2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, March 12, 2011
Wisconsin (WIS) at Colorado College (CC)
Non-Conference Game
WCHA First Round

Final Score: Colorado College 4, Wisconsin 3 - OT
New Records: Colorado College 20-17-3, Wisconsin 21-15-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Marco Hunt, Derek Shepherd
Assistant Referees: Bob Keltie, Scott Staudte
Attendance: 6652
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:42 pm  Total Time: 2:35



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Wisconsin  2 0 1 0 3    Wisconsin  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Colorado College  0 1 2 1 4    Colorado College  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Wisconsin  13 8 7 2 30    Wisconsin  4 / 8 0 
 Colorado College  7 6 13 2 28    Colorado College  6 / 12 0 



Wisconsin Lineup
LW 28 Jordy Murray  0-0-0  2/+1   C 15 Craig Smith  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 9 Mark Zengerle  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 10 Patrick Johnson  0-1-1  1/E   C 8 Podge Turnbull  1-0-1  5/E   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 25 Michael Mersch  0-1-1  0/E   C 16 Sean Dolan  1-0-1  3/E   RW 23 Derek Lee  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 20 Ryan Little  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Keegan Meuer  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 19 Jake Gardiner  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 6 Justin Schultz  0-0-0  5/+1   G 1 Scott Gudmandson  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Craig Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 55 John Ramage  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Brett Bennett  DNP
LD 24 Joe Faust  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-0-0  1/-2  
 
Colorado College Lineup
LW 23 Tim Hall  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Nick Dineen  0-1-1  3/E   RW 27 William Rapuzzi  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Dakota Eveland  0-1-1  1/E   C 5 Scott Winkler  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 17 Tyler Johnson  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 8 Jaden Schwartz  2-0-2  5/E   C 13 Rylan Schwartz  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Stephen Schultz  0-1-1  3/E
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-0-0  1/+1   C 11 David Civitarese  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Jeff Collett  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 10 Gabe Guentzel  1-1-2  2/+2   RD 4 Joe Marciano  0-1-1  0/-1   G 1 Tyler O'Brien  DNP
LD 24 Ryan Lowery  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-0-0  4/E   G 31 Joe Howe  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Mike Boivin  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Arthur Bidwill  0-1-1  0/E   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WIS-1 John Ramage (2-Boarding) CC 0x1 8:05 
 WIS  1 - 6x6  Craig Smith (18) (Mark Zengerle, Patrick Johnson) 11:00 
 WIS (+): 15,9,28,55,3,G1   CC (-): 17,10,9,4,5,G31
 WIS  2 - 6x6  Podge Turnbull (13) (unassisted) 13:01 
 WIS (+): 8,10,6,7,19,G1   CC (-): 13,4,28,14,8,G31
 CC-1 Tyler Johnson (2-Holding) WIS 0x1 14:48 
 CC-2 Rylan Schwartz (2-Interference) WIS 0x2 17:18 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WIS-2 Podge Turnbull (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 6:46 
 CC-3 Ryan Lowery (2-Roughing) 6:46 
 CC-4 Mike Boivin (2-Cross-Checking) WIS 0x3 8:06 
 CC  1 - 6x6  Jaden Schwartz (14) (Joe Marciano, Stephen Schultz) 10:49 
 CC (+): 8,4,14,13,10,G31   WIS (-): 16,23,25,6,19,G1
 CC-5 David Civitarese (2-Charging) WIS 0x4 15:29 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CC  2 - 6x6  Gabe Guentzel (6) (Jeff Collett, Arthur Bidwill) 3:11 
 CC (+): 10,21,2,11,16,G31   WIS (-): 20,14,24,12,27,G1
 WIS  3 - 6x6  Sean Dolan (7) (Michael Mersch, Derek Lee) 5:44 
 WIS (+): 16,23,19,25,6,G1   CC (-): 11,17,24,5,2,G31
 WIS-3 John Ramage (2-Cross-Checking) CC 0x2 10:09 
 CC-6 Nick Dineen (2-High-Sticking) WIS 0x5 10:21 
 CC  3 - 6x6  Scott Winkler (3) (Dakota Eveland) 16:31 
 CC (+): 5,9,17,10,24,G31   WIS (-): 27,10,3,8,23,G1

 Overtime (5:48) 
 WIS-4 Patrick Johnson (2-Tripping) CC 1x3 4:17 
 CC  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jaden Schwartz (15) (Nick Dineen, Gabe Guentzel) 5:48 
 CC: 8,22,10,14,13,G31   WIS: 20,16,6,19,G1

 End of Game 



 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Scott Gudmandson (L, 16-11-1)  7 5 11 1 24 65:48 4
 
 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Joe Howe  4 0 0 0 4 7:37 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:28 0
 Joe Howe (W, 15-13-2)  7 8 6 2 23 57:43 3



First Star: Jaden Schwartz (Colorado College)
Second Star: Craig Smith (Wisconsin)
Third Star: Scott Winkler (Colorado College)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  7:59:55 AM  EST 
143959861 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17