2010-11 Box Score


Friday, January 28, 2011
Colgate (CLG) at Harvard (HAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Harvard 6, Colgate 2
New Records: Harvard 4-15-0, Colgate 3-20-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Baker, Steve Shufelt
Assistant Referees: Landon Bathe, Joe Ross
Attendance: 2624
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  1 0 1 2    Colgate  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Harvard  2 2 2 6    Harvard  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  12 6 11 29    Colgate  2 / 4 0 
 Harvard  10 9 6 25    Harvard  3 / 6 1 



Colgate Lineup
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  1-0-1  3/-1   C 23 Chris Wagner  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 21 Nick Prockow  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 13 Francois Brisebois  1-0-1  3/-1   C 12 Brian Day  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 9 Austin Smith  0-1-1  4/-1
LW 15 Matt Firman  0-0-0  3/-2   C 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 28 Mike McCann  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Austin Mayer  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 18 Jack McNamara  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Jeremy Price  0-0-0  2/-4   RD 10 Kevin McNamara  0-0-0  2/-2   G 1 Alex Evin  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Wade Poplawski  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 22 Mike Leidl  0-0-0  1/+1   G 33 Bryan Bessette  DNP
 
Harvard Lineup
LW 21 Marshall Everson  0-2-2  0/E   C 39 Pier-Olivier Michaud  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 16 Alex Fallstrom  1-0-1  1/E
LW 38 Conor Morrison  1-2-3  2/+2   C 19 Alex Killorn  1-1-2  5/+2   RW 27 Michael Biega  0-2-2  0/+2
LW 17 Rence Coassin  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 David Valek  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Michael Del Mauro  0-0-0  0/E
LW 23 Matt McCollem  0-0-0  1/E   C 24 Luke Greiner  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 12 Colin Moore  0-0-0  2/E
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 6 Ryan Grimshaw  0-0-0  1/+2   G 30 Raphaël Girard  DNP
LD 28 Chris Huxley  0-3-3  2/+1   RD 9 Danny Biega  3-0-3  5/+2   G 33 Kyle Richter  DNP
LD 15 John Caldwell  0-1-1  0/E   RD 7 Danny Fick  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Ryan Carroll  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Robbie Bourdon (8) (Nick Prockow, Chris Wagner) 7:47 
 CLG (+): 17,21,23,4,22,G29   HAR (-): 39,16,5,6,21,G35
 HAR  1 - 6x6  Danny Biega (4) (Conor Morrison, Michael Biega) 8:00 
 HAR (+): 9,27,19,38,28,G35   CLG (-): 4,9,13,12,20,G29
 HAR-1 Danny Biega (2-Tripping) CLG 0x1 11:36 
 HAR  2 - 6x6  Alex Fallstrom (1) (Marshall Everson, John Caldwell) 19:00 
 HAR (+): 16,21,39,5,6,G35   CLG (-): 15,20,28,16,6,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Austin Smith (2-Holding) HAR 1x1 7:53 
 HAR  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Danny Biega (5) (Chris Huxley, Conor Morrison) 9:47 
 HAR: 9,28,38,19,13,G35   CLG: 9,16,27,20,G29
 HAR  4 - 6x6  Alex Killorn (7) (Marshall Everson, Chris Huxley) 19:21 
 HAR (+): 19,6,9,27,38,G35   CLG (-): 20,6,28,22,16,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Francois Brisebois (8) (Brian Day, Austin Smith) 1:25 
 CLG (+): 13,12,9,4,22,G1   HAR (-): 19,9,27,38,28,G35
 HAR-2 Alex Killorn (2-Tripping) CLG 0x2 7:16 
 CLG-2 Francois Brisebois (2-Tripping) HAR 1x2 12:57 
 HAR  5 - 6x6  EN  Conor Morrison (3) (Alex Killorn, Michael Biega) 18:16 
 HAR (+): 38,19,27,5,6,G35   CLG (-): 27,10,19,15,16,17
 HAR-3 David Valek (2-Charging) CLG 0x3 19:28 
 HAR  6 - 5x6 SH  EN HT  Danny Biega (6) (Chris Huxley) 19:56 
 HAR (+): 9,28,24,39,G35   CLG (-): 12,9,13,17,10,20

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (L, 0-8-1)  8 2 0 10 29:47 3
 Alex Evin  0 5 4 9 28:21 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 1
 Alex Evin  0 0 0 0 0:38 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:02 1
 Alex Evin  0 0 0 0 0:04 0
 
 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Carroll (W, 1-5-0)  11 6 10 27 60:00 2



First Star: Danny Biega (Harvard)
Second Star: Alex Killorn (Harvard)
Third Star: Ryan Carroll (Harvard)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:14:10 PM  EST 
143937505 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17