2010-11 Box Score


Friday, March 4, 2011
Colorado College (CC) at Wisconsin (WIS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Colorado College 3, Wisconsin 2
New Records: Colorado College 19-15-3, Wisconsin 19-14-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Walsh, Don Adam
Assistant Referees: Ed Moberg, Dan Carey
Attendance: 13493
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:22 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colorado College  0 1 2 3    Colorado College  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Wisconsin  0 1 1 2    Wisconsin  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colorado College  5 7 9 21    Colorado College  3 / 6 0 
 Wisconsin  11 13 4 28    Wisconsin  5 / 29 0 



Colorado College Lineup
LW 23 Tim Hall  0-1-1  1/E   C 22 Nick Dineen  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 15 Andrew Hamburg  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 9 Dakota Eveland  0-0-0  0/E   C 5 Scott Winkler  0-0-0  2/E   RW 17 Tyler Johnson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 8 Jaden Schwartz  0-1-1  1/E   C 13 Rylan Schwartz  0-1-1  1/E   RW 14 Stephen Schultz  1-1-2  5/E
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 David Civitarese  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 27 William Rapuzzi  0-0-0  0/E
LD 24 Ryan Lowery  0-1-1  1/E   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Joe Howe  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Gabe Guentzel  1-0-1  3/+1   RD 4 Joe Marciano  0-0-0  1/+1   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  DNP
LD 28 Mike Boivin  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 2 Arthur Bidwill  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Wisconsin Lineup
LW 10 Patrick Johnson  1-0-1  4/E   C 8 Podge Turnbull  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 28 Jordy Murray  0-0-0  2/-1   C 15 Craig Smith  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 9 Mark Zengerle  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 25 Michael Mersch  0-0-0  2/+1   C 16 Sean Dolan  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 23 Derek Lee  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 20 Ryan Little  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Gavin Hartzog  0-0-0  1/E
LD 19 Jake Gardiner  1-0-1  3/E   RD 6 Justin Schultz  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Scott Gudmandson  DNP
LD 3 Craig Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 55 John Ramage  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Brett Bennett  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Joe Faust  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WIS-1 Podge Turnbull (2-Elbowing) CC 0x1 11:01 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WIS-2 Jordy Murray (2-Hooking) CC 1x2 1:16 
 CC  1 - 6x5 PP  Gabe Guentzel (5) (Stephen Schultz, Jaden Schwartz) 2:18 
 CC: 10,14,8,13,22,G31   WIS: 14,28,55,6,G33
 WIS  1 - 6x6  Jake Gardiner (10) (Derek Lee, Sean Dolan) 6:18 
 WIS (+): 19,23,16,25,6,G33   CC (-): 2,28,8,13,14,G31
 CC-1 Rylan Schwartz (2-Tripping) WIS 0x1 8:13 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WIS  2 - 6x6  Patrick Johnson (7) (Podge Turnbull, Tyler Barnes) 0:34 
 WIS (+): 10,8,7,19,6,G33   CC (-): 7,24,22,15,23,G31
 CC-2 Gabe Guentzel (2-Holding) WIS 0x2 4:31 
 CC  2 - 6x6  Stephen Schultz (14) (Ryan Lowery, Rylan Schwartz) 14:37 
 CC (+): 14,24,13,10,8,G31   WIS (-): 10,15,9,6,19,G33
 CC-3 Nick Dineen (2-Roughing) 15:48 
 WIS-3 John Ramage (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Gavin Hartzog) CC 1x3 15:48 
 WIS-4 John Ramage (10-Game Misconduct) 15:48 
 CC  3 - 5x5  GW  David Civitarese (4) (Tim Hall) 17:05 
 CC (+): 11,23,4,7,G31   WIS (-): 6,19,28,15,G33
 Timeout - Wisconsin 19:13.2 
 WIS-5 Mark Zengerle (10-Misconduct) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Howe (W, 14-12-2)  11 12 3 26 60:00 2
 
 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brett Bennett (L, 5-4-3)  5 6 7 18 59:52 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  1:14:48 PM  EST 
144136572 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17