2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, October 3, 2010
Carleton (CAR) at Clarkson (CLK)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Clarkson 5, Carleton 2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dan Murphy, John Murphy
Assistant Referees: Justin Prusak, Tory Carissimo
Attendance: 1919
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:12 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Carleton  0 1 1 2    Carleton  2 / 8 (.250) 
 Clarkson  1 1 3 5    Clarkson  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Carleton  6 12 9 27    Carleton  5 / 10 0 
 Clarkson  9 11 13 33    Clarkson  9 / 18 0 



Carleton Lineup
LW 20 Joe Pleckaitis  0-1-1  6   C 21 Jeff Hayes  1-0-1  2   RW 14 Linden Bahm  0-0-0  1
LW 17 Brandon MacLean  0-0-0  8   C 10 Joey Manley  1-0-1  3   RW 22 Ryan Berard  0-0-0  3
LW 11 Tyler Taylor  0-0-0  0   C 9 Andrew Self  0-1-1  1   RW 8 Derek Wells  0-0-0  0
LW 25 Matt Hyde  0-0-0  1   C 19 Shane Bakker  0-0-0  0   RW 26 Connor Barrett  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Justin Caruana  0-0-0  1   RD 24 Brett Halstead  0-0-0  0   G 1 Matthew Dopud  DNP
LD 5 Brad Albert  0-0-0  0   RD 6 Kyle Stanley  0-0-0  1   G 31 Ryan Dube  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Jordan Deagle  0-0-0  0   RD 3 Brad Good  0-0-0  0  
PR 16 Chris Downey  0-0-0  0    
 
Clarkson Lineup
LW 77 Brandon DeFazio  0-0-0  4/E   C 7 Corey Tamblyn  0-0-0  0/E   RW 74 Ben Sexton  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Adam Pawlick  0-2-2  1/+3   C 93 Allan McPherson  1-3-4  3/+4   RW 9 Scott Freeman  3-1-4  4/+4
LW 12 Nick Tremblay  0-0-0  1/+1   C 19 Louke Oakley  0-0-0  2/E   RW 14 Jake Morley  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 27 Lauri Tuohimaa  0-0-0  0/+1   C 20 Jarrett Burton  0-0-0  2/E   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  1/E
LD 55 Mark Borowiecki  0-0-0  5/+2   RD 26 Andrew Himelson  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Richie LaVeau  DNP
LD 89 Bryan Rufenach  0-0-0  2/+3   RD 44 David Pratt  0-1-1  1/+2   G 29 Cody Rosen  DNP
LD 2 Nik Pokulok  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Tom Pizzo  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Paul Karpowich  0-0-0  0
PR 15 Alex Boak  0-0-0  0/+1   PR 4 Dan Reed  0-0-0  1/+1  
PR 91 Mike Garlasco  0-1-1  0/+1    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Scott Freeman (Allan McPherson, David Pratt) 4:26 
 CLK (+): 9,93,89,16,44,G33   CAR (-): 21,20,5,6,14,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CAR-1 Tyler Taylor (2-Hooking) CLK 0x1 5:05 
 CLK-1 Nik Pokulok (2-High-Sticking) CAR 1x1 7:48 
 CAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Joey Manley (unassisted) 7:59 
 CAR: 10,27,9,26,17,G31   CLK: 20,27,5,15,G33
 CLK  2 - 6x6  Scott Freeman (Mike Garlasco, Allan McPherson) 8:24 
 CLK (+): 9,91,44,89,93,G33   CAR (-): 9,8,11,27,24,G31
 CAR-2 Andrew Self (2-Hooking) CLK 0x2 8:24 
 CLK-2 Jake Morley (2-Holding) CAR 1x2 12:30 
 CLK-3 Mike Garlasco (2-Tripping) CAR 1x3 13:04 
 CLK-4 Mark Borowiecki (2-Tripping) CAR 1x4 14:30 
 CLK-5 Bryan Rufenach (2-Holding) CAR 1x5 17:09 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-6 Brandon DeFazio (2-Slashing) CAR 1x6 0:50 
 CAR-3 Connor Barrett (2-Holding) CLK 0x3 1:44 
 CAR-4 Andrew Self (2-Tripping) 5:37 
 CAR-5 Derek Wells (2-Elbowing) CLK 0x4 5:37 
 CLK-7 Ben Sexton (2-Roughing) 5:37 
 CLK-8 Jake Morley (2-Charging) CAR 2x7 6:55 
 CAR  2 - 6x5 PP  Jeff Hayes (Andrew Self, Joe Pleckaitis) 7:58 
 CAR: 21,9,20,10,27,G31   CLK: 12,19,4,2,G33
 CLK  3 - 6x6  GW  Allan McPherson (Adam Pawlick, Scott Freeman) 13:23 
 CLK (+): 93,16,9,55,26,G33   CAR (-): 20,7,8,21,3,G31
 CLK-9 Jarrett Burton (2-CHARGING THE GOALIE) CAR 2x8 15:12 
 CLK  4 - 6x6  EN  Jake Morley (unassisted) 18:58 
 CLK (+): 14,27,89,55,12,G33
 CLK  5 - 6x6  EN HT  Scott Freeman (Adam Pawlick, Allan McPherson) 19:21 
 CLK (+): 9,16,93,4,15,G33   CAR (-): 21,22,10,20,3,14

 End of Game 



 Carleton Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Dube  8 7 0 15 37:04 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Ryan Dube (L)  0 3 10 13 21:46 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 1
 Ryan Dube  0 0 0 0 0:17 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 1
 Ryan Dube  0 0 0 0 0:39 0
 
 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paul Karpowich (W)  6 11 8 25 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  8:08:19 AM  EST 
145831125 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17