2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, December 11, 2010
Niagara (NIA) at Colgate (CLG)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Niagara 4, Colgate 3 - OT
New Records: Niagara 10-6-2, Colgate 3-10-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Kotyra, Mike Baker
Assistant Referees: Andy Petrus, Steve Shufelt
Attendance: 823
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  1 1 1 1 4    Niagara  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Colgate  1 1 1 0 3    Colgate  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  9 14 19 1 43    Niagara  4 / 8 0 
 Colgate  11 10 4 2 27    Colgate  7 / 14 0 



Niagara Lineup
LW 9 Paul Zanette  1-1-2  7/+1   C 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 22 Bryan Haczyk  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 David Ross  0-1-1  4/E   RW 19 Dan Baco  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Scott Arnold  1-1-2  5/E   C 7 Patrick Divjak  0-1-1  0/E   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  1-0-1  4/E
LW 25 Robert Martini  0-0-0  3/E   C 24 Brendan Sheehan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Marc Zanette  0-0-0  1/E
LD 16 Ryan Annesley  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Matt Williams  0-1-1  2/+1   G 31 Andrew Hare  DNP
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-0-0  4/-2   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Chris Noonan  0-1-1  0
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-1-1  1/+1  
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 15 Matt Firman  0-0-0  3/-1   C 19 Austin Mayer  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 21 Nick Prockow  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-0-0  4/E   C 23 Chris Wagner  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Brian Day  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 13 Francois Brisebois  2-1-3  4/E   C 9 Austin Smith  0-1-1  2/E   RW 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-3-3  2/+2
LW 18 Jack McNamara  0-0-0  0/E   C 28 Mike McCann  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Anthony Hamburg  0-1-1  0/-1
LD 20 Jeremy Price  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  1-0-1  2/+2   G 1 Alex Evin  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 22 Mike Leidl  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Eric Mihalik  DNP
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 10 Kevin McNamara  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Bryan Bessette  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Francois Brisebois (2) (Austin Smith, Kurtis Bartliff) 7:40 
 CLG (+): 13,9,16,20,27,G1   NIA (-): 2,7,10,12,29,G33
 NIA-1 Bryan Haczyk (2-Slashing) CLG 0x1 7:54 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Scott Arnold (12) (Patrick Divjak, Jason Beattie) 10:21 
 NIA (+): 10,3,7,28,29,G33   CLG (-): 15,24,21,22,19,G1
 CLG-1 Nick Prockow (2-Charging) NIA 0x1 14:24 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-2 Nathan Sinz (2-Holding) NIA 1x2 1:17 
 NIA  2 - 6x5 PP  Bryan Haczyk (10) (Paul Zanette, David Ross) 2:59 
 NIA: 22,9,26,16,21,G33   CLG: 21,4,19,22,G1
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Thomas Larkin (4) (Francois Brisebois, Kurtis Bartliff) 4:57 
 CLG (+): 27,13,20,16,9,G1   NIA (-): 10,7,16,29,12,G33
 CLG-3 Brian Day (2-Slashing) NIA 1x3 12:12 
 CLG-4 Thomas Larkin (2-Tripping) NIA 1x4 15:04 
 NIA-2 Robert Martini (2-Holding) CLG 1x2 18:32 
 NIA-3 Brendan Sheehan (2-Tripping) CLG 1x3 19:40 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  3 - 6x4 PP  Francois Brisebois (3) (Kurtis Bartliff, Anthony Hamburg) 0:17 
 CLG: 13,16,26,20,12,G1   NIA: 5,16,22,G33
 CLG-5 Mike Leidl (2-Interference) NIA 1x5 5:39 
 CLG-6 Anthony Hamburg (2-Interference) NIA 1x6 9:29 
 NIA  3 - 6x6  Paul Zanette (16) (Matt Williams, Bryan Haczyk) 11:32 
 NIA (+): 9,5,22,21,16,G33   CLG (-): 24,10,26,13,9,G1
 CLG-7 Jeremy Price (2-Holding) NIA 1x7 13:17 
 NIA-4 Ryan Rashid (2-Tripping) CLG 1x4 14:47 

 Overtime (0:40) 
 NIA  4 - 6x6  GW  Ryan Rashid (7) (Scott Arnold, Chris Noonan) 0:40 
 NIA (+): 29,10,2,7,22,G33   CLG (-): 13,9,20,4,12,G1

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Chris Noonan (W, 4-2-1)  10 9 3 2 24 60:40 3
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Alex Evin (L, 3-8-1)  8 13 18 0 39 60:40 4



First Star: Ryan Rashid (Niagara)
Second Star: Francois Brisebois (Colgate)
Third Star: Scott Arnold (Niagara)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  1:12:55 PM  EST 
144136469 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17