2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 18, 2011
Dartmouth (DAR) at Colgate (CLG)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 5, Dartmouth 3
New Records: Colgate 6-23-2, Dartmouth 15-8-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: John Murphy, Mike Baker
Assistant Referees: Michael Emanatian, Tory Carissimo
Attendance: 880
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:16 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Dartmouth  0 1 2 3    Dartmouth  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Colgate  2 1 2 5    Colgate  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dartmouth  11 8 17 36    Dartmouth  4 / 8 0 
 Colgate  17 5 11 33    Colgate  6 / 12 0 



Dartmouth Lineup
LW 20 Rob Smith  0-0-0  3/E   C 29 Alex Goodship  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Paul Lee  0-0-0  0/E
LW 21 Nick Walsh  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Doug Jones  0-0-0  1/E   RW 23 Adam Estoclet  1-0-1  4/-1
LW 22 Dustin Walsh  1-1-2  2/E   C 9 Matt Lindblad  0-2-2  3/E   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Matt Reber  0-0-0  1/-1   C 17 Scott Fleming  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 12 Kyle Reeds  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 24 Evan Stephens  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 18 Joe Stejskal  0-0-0  6/-2   G 1 Jody O'Neill  DNP
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-1-1  3/E   RD 3 Connor Goggin  1-0-1  5/-1   G 30 James Mello  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Jim Gaudet  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  1/+1  
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 16 Kurtis Bartliff  1-1-2  4/E   C 19 Austin Mayer  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 13 Francois Brisebois  2-0-2  6/+1
LW 15 Matt Firman  0-0-0  0/-1   C 12 Brian Day  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 21 Nick Prockow  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-0-0  2/E   C 23 Chris Wagner  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 18 Jack McNamara  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  0/+1   C 28 Mike McCann  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 8 Mark Nasca  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Mike Leidl  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Alex Evin  DNP
LD 20 Jeremy Price  1-2-3  4/+1   RD 10 Kevin McNamara  0-0-0  0/+1   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Wade Poplawski  0-1-1  0/E   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Max Fenkell  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Dustin Walsh (2-Hooking) CLG 1x1 9:51 
 CLG  1 - 6x5 PP  Francois Brisebois (11) (Kurtis Bartliff, Jeremy Price) 11:37 
 CLG: 13,16,20,6,23,G29   DAR: 9,17,18,24,G30
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Jeremy Price (3) (unassisted) 16:35 
 CLG (+): 20,8,10,7,28,G29   DAR (-): 22,18,3,9,23,G30
 DAR-2 Connor Goggin (2-Cross-Checking) CLG 1x2 16:48 
 CLG-1 Thomas Larkin (2-Holding) DAR 0x1 18:43 
 CLG-2 Nick Prockow (2-High-Sticking) DAR 0x2 19:31 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-3 Thomas Larkin (2-Tripping) DAR 0x3 6:09 
 CLG-4 Chris Wagner (2-Elbowing) DAR 0x4 9:10 
 DAR-3 Joe Stejskal (2-Interference) CLG 2x3 12:52 
 CLG  3 - 6x5 PP  Kurtis Bartliff (6) (Jeremy Price, Wade Poplawski) 14:30 
 CLG: 16,20,6,12,13,G29   DAR: 4,9,17,24,G30
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Dustin Walsh (9) (Matt Lindblad) 15:55 
 DAR (+): 22,9,4,5,19,G30   CLG (-): 12,15,21,6,22,G29
 CLG-5 Jeremy Price (2-Tripping) DAR 0x5 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-4 Taylor Boldt (2-Cross-Checking) CLG 2x4 2:53 
 CLG-6 Jack McNamara (2-Holding) DAR 1x6 6:17 
 DAR  2 - 6x5 PP  Connor Goggin (3) (Matt Lindblad, Dustin Walsh) 7:17 
 DAR: 3,9,22,21,27,G30   CLG: 27,16,23,4,G29
 CLG  4 - 6x6  GW  Francois Brisebois (12) (Thomas Larkin) 11:47 
 CLG (+): 13,27,4,19,16,G29   DAR (-): 10,12,17,24,18,G30
 DAR  3 - 6x6  Adam Estoclet (10) (Mike Keenan) 16:52 
 DAR (+): 23,27,14,3,17,G30   CLG (-): 15,4,27,12,16,G29
 CLG  5 - 6x6  EN  Chris Wagner (5) (Brian Day) 19:45 
 CLG (+): 23,12,27,15,6,G29   DAR (-): 14,17,19,3,23,27

 End of Game 



 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 James Mello (L, 13-5-3)  15 4 8 27 58:50 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:55 1
 James Mello  0 0 1 1 0:15 0
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (W, 3-10-1)  11 7 15 33 60:00 3



First Star: Francois Brisebois (Colgate)
Second Star: Jeremy Price (Colgate)
Third Star: Eric Mihalik (Colgate)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:06:01 PM  EST 
143937068 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17