2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, December 18, 2010
Nebraska-Omaha (UNO) at Colorado College (CC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Colorado College 5, Nebraska-Omaha 2
New Records: Colorado College 11-7-1, Nebraska-Omaha 11-5-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jon Campion, Tom Sterns
Assistant Referees: Greg Rockenback, Scott Staudte
Attendance: 6752
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:28 pm  Total Time: 2:21



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Nebraska-Omaha  1 1 0 2    Nebraska-Omaha  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Colorado College  2 2 1 5    Colorado College  3 / 11 (.273) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Nebraska-Omaha  11 5 6 22    Nebraska-Omaha  13 / 42 0 
 Colorado College  9 7 10 26    Colorado College  3 / 6 0 



Nebraska-Omaha Lineup
LW 17 Terry Broadhurst  1-0-1  2/+1   C 14 Joey Martin  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 27 Matt Ambroz  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 9 Rich Purslow  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Alex Hudson  1-0-1  4/E   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  0-1-1  1/E
LW 19 Ryan Walters  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Matt White  0-0-0  4/E
LW 25 Brent Gwidt  0-0-0  1/-1   C 15 Jordan Willert  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 10 Alex Simonson  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Pasko Skarica  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Andrej Sustr  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 John Faulkner  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Michael Young  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 23 Eric Olimb  0-2-2  1/+1   G 35 Fredrik Bergman  DNP
LD 2 Matt Smith  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Bryce Aneloski  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Colorado College Lineup
LW 23 Tim Hall  0-0-0  3/-1   C 22 Nick Dineen  3-0-3  3/E   RW 15 Andrew Hamburg  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 9 Dakota Eveland  0-2-2  1/E   C 12 Archie Skalbeck  1-0-1  1/E   RW 17 Tyler Johnson  1-1-2  4/E
LW 14 Stephen Schultz  0-3-3  1/E   C 13 Rylan Schwartz  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 27 William Rapuzzi  0-1-1  2/E
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 David Civitarese  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Jeff Collett  0-0-0  1/E
LD 24 Ryan Lowery  0-2-2  1/E   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Tyler O'Brien  DNP
LD 10 Gabe Guentzel  0-0-0  4/E   RD 4 Joe Marciano  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Joe Howe  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Ted Behrend  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Doug Leaverton  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNO  1 - 6x6  Alex Hudson (7) (Zahn Raubenheimer, Eric Olimb) 3:50 
 UNO (+): 26,13,23,7,9,G30   CC (-): 24,9,12,17,7,G31
 CC  1 - 6x6  Archie Skalbeck (5) (Dakota Eveland, Ryan Lowery) 10:23 
 CC (+): 12,9,24,7,17,G31   UNO (-): 26,13,3,6,9,G30
 CC-1 Nick Dineen (2-Roughing) UNO 0x1 12:31 
 UNO-1 Matt Ambroz (2-Tripping) CC 1x1 13:55 
 CC  2 - 6x5 PP  Nick Dineen (5) (Rylan Schwartz, Stephen Schultz) 15:16 
 CC: 22,14,10,12,13,G31   UNO: 6,3,9,14,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNO  2 - 6x6  Terry Broadhurst (6) (Matt Ambroz, Eric Olimb) 3:31 
 UNO (+): 17,27,23,14,7,G30   CC (-): 22,23,15,24,7,G31
 UNO-2 Matt Ambroz (2-Interference) CC 1x2 6:57 
 UNO-3 Eric Olimb (2-Tripping) CC 1x3 8:47 
 UNO-4 Alex Hudson (2-Hooking) CC 2x4 10:53 
 CC  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Tyler Johnson (12) (William Rapuzzi, Dakota Eveland) 12:18 
 CC: 17,27,9,7,24,G31   UNO: 9,23,7,14,G30
 UNO-5 Jordan Willert (2-Holding) CC 2x5 14:26 
 UNO-6 Andrej Sustr (2-Hooking) CC 2x6 16:36 
 UNO-7 Pasko Skarica (2-Elbowing) CC 3x7 17:17 
 CC  4 - 6x5 PP  Nick Dineen (6) (Tyler Johnson, Stephen Schultz) 18:39 
 CC: 22,17,14,10,13,G31   UNO: 24,21,3,23,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNO-8 Rich Purslow (2-Interference) CC 3x8 3:29 
 UNO-9 Ryan Walters (2-Goaltender Interference) CC 3x9 10:33 
 CC-2 Nick Dineen (2-Holding) 11:12 
 UNO-10 Matt Ambroz (2-Hooking) (Served by Jordan Willert) CC 3x10 12:22 
 UNO-11 Matt Ambroz (10-Misconduct) 12:22 
 UNO-12 Matt Ambroz (10-Game Misconduct) 12:22 
 CC  5 - 6x6  HT  Nick Dineen (7) (Stephen Schultz, Ryan Lowery) 14:27 
 CC (+): 22,7,4,24,13,G31   UNO (-): 23,7,9,25,15,G30
 UNO-13 Andrej Sustr (2-Tripping) CC 3x11 17:45 
 CC-3 Eamonn McDermott (2-Cross-Checking) UNO 0x2 18:19 

 End of Game 



 Nebraska-Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Faulkner (L, 11-5-1)  7 5 9 21 60:00 5
 
 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Howe (W, 9-6-1)  10 4 6 20 60:00 2



First Star: Nick Dineen (Colorado College)
Second Star: Tyler Johnson (Colorado College)
Third Star: Dakota Eveland (Colorado College)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  7:04:56 AM  EST 
145826941 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17