambelas  DNP
 
Brown Lineup
LW 9 Harry Zolnierczyk  0-2-2  3/-5   C 27 Jack Maclellan  1-0-1  4/-5   RW 7 Jake Goldberg  1-0-1  4/-4
LW 10 Chris Zaires  0-0-0  4/-1   C 13 Jesse Fratkin  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-1-1  2/+1   C 19 David Brownschidle  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 8 Jarred Smith  0-0-0  0/-1   C 17 Marc Senecal  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-1-1  1/-1   G 30 Anthony Borelli  DNP
LD 5 Jeremy Russell  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 6 Mike Wolff  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 2 Marc-Antoine Carrier  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNS-1 Channing Boe (2-Interference) BRN 1x1 1:22 
 BRN  1 - 6x5 PP  Jake Goldberg (1) (Matt Wahl, Harry Zolnierczyk) 1:55 
 BRN: 7,3,9,20,27,G33   MNS: 3,12,20,22,G30
 BRN-1 Jake Goldberg (2-Hooking) MNS 0x1 11:37 
 MNS-2 Ben Youds (2-Roughing) 14:49 
 BRN-2 Jake Goldberg (2-Cross Checking) 14:49 
 BRN-3 Jack Maclellan (2-Slashing) MNS 0x2 17:06 
 MNS-3 Justin Jokinen (2-Interference) BRN 1x2 17:10 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-4 Andrew Sackrison (2-Tripping) BRN 1x3 0:21 
 MNS  1 - 6x6  Mike Louwerse (3) (Adam Mueller, Rylan Galiardi) 4:15 
 MNS (+): 9,24,12,16,28,G30   BRN (-): 2,7,10,21,27,G33
 BRN-4 Jack Maclellan (2-Goaltender Interference) MNS 0x3 4:15 
 MNS  2 - 6x6  Michael Dorr (6) (Eli Zuck, Eriah Hayes) 12:13 
 MNS (+): 23,29,5,16,25,G30   BRN (-): 3,8,9,20,27,G33
 MNS-5 Rylan Galiardi (2-Roughing) 14:04 
 BRN-5 Jeremy Russell (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 14:04 
 MNS  3 - 6x6  Eriah Hayes (6) (Andrew Sackrison, Michael Dorr) 16:50 
 MNS (+): 25,21,23,22,28,G30   BRN (-): 5,7,9,21,27,G33
 MNS-6 Tyler Elbrecht (2-ROUGHING ATW) 16:58 
 MNS-7 Ben Youds (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 16:58 
 BRN-6 Jimmy Siers (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 16:58 
 BRN-7 Jesse Fratkin (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 16:58 
 BRN-8 Jimmy Siers (2-Roughing) (Served by Marc Senecal) MNS 0x4 16:58 
 BRN  2 - 5x6 SH  Jack Maclellan (11) (Harry Zolnierczyk) 17:48 
 BRN (+): 27,46,3,20,G33   MNS (-): 12,17,19,20,22,G30
 MNS-8 Kurt Davis (2-Slashing) BRN 1x4 17:48 
 MNS  4 - 6x6  GW  Kurt Davis (6) (Cameron Cooper) 19:50 
 MNS (+): 22,3,12,24,28,G30   BRN (-): 3,9,17,20,27,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN  3 - 6x6  Garnet Hathaway (1) (David Brownschidle, Bobby Farnham) 1:42 
 BRN (+): 23,19,46,3,20,G33   MNS (-): 3,15,17,22,29,G30
 MNS-9 Ben Youds (2-Tripping) BRN 1x5 1:59 
 BRN-9 Bobby Farnham (2-Holding) MNS 0x5 7:06 
 MNS  5 - 6x6  Cameron Cooper (3) (Eli Zuck) 9:28 
 MNS (+): 3,29,14,15,17,G30   BRN (-): 5,12,13,21,46,G33
 MNS  6 - 6x6  J.P. Burkemper (2) (Eli Zuck, Justin Jokinen) 13:43 
 MNS (+): 15,29,5,14,16,G30   BRN (-): 5,6,7,9,27,G33
 MNS-10 Chase Grant (2-Roughing) 14:36 
 BRN-10 Marc-Antoine Carrier (2-Holding) 14:36 
 MNS  7 - 5x5  EN  Michael Dorr (7) (Andrew Sackrison) 15:07 
 MNS (+): 5,16,21,23,G30   BRN (-): 3,9,20,27,7
 BRN-11 Bobby Farnham (2-Elbowing) MNS 0x6 15:43 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Phil Cook (W, 7-7-2)  8 9 7 24 55:36 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Phil Cook  0 0 0 0 4:17 0
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Clemente (L, 3-4-4)  7 8 5 20 55:00 6
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 1
 Mike Clemente  0 0 4 4 4:53 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Sunday, April 30, 2017  1:38:52 PM  EST 
133038113 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16