2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 5, 2010
Quinnipiac (QUI) at Brown (BRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Brown 3, Quinnipiac 3 - OT
New Records: Brown 1-1-1, Quinnipiac 4-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chip McDonald, Jean-Yves Roy
Assistant Referees: Martin Hughes, CJ Hanafin
Attendance: 1577
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:26 pm  Total Time: 2:26



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Quinnipiac  0 3 0 0 3    Quinnipiac  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Brown  0 1 2 0 3    Brown  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Quinnipiac  14 10 4 4 32    Quinnipiac  6 / 12 0 
 Brown  9 19 8 1 37    Brown  6 / 12 0 



Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 19 Scott Zurevinski  0-0-0  2/+1   C 10 Connor Jones  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Kellen Jones  0-0-0  2/E
LW 39 Clay Harvey  2-0-2  4/+1   C 13 Yuri Bouharevich  0-1-1  1/E   RW 44 Spencer Heichman  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 22 Reese Rolheiser  0-0-0  0/+1   C 17 Jeremy Langlois  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 24 John Dunbar  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 37 Kevin Bui  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Brooks Robinson  0-1-1  0/E   RW 11 Russell Goodman  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 25 Mike Glaicar  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Mike Dalhuisen  1-0-1  2/E   G 33 Eric Hartzell  DNP
LD 3 Zach Davies  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 27 Zach Tolkinen  0-1-1  1/+1   G 35 Dan Clarke  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Loren Barron  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Zach Hansen  0-0-0  5/E  
 
Brown Lineup
LW 9 Harry Zolnierczyk  0-1-1  4/-1   C 13 Jesse Fratkin  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 10 Chris Zaires  0-2-2  2/E   C 27 Jack Maclellan  0-1-1  6/-1   RW 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  1/E
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-1-1  1/E   C 19 David Brownschidle  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 28 Mike Borge  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Marc Senecal  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  1-0-1  5/-2   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  2/-2   G 30 Anthony Borelli  DNP
LD 5 Jeremy Russell  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 14 Jeff Buvinow  1-0-1  3/+1   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  2/E   RD 6 Mike Wolff  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 QUI-1 Zach Tolkinen (2-Tripping) BRN 0x1 7:00 
 BRN-1 Garnet Hathaway (2-Holding) QUI 0x1 15:47 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  David Brownschidle (1) (Garnet Hathaway, Mark Hourihan) 3:59 
 BRN (+): 19,23,12,5,14,G33   QUI (-): 11,16,17,25,2,G35
 BRN-2 Bobby Farnham (2-Roughing) QUI 0x2 9:49 
 QUI  1 - 6x6  Clay Harvey (2) (Zach Davies, Zach Tolkinen) 11:58 
 QUI (+): 39,3,27,19,44,G35   BRN (-): 20,3,23,46,27,G33
 BRN-3 David Brownschidle (2-Slashing) QUI 1x3 13:50 
 QUI  2 - 6x5 PP  Clay Harvey (3) (Yuri Bouharevich) 13:54 
 QUI: 39,44,13,2,3,G35   BRN: 27,9,14,5,G33
 QUI-2 Scott Zurevinski (2-Boarding) 15:10 
 BRN-4 Harry Zolnierczyk (2-Charging) 15:10 
 QUI  3 - 6x6  Mike Dalhuisen (1) (Brooks Robinson, John Dunbar) 18:17 
 QUI (+): 2,16,24,25,22,G35   BRN (-): 3,46,13,20,9,G33
 BRN-5 Garnet Hathaway (2-Slashing) QUI 1x4 19:25 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 QUI-3 Spencer Heichman (2-Slashing) BRN 1x2 6:12 
 BRN  2 - 6x5 PP  Jeff Buvinow (2) (Harry Zolnierczyk, Chris Zaires) 7:28 
 BRN: 14,9,10,27,20,G33   QUI: 19,20,3,4,G35
 QUI-4 Brooks Robinson (2-Boarding) BRN 1x3 8:48 
 QUI-5 Connor Jones (2-Boarding) BRN 1x4 12:07 
 QUI-6 Zach Tolkinen (2-Cross-Checking) BRN 2x5 15:47 
 Timeout - Quinnipiac 15:47 
 BRN  3 - 6x5 PP  GT  Dennis Robertson (3) (Jack Maclellan, Chris Zaires) 17:09 
 BRN: 20,27,10,9,14,G33
 BRN-6 Jake Goldberg (2-Hooking) QUI 1x5 18:36 
 Timeout - Brown 18:36 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Dan Clarke (T, 3-2-1)  9 18 6 1 34 65:00 3
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Mike Clemente (T, 0-1-1)  14 7 4 4 29 65:00 3



First Star: Dennis Robertson (Brown)
Second Star: Clay Harvey (Quinnipiac)
Third Star: Mike Clemente (Brown)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  10:16:37 PM  EST 
144168123 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17