2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 25, 2011
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at Colorado College (CC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Colorado College 5, Minnesota Duluth 4
New Records: Colorado College 18-15-2, Minnesota Duluth 19-8-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Brad Shepherd
Assistant Referees: Bob Keltie, Scott Staudte
Attendance: 7163
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:06 pm  Total Time: 2:29



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  2 1 1 4    Minnesota Duluth  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Colorado College  2 1 2 5    Colorado College  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  10 9 9 28    Minnesota Duluth  7 / 14 0 
 Colorado College  17 8 12 37    Colorado College  5 / 10 0 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 7 Kyle Schmidt  0-0-0  2/-1   C 11 Travis Oleksuk  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 23 J.T. Brown  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 22 Mike Connolly  1-2-3  4/+1   C 12 Jack Connolly  1-1-2  5/+1   RW 37 Justin Fontaine  0-2-2  1/+1
LW 10 Dan DeLisle  0-0-0  1/-1   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 27 David Grun  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Mike Seidel  0-0-0  1/E
LD 25 Justin Faulk  0-1-1  0/E   RD 5 Trent Palm  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Aaron Crandall  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Wade Bergman  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Mike Montgomery  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Kenny Reiter  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Drew Olson  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 26 Chad Huttel  0-1-1  0/+2  
 
Colorado College Lineup
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-0-0  1/+1   C 11 David Civitarese  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 27 William Rapuzzi  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 23 Tim Hall  0-0-0  3/-2   C 22 Nick Dineen  2-0-2  4/-2   RW 5 Scott Winkler  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 9 Dakota Eveland  0-0-0  0/+1   C 12 Archie Skalbeck  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Tyler Johnson  0-1-1  2/E
LW 8 Jaden Schwartz  0-2-2  0/E   C 13 Rylan Schwartz  0-0-0  4/E   RW 14 Stephen Schultz  0-2-2  6/E
LD 24 Ryan Lowery  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-2-2  0/+2   G 1 Tyler O'Brien  DNP
LD 10 Gabe Guentzel  0-1-1  3/-1   RD 4 Joe Marciano  1-0-1  2/-1   G 31 Joe Howe  DNP
LD 28 Mike Boivin  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 2 Arthur Bidwill  0-0-0  2/E   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MND  1 - 6x6  Jack Connolly (13) (Mike Connolly, Justin Fontaine) 0:47 
 MND (+): 12,22,37,28,24,G31   CC (-): 23,22,17,4,5,G39
 MND-1 Travis Oleksuk (2-Tripping) CC 0x1 1:22 
 CC  1 - 6x6  William Rapuzzi (9) (Eamonn McDermott, Tyler Johnson) 3:29 
 CC (+): 27,7,17,9,24,G39   MND (-): 11,18,7,15,14,G31
 MND-2 J.T. Brown (2-Goaltender Interference) CC 1x2 12:05 
 CC  2 - 6x5 PP  Nick Dineen (10) (Stephen Schultz, Jaden Schwartz) 12:48 
 CC: 14,8,13,22,10,G39
 CC-1 Ryan Lowery (2-Interference) MND 0x1 13:11 
 MND  2 - 6x6  Mike Connolly (22) (Jack Connolly, Justin Fontaine) 16:23 
 MND (+): 22,12,37,26,8,G31   CC (-): 23,4,22,5,10,G39
 MND-3 Justin Fontaine (2-Cross-Checking) CC 1x3 19:15 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MND  3 - 6x6  Drew Olson (1) (Travis Oleksuk, Chad Huttel) 7:54 
 MND (+): 8,11,26,23,15,G31   CC (-): 12,17,10,9,28,G39
 CC-2 Nick Dineen (2-Cross-Checking) MND 0x2 13:24 
 MND-4 Travis Oleksuk (2-Hooking) CC 2x4 14:59 
 CC  3 - 6x5 PP  Nick Dineen (11) (Stephen Schultz, Jaden Schwartz) 16:49 
 CC: 22,14,8,13,10,G39   MND: 7,14,8,26,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CC  4 - 6x6  Joe Marciano (1) (Gabe Guentzel) 4:11 
 CC (+): 4,10,12,9,17,G39   MND (-): 15,10,11,8,18,G31
 CC  5 - 6x6  GW  David Civitarese (3) (William Rapuzzi, Eamonn McDermott) 4:29 
 CC (+): 11,27,7,24,16,G39   MND (-): 24,12,22,28,37,G31
 Timeout - Minnesota Duluth 4:29 
 CC-3 Ryan Lowery (2-Holding) MND 1x3 4:54 
 MND  4 - 6x5 PP  J.T. Brown (12) (Mike Connolly, Justin Faulk) 5:12 
 MND: 23,22,25,12,37,G35
 MND-5 Keegan Flaherty (2-Holding) CC 2x5 6:32 
 MND-6 Mike Seidel (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 12:11 
 CC-4 Arthur Bidwill (2-Cross-Checking) 12:11 
 MND-7 Jack Connolly (2-Roughing) 19:29 
 CC-5 Joe Marciano (2-Roughing) 19:29 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Aaron Crandall (L, 10-3-1)  15 7 1 23 44:29 5
 Kenny Reiter  0 0 9 9 14:14 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:03 0
 Kenny Reiter  0 0 0 0 0:07 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 
 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Josh Thorimbert (W, 5-3-1)  8 8 8 24 60:00 4



First Star: Nick Dineen (Colorado College)
Second Star: Jack Connolly (Minnesota Duluth)
Third Star: Joe Marciano (Colorado College)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  8:28:38 AM  EST 
145833552 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17