2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, November 27, 2010
Cornell (COR) vs Colgate (CLG)
Non-Conference Game
Prudential Center (Newark, NJ)

Final Score: Cornell 4, Colgate 3
New Records: Cornell 3-6-0, Colgate 2-9-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bob Ritchie, Derek Wahl
Assistant Referees: Joe Testa, Dan Taggart
Attendance: 5413
Start Time: 7:30 pm  End Time: 9:29 pm  Total Time: 1:59



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Cornell  0 1 3 4    Cornell  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Colgate  1 2 0 3    Colgate  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Cornell  8 9 8 25    Cornell  4 / 8 0 
 Colgate  6 6 7 19    Colgate  6 / 12 0 



Cornell Lineup
LW 10 Patrick Kennedy  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Sean Collins  1-0-1  3/E   RW 26 John Esposito  1-0-1  1/+2
LW 18 Armand de Swardt  0-0-0  2/-2   C 17 Jordan Kary  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 29 Dan Nicholls  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Greg Miller  0-2-2  1/+2   C 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 22 Joe Devin  0-2-2  1/+1
LW 11 Vince Mihalek  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Tyler Roeszler  1-0-1  2/E   RW 21 Erik Axell  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  1-1-2  5/+1   RD 2 Mike Devin  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Omar Kanji  DNP
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 19 Sean Whitney  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Braden Birch  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Keir Ross  0-0-0  1/+2   G 35 Mike Garman  DNP
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 13 Francois Brisebois  0-1-1  1/E   C 9 Austin Smith  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Brian Day  1-0-1  2/E
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-1-1  3/-1   C 23 Chris Wagner  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 11 Christian Long  0-0-0  0/E   C 28 Mike McCann  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Matt Firman  0-0-0  1/+1   C 19 Austin Mayer  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 21 Nick Prockow  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 6 Wade Poplawski  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 10 Kevin McNamara  0-0-0  2/-2   G 1 Alex Evin  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Jeremy Price  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-1-1  0/+2   G 29 Eric Mihalik  DNP
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Bryan Bessette  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Wade Poplawski (2-Holding the Stick) COR 0x1 0:36 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Brian Day (7) (Jeremy Price, Francois Brisebois) 12:53 
 CLG (+): 9,20,12,13,27,G1   COR (-): 18,6,2,17,22,G33
 CLG-2 Kevin McNamara (2-Tripping) COR 0x2 14:11 
 COR-1 Tyler Roeszler (2-Hooking) CLG 0x1 15:33 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-3 Francois Brisebois (2-Boarding) COR 0x3 0:37 
 CLG-4 Corbin McPherson (2-Hooking) COR 0x4 2:48 
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Austin Mayer (1) (Nick Prockow) 9:52 
 CLG (+): 19,21,24,4,15,G1   COR (-): 17,29,18,24,19,G33
 COR  1 - 6x6  Nick D'Agostino (3) (Greg Miller, Joe Devin) 11:17 
 COR (+): 6,16,2,22,26,G33   CLG (-): 23,17,10,6,16,G1
 COR-2 Kirill Gotovets (2-Roughing) 12:48 
 CLG-5 Nick Prockow (2-Roughing) 12:48 
 CLG  3 - 5x5  Chris Wagner (3) (Thomas Larkin, Robbie Bourdon) 13:39 
 CLG (+): 23,27,17,20,G1   COR (-): 2,9,6,20,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 COR-3 Kirill Gotovets (2-Tripping) CLG 0x2 1:38 
 COR  2 - 6x6  Tyler Roeszler (2) (Greg Miller) 3:47 
 COR (+): 9,16,6,4,29,G33   CLG (-): 23,16,17,24,4,G1
 COR  3 - 6x6  John Esposito (2) (Joe Devin, Nick D'Agostino) 6:13 
 COR (+): 26,22,6,17,4,G33   CLG (-): 13,10,12,9,6,G1
 COR-4 Dan Nicholls (2-Charging) CLG 0x3 6:51 
 CLG-6 Christian Long (2-Boarding) COR 1x5 10:56 
 COR  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Sean Collins (1) (Kirill Gotovets) 11:31 
 COR: 12,24,6,20,22,G33   CLG: 12,4,23,24,G1
 Timeout - Cornell 18:40 
 Timeout - Colgate 19:12.0 

 End of Game 



 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles (W, 2-3-0)  5 4 7 16 60:00 3
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Evin  8 8 1 17 46:35 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Alex Evin (L, 2-7-1)  0 0 4 4 11:49 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:32 0
 Alex Evin  0 0 0 0 0:11 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:37 0



First Star: Nick D'Agostino (Cornell)
Second Star: Sean Collins (Cornell)
Third Star: Chris Wagner (Colgate)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:45:51 AM  EST 
144184856 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17