2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, March 5, 2011
Brown (BRN) at Quinnipiac (QUI)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey First Round

Final Score: Quinnipiac 4, Brown 0
New Records: Quinnipiac 15-13-8, Brown 10-16-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Nick Litterio, Eric Ernst
Assistant Referees: Glen Cooke, David Brown
Attendance: 2109
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  0 0 0 0    Brown  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Quinnipiac  0 2 2 4    Quinnipiac  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  4 10 12 26    Brown  8 / 24 0 
 Quinnipiac  9 12 11 32    Quinnipiac  7 / 14 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 9 Harry Zolnierczyk  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Michael Juola  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Chris Zaires  0-0-0  1/E
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-0-0  4/E   C 19 David Brownschidle  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 8 Jarred Smith  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  1/-1   C 13 Jesse Fratkin  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Jeff Ryan  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 Anthony Borelli  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Marc-Antoine Carrier  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 6 Mike Wolff  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 5 Jeremy Russell  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 14 Jeff Buvinow  0-0-0  2/-2   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0
 
Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 19 Scott Zurevinski  0-1-1  3/+1   C 17 Jeremy Langlois  1-0-1  4/+2   RW 11 Russell Goodman  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 24 John Dunbar  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Connor Jones  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Kellen Jones  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 7 Ben Arnt  1-0-1  4/+1   C 13 Yuri Bouharevich  0-0-0  2/E   RW 44 Spencer Heichman  0-0-0  4/E
LW 39 Clay Harvey  0-0-0  0/E   C 6 Cory Hibbeler  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 16 Brooks Robinson  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 4 Loren Barron  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 15 Zach Hansen  1-1-2  3/+1   G 33 Eric Hartzell  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Mike Glaicar  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Mike Dalhuisen  0-0-0  1/+2   G 34 Pat McGann  DNP
LD 3 Zach Davies  0-0-0  1/E   RD 23 Zack Currie  1-0-1  3/E   G 35 Dan Clarke  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 QUI-1 Russell Goodman (2-Boarding) BRN 0x1 5:04 
 BRN-1 Mark Hourihan (2-Boarding) QUI 0x1 10:53 
 BRN-2 Mark Hourihan (2-Tripping) QUI 0x2 13:44 
 BRN-3 Harry Zolnierczyk (2-Charging) QUI 1x3 19:27 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 QUI  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Zack Currie (2) (Zach Hansen, Scott Zurevinski) 0:35 
 QUI: 23,15,17,19,13,G33   BRN: 3,19,20,46,G33
 QUI  2 - 6x6  Jeremy Langlois (17) (Loren Barron) 2:25 
 QUI (+): 17,4,19,11,2,G33   BRN (-): 12,13,14,23,2,G33
 QUI-2 Mike Dalhuisen (2-Elbowing) BRN 0x2 2:36 
 QUI-3 Zach Hansen (2-Tripping) BRN 0x3 6:39 
 BRN-4 David Brownschidle (2-Interference) QUI 1x4 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 QUI-4 John Dunbar (2-Hooking) BRN 0x4 4:28 
 QUI-5 Scott Zurevinski (2-Tripping) BRN 0x5 9:49 
 BRN-5 Garnet Hathaway (2-Interference) 9:58 
 QUI  3 - 5x5  Zach Hansen (3) (unassisted) 10:55 
 QUI (+): 15,17,20,4,G33   BRN (-): 5,9,13,14,G33
 QUI-6 Russell Goodman (2-Elbowing) BRN 0x6 11:22 
 BRN-6 Bobby Farnham (2-Hooking) 12:54 
 QUI-7 Yuri Bouharevich (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 12:54 
 QUI  4 - 6x6  Ben Arnt (6) (Cory Hibbeler, Brooks Robinson) 14:07 
 QUI (+): 7,6,16,25,2,G33   BRN (-): 8,19,20,15,3,G30
 BRN-7 David Brownschidle (2-High-Sticking) QUI 1x5 14:44 
 BRN-8 David Brownschidle (10-Misconduct) 14:44 

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Clemente (L, 8-13-5)  9 10 3 22 50:55 3
 Anthony Borelli  0 0 6 6 9:05 1
 
 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Hartzell (W, 11-6-6)  4 10 12 26 60:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:01:14 AM  EST 
143953136 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17