2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 30, 2010
Princeton (PRN) vs Brown (BRN)
Non-Conference Game
Ivy Shootout (New Haven, CT)

Final Score: Brown 2, Princeton 1
New Records: Brown 1-1-0, Princeton 0-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert St. Lawrence, Randy Zaritsky
Assistant Referees: Joe McDonald, Christopher Piti
Attendance: 2516
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 5:58 pm  Total Time: 1:58



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Princeton  1 0 0 1    Princeton  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Brown  1 0 1 2    Brown  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Princeton  10 9 10 29    Princeton  3 / 6 0 
 Brown  6 9 8 23    Brown  4 / 19 0 



Princeton Lineup
LW 26 Matt Arhontas  1-0-1  3/+1   C 18 Andrew Calof  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 21 Mike Kramer  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 12 Kevin Lohry  0-0-0  2/-2   C 22 Will MacDonald  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 25 Marc Hagel  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 19 Brodie Zuk  0-0-0  6/-1   C 17 Matt Farris  0-0-0  2/E   RW 9 Jack Berger  0-0-0  0/E
LW 39 Rob Kleebaum  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Eric Meland  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Sam Sabky  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Derrick Pallis  0-1-1  4/+1   RD 2 Alec Rush  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Mike Condon  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Michael Sdao  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 27 Kevin Ross  0-0-0  0/-2   G 31 Sean Bonar  DNP
LD 6 Jeremy Goodwin  0-0-0  2/E   RD 7 Cam Ritchie  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Brown Lineup
LW 9 Harry Zolnierczyk  0-1-1  4/+1   C 13 Jesse Fratkin  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 10 Chris Zaires  0-0-0  4/+1   C 27 Jack Maclellan  1-0-1  6/+1   RW 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Marc Senecal  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  0/E
LW 15 Jeff Ryan  0-0-0  0/E   C 28 Mike Borge  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Anthony Borelli  DNP
LD 5 Jeremy Russell  0-0-0  0/E   RD 14 Jeff Buvinow  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Mike Wolff  0-0-0  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 PRN  1 - 6x6  Matt Arhontas (2) (Derrick Pallis, Andrew Calof) 4:28 
 PRN (+): 26,5,18,21,2,G1   BRN (-): 28,20,3,17,16,G31
 PRN-1 Eric Meland (2-Goaltender Interference) BRN 0x1 7:08 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Jesse Fratkin (1) (Harry Zolnierczyk, Bobby Farnham) 18:35 
 BRN (+): 13,9,46,21,6,G31   PRN (-): 25,12,24,27,19,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PRN-2 Sam Sabky (2-Elbowing) BRN 0x2 5:22 
 BRN-1 Dennis Robertson (2-Tripping) PRN 0x1 6:33 
 BRN-2 Dennis Robertson (2-Tripping) PRN 0x2 18:11 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN  2 - 6x6  GW  Jack Maclellan (1) (unassisted) 0:43 
 BRN (+): 27,3,10,20,7,G31   PRN (-): 22,27,12,25,24,G1
 PRN-3 Will MacDonald (2-Interference) BRN 0x3 8:30 
 BRN-3 Jack Maclellan (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Mike Borge) PRN 0x3 14:13 
 BRN-4 Jack Maclellan (10-Game Misconduct) 14:13 
 Timeout - Princeton 15:35 

 End of Game 



 Princeton Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Condon  5 8 0 13 38:07 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Mike Condon (L, 0-1-0)  0 1 7 8 20:19 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:30 0
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Marco DeFilippo (W, 1-0-0)  9 9 10 28 60:00 1



First Star: Jack Maclellan (Brown)
Second Star: Marco DeFilippo (Brown)
Third Star: Mike Condon (Princeton)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  10:21:00 PM  EST 
144168460 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17