2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, November 6, 2010
Denver (DEN) at Colorado College (CC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Colorado College 9, Denver 2
New Records: Colorado College 4-5-1, Denver 4-4-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bokal, Pete Friesema
Assistant Referees: Greg Rockenback, Scott Staudte
Attendance: 7651
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:28 pm  Total Time: 2:21



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Denver  1 0 1 2    Denver  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Colorado College  0 3 6 9    Colorado College  6 / 14 (.429) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Denver  7 4 6 17    Denver  16 / 35 0 
 Colorado College  16 14 14 44    Colorado College  9 / 18 0 



Denver Lineup
LW 17 Jason Zucker  1-0-1  3   C 15 Drew Shore  1-0-1  2   RW 18 Luke Salazar  0-0-0  1
LW 11 Chris Knowlton  0-0-0  0   C 16 Anthony Maiani  0-1-1  1   RW 9 Beau Bennett  0-0-0  0
LW 37 Nate Dewhurst  0-0-0  0   C 19 Kyle Ostrow  0-0-0  3   RW 26 Shawn Ostrow  0-0-0  0
LW 22 Jarrod Mermis  0-0-0  1   C 27 Daniel Olszewski  0-0-0  0   RW 3 Jon Cook  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Matt Donovan  0-1-1  2   RD 6 Chris Nutini  0-0-0  0   G 1 Sam Brittain  0-0-0  0
LD 24 John Ryder  0-0-0  1   RD 10 David Makowski  0-0-0  0   G 33 Adam Murray  0-0-0  0
LD 21 William Wrenn  0-0-0  0   RD 5 John Lee  0-0-0  3  
 
Colorado College Lineup
LW 23 Tim Hall  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Nick Dineen  1-1-2  3/E   RW 15 Andrew Hamburg  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Dakota Eveland  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Archie Skalbeck  1-0-1  2/E   RW 17 Tyler Johnson  2-0-2  6/E
LW 8 Jaden Schwartz  1-4-5  3/+2   C 13 Rylan Schwartz  0-2-2  5/+1   RW 14 Stephen Schultz  2-3-5  5/+1
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-2-2  1/+1   C 11 David Civitarese  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 27 William Rapuzzi  0-1-1  3/+1
LD 24 Ryan Lowery  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  1-0-1  5/+2   G 1 Tyler O'Brien  DNP
LD 10 Gabe Guentzel  1-2-3  3/E   RD 4 Joe Marciano  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Joe Howe  0-1-1  0
LD 3 Ted Behrend  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Mike Boivin  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DEN-1 Matt Donovan (2-Interference) CC 0x1 1:25 
 DEN  1 - 6x6  Drew Shore (7) (unassisted) 6:33 
 DEN (+): 15,18,17,4,21,G1   CC (-): 10,12,9,4,17,G31
 CC-1 Gabe Guentzel (2-Holding the Stick) DEN 0x1 7:58 
 DEN-2 Matt Donovan (2-Slashing) CC 0x2 12:04 
 DEN-3 Drew Shore (2-Roughing) CC 0x3 15:53 
 DEN-4 David Makowski (2-Tripping) CC 0x4 19:00 
 CC-2 William Rapuzzi (2-Interference) DEN 0x2 19:55 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DEN-5 William Wrenn (2-Holding) CC 1x5 2:50 
 CC  1 - 6x5 PP  Nick Dineen (1) (Stephen Schultz, Jaden Schwartz) 3:42 
 CC: 22,14,8,13,10,G31   DEN: 9,16,6,24,G1
 DEN-6 Luke Salazar (2-Roughing) 4:33 
 DEN-7 John Lee (2-Roughing) 4:33 
 CC-3 Eamonn McDermott (2-Roughing) 4:33 
 CC-4 Ryan Lowery (2-Roughing) 4:33 
 DEN-8 John Ryder (2-Interference) CC 2x6 5:10 
 CC  2 - 6x5 PP  Stephen Schultz (3) (Gabe Guentzel, Rylan Schwartz) 6:35 
 CC: 14,10,13,22,8,G31   DEN: 9,16,21,4,G1
 CC-5 Gabe Guentzel (2-Boarding) DEN 0x3 8:05 
 DEN-9 Shawn Ostrow (2-Interference) CC 3x7 13:51 
 CC  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jaden Schwartz (8) (Nick Dineen, Stephen Schultz) 14:55 
 CC: 8,22,14,10,13,G31   DEN: 6,9,4,16,G1
 DEN-10 Luke Salazar (2-Hooking) CC 3x8 17:24 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CC  4 - 6x6  Archie Skalbeck (1) (Jaden Schwartz, Stephen Schultz) 1:42 
 CC (+): 12,8,17,24,7,G31
 CC  5 - 6x6  Stephen Schultz (4) (Jaden Schwartz, Gabe Guentzel) 4:09 
 CC (+): 14,8,10,4,13,G31   DEN (-): 10,19,6,16,18,G1
 CC  6 - 6x6  Eamonn McDermott (1) (Alexander Krushelnyski, David Civitarese) 5:29 
 CC (+): 7,27,11,24,16,G31   DEN (-): 17,26,27,6,4,G33
 CC-6 Gabe Guentzel (2-Interference) DEN 0x4 5:59 
 DEN-11 David Makowski (2-Roughing) CC 4x9 10:55 
 CC  7 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Johnson (3) (Joe Howe) 12:19 
 CC: 17,13,10,4,27,G31   DEN: 17,15,24,4,G33
 DEN-12 Jarrod Mermis (2-Roughing) 12:28 
 DEN-13 Jarrod Mermis (2-Charging) 12:28 
 DEN-14 Jon Cook (5-FACEMASKING) CC 6x12 12:28 
 CC-7 Joe Howe (2-Roughing) (Served by Joe Marciano) 12:28 
 CC-8 David Civitarese (2-Roughing) 12:28 
 CC  8 - 6x5 PP  Gabe Guentzel (2) (Jaden Schwartz, Rylan Schwartz) 12:58 
 CC: 10,8,13,14,22,G31   DEN: 19,5,16,10,G33
 CC  9 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Johnson (4) (Alexander Krushelnyski, William Rapuzzi) 16:26 
 CC: 17,16,27,24,7,G31   DEN: 16,6,9,21,G33
 DEN-15 Shawn Ostrow (2-Tripping) CC 6x13 16:50 
 DEN-16 BENCH (2-BENCH) (Served by Chris Nutini) CC 6x14 16:50 
 CC-9 Joe Marciano (2-Hooking) DEN 1x5 18:08 
 DEN  2 - 6x5 PP  Jason Zucker (7) (Anthony Maiani, Matt Donovan) 19:48 
 DEN: 17,16,4,9,15,G33   CC: 3,10,24,11,G31

 End of Game 



 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sam Brittain (L, 3-3-2)  16 11 1 28 44:09 5
 Adam Murray  0 0 7 7 15:51 4
 
 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Howe (W, 3-5-1)  6 4 5 15 60:00 2



First Star: Stephen Schultz (Colorado College)
Second Star: Jaden Schwartz (Colorado College)
Third Star: Tyler Johnson (Colorado College)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Thursday, August 24, 2017  5:43:30 AM  EST 
138779141 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16