2010-11 Box Score


Tuesday, November 23, 2010
Colgate (CLG) at Niagara (NIA)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Niagara 4, Colgate 2
New Records: Niagara 7-4-2, Colgate 2-8-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jason Ellis, Steve Marofsky
Assistant Referees: Joshua Deliman, Joe Alfieri
Attendance: 985
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:21 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  0 1 1 2    Colgate  2 / 8 (.250) 
 Niagara  0 1 3 4    Niagara  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  13 9 15 37    Colgate  4 / 8 0 
 Niagara  11 13 8 32    Niagara  8 / 16 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 15 Matt Firman  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Austin Mayer  0-0-0  3/E   RW 21 Nick Prockow  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  1-1-2  2/-1   C 9 Austin Smith  0-2-2  3/E   RW 12 Brian Day  1-0-1  5/-1
LW 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  3/-4   C 23 Chris Wagner  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 13 Francois Brisebois  0-0-0  5/-4
LW 11 Christian Long  0-0-0  2/E   C 28 Mike McCann  0-0-0  1/E   RW 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  1/E
LD 20 Jeremy Price  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  4/-1   G 1 Alex Evin  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Wade Poplawski  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 10 Kevin McNamara  0-1-1  2/-3   G 29 Eric Mihalik  DNP
LD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 22 Mike Leidl  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Bryan Bessette  DNP
 
Niagara Lineup
LW 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  0-2-2  2/+2   C 27 Jeff Hannan  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 8 Marc Zanette  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 9 Paul Zanette  2-0-2  7/+3   C 26 David Ross  0-0-0  0/+2   RW 22 Bryan Haczyk  0-2-2  1/+2
LW 10 Scott Arnold  0-0-0  4/E   C 7 Patrick Divjak  0-0-0  1/E   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-0-0  3/E   C 23 Sam Goodwin  0-0-0  3/E   RW 19 Dan Baco  0-0-0  0/E
LD 16 Ryan Annesley  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 5 Matt Williams  0-1-1  2/+1   G 1 Carsen Chubak  0-0-0  0
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Andrew Hare  DNP
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-0-0  2/+3   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-1-1  0/+3   G 33 Chris Noonan  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Austin Mayer (2-Interference) NIA 0x1 4:02 
 NIA-1 Sam Goodwin (2-Holding) CLG 0x1 10:29 
 NIA-2 David Ross (2-Interference) CLG 0x2 18:46 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-2 Corbin McPherson (2-Slashing) NIA 0x2 0:52 
 NIA-3 Marc Zanette (2-Hooking) CLG 0x3 3:38 
 NIA-4 Jason Beattie (2-Interference) CLG 1x4 9:30 
 NIA-5 Jeff Hannan (2-Interference) CLG 1x5 9:30 
 CLG  1 - 6x4 PP  Robbie Bourdon (5) (Kevin McNamara, Austin Smith) 10:21 
 CLG: 17,10,9,27,12,G1   NIA: 16,26,28,G33
 NIA-6 Matt Williams (2-Checking from Behind) CLG 1x6 11:31 
 NIA-7 BENCH (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) (Served by Bryan Haczyk) CLG 1x7 11:31 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Paul Zanette (13) (Bryan Haczyk, Jason Beattie) 16:56 
 NIA (+): 9,22,28,3,26,G33   CLG (-): 13,16,6,23,10,G1
 CLG-3 Wade Poplawski (2-Slashing) NIA 0x3 18:09 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA  2 - 6x6  Marc Zanette (2) (Jeff Hannan, Giancarlo Iuorio) 2:01 
 NIA (+): 8,27,21,3,28,G33   CLG (-): 13,20,10,23,16,G1
 CLG-4 Mike McCann (2-Cross-Checking) NIA 0x4 5:01 
 NIA-8 Chris Noonan (2-DELAY OF GAME) (Served by Sam Goodwin) CLG 2x8 9:05 
 CLG  2 - 6x5 PP  Brian Day (6) (Robbie Bourdon, Austin Smith) 9:20 
 CLG: 12,17,10,9,27,G1   NIA: 19,10,28,3,G33
 NIA  3 - 6x6  GW  Ryan Annesley (2) (Matt Williams, Bryan Haczyk) 9:53 
 NIA (+): 16,5,26,9,22,G33   CLG (-): 13,16,23,20,27,G1
 NIA  4 - 6x6  EN  Paul Zanette (14) (Giancarlo Iuorio, Marc Zanette) 19:18 
 NIA (+): 9,21,8,28,3,G33   CLG (-): 4,17,10,16,13,12

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Evin  11 4 0 15 29:11 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:19 0
 Alex Evin (L, 2-6-1)  0 8 5 13 29:30 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 1
 Alex Evin  0 0 0 0 0:38 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 
 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Carsen Chubak  13 2 0 15 29:30 0
 Chris Noonan (W, 1-1-1)  0 6 14 20 30:30 2



First Star: Paul Zanette (Niagara)
Second Star: Ryan Annesley (Niagara)
Third Star: Marc Zanette (Niagara)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell1atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:17  1st
 Miami0atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:41  1st
 Quinnipiac0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:02  1st
 American International0atPenn State0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Providence1atSt. Lawrence1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:53  1st
 Ohio State0atMassachusetts0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 19:34  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:02  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:45  1st
 Bentley0atHoly Cross0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 18:52  1st
 Army West Point0atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 18:59  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET
 Western Michigan0atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 19:27  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET
 Union0atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 18:32  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville0atMichigan Tech0 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 7:07 pm ET
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard1 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - 10:30  2nd
 Boston College1atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - 5:17  2nd
 Robert Morris5atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 3:34  2nd
 Mercyhurst2atColgate2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 7:57  2nd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 2:40  2nd
 New Hampshire1atVermont0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:05  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:44  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Northeastern0atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:36  1st
 Holy Cross0atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:28  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:08:50 PM  EST 
144233102 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17