2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, November 6, 2010
Denver (DEN) at Colorado College (CC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Colorado College 9, Denver 2
New Records: Colorado College 4-5-1, Denver 4-4-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bokal, Pete Friesema
Assistant Referees: Greg Rockenback, Scott Staudte
Attendance: 7651
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:28 pm  Total Time: 2:21



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Denver  1 0 1 2    Denver  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Colorado College  0 3 6 9    Colorado College  6 / 14 (.429) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Denver  7 4 6 17    Denver  16 / 35 0 
 Colorado College  16 14 14 44    Colorado College  9 / 18 0 



Denver Lineup
LW 17 Jason Zucker  1-0-1  3   C 15 Drew Shore  1-0-1  2   RW 18 Luke Salazar  0-0-0  1
LW 11 Chris Knowlton  0-0-0  0   C 16 Anthony Maiani  0-1-1  1   RW 9 Beau Bennett  0-0-0  0
LW 37 Nate Dewhurst  0-0-0  0   C 19 Kyle Ostrow  0-0-0  3   RW 26 Shawn Ostrow  0-0-0  0
LW 22 Jarrod Mermis  0-0-0  1   C 27 Daniel Olszewski  0-0-0  0   RW 3 Jon Cook  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Matt Donovan  0-1-1  2   RD 6 Chris Nutini  0-0-0  0   G 1 Sam Brittain  0-0-0  0
LD 24 John Ryder  0-0-0  1   RD 10 David Makowski  0-0-0  0   G 33 Adam Murray  0-0-0  0
LD 21 William Wrenn  0-0-0  0   RD 5 John Lee  0-0-0  3  
 
Colorado College Lineup
LW 23 Tim Hall  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Nick Dineen  1-1-2  3/E   RW 15 Andrew Hamburg  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Dakota Eveland  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Archie Skalbeck  1-0-1  2/E   RW 17 Tyler Johnson  2-0-2  6/E
LW 8 Jaden Schwartz  1-4-5  3/+2   C 13 Rylan Schwartz  0-2-2  5/+1   RW 14 Stephen Schultz  2-3-5  5/+1
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-2-2  1/+1   C 11 David Civitarese  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 27 William Rapuzzi  0-1-1  3/+1
LD 24 Ryan Lowery  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  1-0-1  5/+2   G 1 Tyler O'Brien  DNP
LD 10 Gabe Guentzel  1-2-3  3/E   RD 4 Joe Marciano  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Joe Howe  0-1-1  0
LD 3 Ted Behrend  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Mike Boivin  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DEN-1 Matt Donovan (2-Interference) CC 0x1 1:25 
 DEN  1 - 6x6  Drew Shore (7) (unassisted) 6:33 
 DEN (+): 15,18,17,4,21,G1   CC (-): 10,12,9,4,17,G31
 CC-1 Gabe Guentzel (2-Holding the Stick) DEN 0x1 7:58 
 DEN-2 Matt Donovan (2-Slashing) CC 0x2 12:04 
 DEN-3 Drew Shore (2-Roughing) CC 0x3 15:53 
 DEN-4 David Makowski (2-Tripping) CC 0x4 19:00 
 CC-2 William Rapuzzi (2-Interference) DEN 0x2 19:55 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DEN-5 William Wrenn (2-Holding) CC 1x5 2:50 
 CC  1 - 6x5 PP  Nick Dineen (1) (Stephen Schultz, Jaden Schwartz) 3:42 
 CC: 22,14,8,13,10,G31   DEN: 9,16,6,24,G1
 DEN-6 Luke Salazar (2-Roughing) 4:33 
 DEN-7 John Lee (2-Roughing) 4:33 
 CC-3 Eamonn McDermott (2-Roughing) 4:33 
 CC-4 Ryan Lowery (2-Roughing) 4:33 
 DEN-8 John Ryder (2-Interference) CC 2x6 5:10 
 CC  2 - 6x5 PP  Stephen Schultz (3) (Gabe Guentzel, Rylan Schwartz) 6:35 
 CC: 14,10,13,22,8,G31   DEN: 9,16,21,4,G1
 CC-5 Gabe Guentzel (2-Boarding) DEN 0x3 8:05 
 DEN-9 Shawn Ostrow (2-Interference) CC 3x7 13:51 
 CC  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jaden Schwartz (8) (Nick Dineen, Stephen Schultz) 14:55 
 CC: 8,22,14,10,13,G31   DEN: 6,9,4,16,G1
 DEN-10 Luke Salazar (2-Hooking) CC 3x8 17:24 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CC  4 - 6x6  Archie Skalbeck (1) (Jaden Schwartz, Stephen Schultz) 1:42 
 CC (+): 12,8,17,24,7,G31
 CC  5 - 6x6  Stephen Schultz (4) (Jaden Schwartz, Gabe Guentzel) 4:09 
 CC (+): 14,8,10,4,13,G31   DEN (-): 10,19,6,16,18,G1
 CC  6 - 6x6  Eamonn McDermott (1) (Alexander Krushelnyski, David Civitarese) 5:29 
 CC (+): 7,27,11,24,16,G31   DEN (-): 17,26,27,6,4,G33
 CC-6 Gabe Guentzel (2-Interference) DEN 0x4 5:59 
 DEN-11 David Makowski (2-Roughing) CC 4x9 10:55 
 CC  7 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Johnson (3) (Joe Howe) 12:19 
 CC: 17,13,10,4,27,G31   DEN: 17,15,24,4,G33
 DEN-12 Jarrod Mermis (2-Roughing) 12:28 
 DEN-13 Jarrod Mermis (2-Charging) 12:28 
 DEN-14 Jon Cook (5-FACEMASKING) CC 6x12 12:28 
 CC-7 Joe Howe (2-Roughing) (Served by Joe Marciano) 12:28 
 CC-8 David Civitarese (2-Roughing) 12:28 
 CC  8 - 6x5 PP  Gabe Guentzel (2) (Jaden Schwartz, Rylan Schwartz) 12:58 
 CC: 10,8,13,14,22,G31   DEN: 19,5,16,10,G33
 CC  9 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Johnson (4) (Alexander Krushelnyski, William Rapuzzi) 16:26 
 CC: 17,16,27,24,7,G31   DEN: 16,6,9,21,G33
 DEN-15 Shawn Ostrow (2-Tripping) CC 6x13 16:50 
 DEN-16 BENCH (2-BENCH) (Served by Chris Nutini) CC 6x14 16:50 
 CC-9 Joe Marciano (2-Hooking) DEN 1x5 18:08 
 DEN  2 - 6x5 PP  Jason Zucker (7) (Anthony Maiani, Matt Donovan) 19:48 
 DEN: 17,16,4,9,15,G33   CC: 3,10,24,11,G31

 End of Game 



 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sam Brittain (L, 3-3-2)  16 11 1 28 44:09 5
 Adam Murray  0 0 7 7 15:51 4
 
 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Howe (W, 3-5-1)  6 4 5 15 60:00 2



First Star: Stephen Schultz (Colorado College)
Second Star: Jaden Schwartz (Colorado College)
Third Star: Tyler Johnson (Colorado College)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 OT NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart5 AH 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst2atMiddlebury2 OT NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame0atMichigan1 B1 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) UMass Dartmouth6atWorcester State6 OT MS 5:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  2:54:42 AM  EST 
164590528 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17