2010-11 Box Score


Friday, January 21, 2011
St. Lawrence (STL) at Brown (BRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Brown 2, St. Lawrence 1
New Records: Brown 7-7-4, St. Lawrence 7-11-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert St. Lawrence, Eric Ernst
Assistant Referees: Richard Patry, Kenneth Gates
Attendance: 1176
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  0 1 0 1    St. Lawrence  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Brown  1 0 1 2    Brown  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  10 11 5 26    St. Lawrence  6 / 12 0 
 Brown  11 10 8 29    Brown  5 / 10 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 16 Kyle Flanagan  0-0-0  2/+1   C 32 Aaron Bogosian  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 10 Greg Carey  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 12 Max Mobley  0-0-0  3/E   C 95 Mark Armstrong  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Jared Keller  0-0-0  1/E
LW 22 Nick Pitsikoulis  0-0-0  0/E   C 13 Jacob Drewiske  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 18 Sean Flanagan  0-0-0  1/E
LW 77 Mac Stratford  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  0/E
LD 15 George Hughes  1-0-1  3/E   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Robby Moss  DNP
LD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-0-0  2/E   RD 52 Matt Raley  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Joe Spadaccini  DNP
LD 4 Peter Child  0-0-0  1/E   RD 25 Pat Raley  0-0-0  0/-1   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0
 
Brown Lineup
LW 9 Harry Zolnierczyk  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Jack Maclellan  1-0-1  4/E   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-0-0  3/+1   C 13 Jesse Fratkin  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 26 Michael Juola  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Chris Zaires  0-1-1  1/E   C 19 David Brownschidle  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 28 Mike Borge  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Jarred Smith  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  1/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  5/E   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Anthony Borelli  DNP
LD 6 Mike Wolff  0-0-0  0/E   RD 14 Jeff Buvinow  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 5 Jeremy Russell  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Justin Baker (2-Tripping) Penalty Shot 0:26 
 BRN  1 - Penalty Shot  Jack Maclellan (13) (unassisted) 0:26 
 STL-2 Jeremy Wick (2-Interference) BRN 0x1 7:38 
 STL-3 Nick Pitsikoulis (2-Slashing) BRN 0x2 11:13 
 BRN-1 Mike Borge (2-Hooking) STL 0x1 16:58 
 STL-4 Pat Raley (2-Interference) BRN 0x3 19:31 
 BRN-2 Harry Zolnierczyk (2-Tripping) STL 0x2 19:51 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-3 Harry Zolnierczyk (2-Hooking) STL 0x3 2:21 
 STL  1 - 6x6  George Hughes (3) (Aaron Bogosian) 6:41 
 STL (+): 15,32,51,16,10,G34   BRN (-): 12,5,14,10,19,G33
 STL-5 Nick Pitsikoulis (2-Boarding) BRN 0x4 8:20 
 BRN-4 Dennis Robertson (2-Hooking) STL 0x4 16:11 
 STL-6 Pat Raley (2-Boarding) BRN 0x5 19:45 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN  2 - 6x6  GW  Garnet Hathaway (4) (Jesse Fratkin, Chris Zaires) 1:49 
 BRN (+): 23,13,10,46,14,G33   STL (-): 51,15,26,13,25,G34
 BRN-5 Harry Zolnierczyk (2-Hooking) STL 0x5 12:53 
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 18:42 

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (L, 4-10-3)  10 10 7 27 58:42 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:18 0
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Clemente (W, 5-5-4)  10 10 5 25 60:00 1



First Star: Jack Maclellan (Brown)
Second Star: Mike Clemente (Brown)
Third Star: Garnet Hathaway (Brown)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:24:16 PM  EST 
144083850 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17