2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, November 6, 2010
Princeton (PRN) at Brown (BRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Princeton 4, Brown 3
New Records: Princeton 1-3-0, Brown 1-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Alex Dell, Jack Millea
Assistant Referees: Tom Cronin, Martin Hughes
Attendance: 1674
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:24 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Princeton  0 3 1 4    Princeton  2 / 7 (.286) 
 Brown  2 1 0 3    Brown  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Princeton  10 17 7 34    Princeton  4 / 8 1 
 Brown  11 16 13 40    Brown  7 / 14 1 



Princeton Lineup
LW 26 Matt Arhontas  2-0-2  4/-1   C 18 Andrew Calof  0-3-3  5/-1   RW 21 Mike Kramer  0-2-2  3/-1
LW 12 Kevin Lohry  1-0-1  3/+1   C 22 Will MacDonald  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 10 James Kerr  0-0-0  0/E
LW 11 Eric Carlson  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Eric Meland  0-0-0  3/E   RW 9 Jack Berger  0-0-0  2/E
LW 13 Will Ford  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Matt Farris  0-0-0  1/E  
LD 24 Michael Sdao  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 2 Alec Rush  0-0-0  3/+1   G 1 Mike Condon  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Derrick Pallis  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 27 Kevin Ross  0-0-0  3/-1   G 34 Alan Reynolds  DNP
LD 15 Matt Godlewski  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Cam Ritchie  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Brown Lineup
LW 9 Harry Zolnierczyk  1-0-1  6/+1   C 13 Jesse Fratkin  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-0-0  6/-2
LW 10 Chris Zaires  0-1-1  3/-1   C 27 Jack Maclellan  1-0-1  8/-1   RW 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  4/E
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-1-1  0/+1   C 19 David Brownschidle  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-1-1  0/E
LW 28 Mike Borge  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Jeff Ryan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  2/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-1-1  1/-1   G 30 Anthony Borelli  DNP
LD 5 Jeremy Russell  0-0-0  2/E   RD 14 Jeff Buvinow  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Mike Wolff  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Mike Clemente  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 PRN-1 Matt Godlewski (2-Tripping) BRN 1x1 1:17 
 BRN  1 - 6x5 PP  Jack Maclellan (2) (Chris Zaires, Matt Wahl) 2:38 
 BRN: 27,10,3,46,20,G31   PRN: 26,21,15,7,G1
 BRN  2 - 6x6  David Brownschidle (2) (Garnet Hathaway, Mark Hourihan) 6:03 
 BRN (+): 19,23,12,6,21,G31   PRN (-): 26,18,21,24,2,G1
 BRN-1 David Brownschidle (2-Holding) PRN 0x1 7:58 
 BRN-2 Jimmy Siers (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) PRN 0x2 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-3 Dennis Robertson (2-Interference) PRN 1x3 1:45 
 PRN  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Arhontas (4) (Andrew Calof, Mike Kramer) 3:06 
 PRN: 26,21,18,7,27,G1   BRN: 27,9,21,3,G31
 PRN  2 - 6x6  Matt Arhontas (5) (Andrew Calof, Mike Kramer) 4:03 
 PRN (+): 26,18,21,2,24,G1   BRN (-): 14,5,46,13,12,G31
 PRN-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Eric Meland) BRN 1x2 7:14 
 PRN-3 Matt Godlewski (2-Cross-Checking) BRN 1x3 10:20 
 PRN  3 - 5x6 SH  Kevin Lohry (1) (Andrew Calof) 11:56 
 PRN (+): 12,24,22,2,G1   BRN (-): 10,46,27,20,3,G31
 BRN-4 Bobby Farnham (2-Charging) PRN 1x4 15:00 
 BRN-5 Bobby Farnham (2-Hitting from Behind) PRN 1x5 19:32 
 BRN  3 - 5x6 SH  Harry Zolnierczyk (2) (David Brownschidle) 19:43 
 BRN (+): 9,19,14,5,G31   PRN (-): 21,26,18,27,5,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-6 Dennis Robertson (2-Charging) PRN 2x6 2:24 
 PRN  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Michael Sdao (2) (Will MacDonald) 2:53 
 PRN: 24,7,10,12,22,G1   BRN: 46,14,19,5,G31
 PRN-4 Michael Sdao (2-Elbowing) BRN 1x4 15:28 
 BRN-7 Harry Zolnierczyk (2-Tripping) PRN 2x7 19:46 

 End of Game 



 Princeton Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Condon (W, 1-1-0)  9 15 13 37 60:00 3
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Marco DeFilippo (L, 1-1-0)  10 14 6 30 58:49 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:57 0
 Marco DeFilippo  0 0 0 0 0:14 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Thursday, February 22, 2018  7:54:09 AM  EST 
164959983 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17