2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 23, 2010
Colgate (CLG) at Lake Superior (LSS)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Lake Superior 5, Colgate 4
New Records: Lake Superior 2-3-1, Colgate 1-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mark Winlkins, Dean Sanborn
Assistant Referees: Ryan Gordon, Marc DesRosiers
Attendance: 2176
Start Time: 5:05 pm  End Time: 7:30 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  0 2 2 4    Colgate  2 / 6 (.333) 
 Lake Superior  1 2 2 5    Lake Superior  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  10 12 8 30    Colgate  5 / 10 0 
 Lake Superior  12 17 11 40    Lake Superior  8 / 16 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 15 Matt Firman  0-0-0  1/-1   C 21 Nick Prockow  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 19 Austin Mayer  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 13 Francois Brisebois  0-3-3  2/+1   C 12 Brian Day  2-1-3  5/E   RW 23 Chris Wagner  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  1-0-1  2/-2   C 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-1-1  1/E   RW 9 Austin Smith  0-3-3  4/E
LW 26 Anthony Hamburg  0-0-0  1/-1   C 28 Mike McCann  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 8 Mark Nasca  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 20 Jeremy Price  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  1-0-1  4/-1   G 1 Alex Evin  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Wade Poplawski  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 10 Kevin McNamara  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Eric Mihalik  DNP
LD 22 Mike Leidl  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-0-0  0/-3   G 33 Bryan Bessette  DNP
 
Lake Superior Lineup
LW 9 Kyle Jean  0-1-1  2/E   C 19 Kellan Lain  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 12 Ben Power  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 21 Will Acton  0-1-1  7/+1   C 23 Rick Schofield  0-1-1  4/+2   RW 11 Colin Campbell  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 13 Fred Cassiani  1-0-1  3/+1   C 14 Dan Radke  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 8 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  0/E   C 25 Dan Barczuk  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 16 Chad Nehring  1-0-1  3/+1
LD 7 Matt Cowie  1-0-1  1/E   RD 4 Zach Trotman  0-2-2  2/+2   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Kyle Haines  0-1-1  3/+4   RD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP
LD 3 Dillin Stonehouse  0-1-1  0/E   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Brian Mahoney-Wilson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS-1 Domenic Monardo (2-Hooking) CLG 0x1 3:40 
 LSS-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Domenic Monardo) CLG 0x2 7:46 
 LSS-3 Dan Barczuk (2-O-TRIPPING) CLG 0x3 13:28 
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Chad Nehring (1) (Dan Barczuk, Kyle Jean) 16:08 
 LSS (+): 16,25,9,8,17,G30   CLG (-): 20,28,26,8,27,G1
 CLG-1 Jeremy Price (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:37 
 LSS-4 Will Acton (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:37 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Thomas Larkin (1) (Kurtis Bartliff, Francois Brisebois) 1:44 
 CLG (+): 27,16,9,13,19,G1   LSS (-): 13,14,8,3,21,G30
 CLG-2 Matt Firman (2-O-TRIPPING) LSS 0x1 10:41 
 LSS-5 Dan Radke (2-O-INTERFERENCE) CLG 1x4 12:32 
 CLG  2 - 6x5 PP  Brian Day (3) (Austin Smith, Francois Brisebois) 13:05 
 CLG: 12,9,13,4,27,G1   LSS: 3,7,19,13,G30
 CLG-3 Matt Firman (2-Tripping) LSS 0x2 15:02 
 CLG-4 Kevin McNamara (2-Holding) 17:41 
 LSS-6 Kellan Lain (2-Roughing) 17:41 
 LSS  2 - 5x5  Matt Cowie (3) (Zach Trotman, Rick Schofield) 18:16 
 LSS (+): 7,4,23,21,G30   CLG (-): 27,13,20,12,G1
 LSS  3 - 5x5  Fred Cassiani (1) (Dan Radke, Kyle Haines) 18:57 
 LSS (+): 13,14,17,8,G30   CLG (-): 9,4,17,6,G1
 CLG-5 Thomas Larkin (2-Slashing) LSS 0x3 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-7 Ben Power (2-Hooking) CLG 1x5 1:50 
 LSS-8 Ben Power (2-Elbowing) CLG 2x6 3:58 
 CLG  3 - 6x5 PP  Robbie Bourdon (1) (Brian Day, Austin Smith) 5:56 
 CLG: 17,12,9,4,27,G1   LSS: 17,13,8,19,G30
 LSS  4 - 6x6  Colin Campbell (1) (Will Acton, Dillin Stonehouse) 10:40 
 LSS (+): 11,21,3,17,23,G30   CLG (-): 15,21,4,9,22,G1
 CLG  4 - 6x6  Brian Day (4) (Francois Brisebois, Austin Smith) 11:28 
 CLG (+): 12,13,9,6,10,G1   LSS (-): 8,12,19,9,7,G30
 LSS  5 - 6x6  GW  Dan Radke (1) (Zach Trotman) 19:46 
 LSS (+): 14,4,17,13,26,G30   CLG (-): 17,16,23,6,4,G1

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Evin (L, 1-2-0)  11 15 9 35 60:00 5
 
 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka (W, 1-1-0)  10 10 6 26 60:00 4



First Star: Dan Radke (Lake Superior)
Second Star: Brian Day (Colgate)
Third Star: Zach Trotman (Lake Superior)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:23:56 PM  EST 
144083837 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17