2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, November 13, 2010
Quinnipiac (QUI) at Colgate (CLG)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Quinnipiac 3, Colgate 1
New Records: Quinnipiac 5-4-1, Colgate 2-5-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Kotyra, Mike Baker
Assistant Referees: Justin Prusak, Andy Petrus
Attendance: 960
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:03 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Quinnipiac  0 2 1 3    Quinnipiac  1 / 8 (.125) 
 Colgate  0 1 0 1    Colgate  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Quinnipiac  11 8 8 27    Quinnipiac  6 / 12 0 
 Colgate  9 15 7 31    Colgate  8 / 16 0 



Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 19 Scott Zurevinski  2-0-2  6/+2   C 17 Jeremy Langlois  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 Russell Goodman  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Ben Arnt  0-0-0  0/+1   C 16 Brooks Robinson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 5 Bobby Tyson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 39 Clay Harvey  0-0-0  2/-1   C 13 Yuri Bouharevich  0-1-1  0/E   RW 44 Spencer Heichman  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 24 John Dunbar  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Connor Jones  1-0-1  4/E   RW 20 Kellen Jones  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 4 Loren Barron  0-0-0  3/E   RD 15 Zach Hansen  0-0-0  4/+1   G 33 Eric Hartzell  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Mike Glaicar  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 23 Zack Currie  0-1-1  0/+1   G 35 Dan Clarke  DNP
LD 3 Zach Davies  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 27 Zach Tolkinen  0-1-1  0/E  
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 11 Christian Long  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Brian Day  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Chris Wagner  1-0-1  3/E   RW 9 Austin Smith  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-1-1  3/E   C 19 Austin Mayer  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Francois Brisebois  0-0-0  3/E
LW 15 Matt Firman  0-0-0  2/E   C 28 Mike McCann  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Nick Prockow  0-0-0  2/E
LD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-0-0  3/E   RD 22 Mike Leidl  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Alex Evin  DNP
LD 20 Jeremy Price  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 10 Kevin McNamara  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Wade Poplawski  0-1-1  0/E   RD 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Bryan Bessette  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Thomas Larkin (2-Interference) QUI 0x1 0:20 
 CLG-2 Robbie Bourdon (2-Elbowing) QUI 0x2 3:02 
 QUI-1 Kellen Jones (2-Hooking) CLG 0x1 14:56 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Chris Wagner (2) (Robbie Bourdon, Wade Poplawski) 0:58 
 CLG (+): 23,13,17,10,6,G29   QUI (-): 27,39,3,44,13,G33
 QUI-2 Bobby Tyson (2-Slashing) CLG 0x2 5:25 
 CLG-3 Thomas Larkin (2-Elbowing) QUI 0x3 7:45 
 QUI-3 Jeremy Langlois (2-High-Sticking) CLG 0x3 10:48 
 CLG-4 Nick Prockow (2-Hooking) QUI 0x4 11:05 
 QUI  1 - 5x5  Scott Zurevinski (2) (Yuri Bouharevich) 12:34 
 QUI (+): 19,13,27,25,G33   CLG (-): 9,12,10,6,G29
 QUI  2 - 6x6  EA GW  Scott Zurevinski (3) (Zack Currie, Mike Glaicar) 18:56 
 QUI (+): 19,23,25,7,15,20   CLG (-): 13,17,23,27,20,G29
 CLG-5 Jeremy Price (2-Checking from Behind) QUI 0x5 18:56 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-6 Austin Mayer (2-Slashing) QUI 1x6 6:32 
 QUI  3 - 6x5 PP  Connor Jones (3) (Zach Davies, Zach Tolkinen) 7:30 
 QUI: 3,10,27,20,19,G33   CLG: 16,23,22,4,G29
 CLG-7 Brian Day (2-Interference) QUI 1x7 11:34 
 QUI-4 Kellen Jones (2-Hooking) CLG 0x4 12:53 
 QUI-5 Zach Davies (2-Tripping) CLG 0x5 15:35 
 CLG-8 Chris Wagner (2-Hooking) QUI 1x8 16:28 
 QUI-6 Loren Barron (2-Interference) CLG 0x6 18:31 

 End of Game 



 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Hartzell (W, 2-0-0)  9 14 0 23 38:39 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:17 0
 Eric Hartzell  0 0 7 7 21:04 0
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (L, 0-1-0)  11 6 7 24 58:31 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:29 0



First Star: Scott Zurevinski (Quinnipiac)
Second Star: Eric Hartzell (Quinnipiac)
Third Star: Eric Mihalik (Colgate)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 17 - Men:
 Holy Cross0atAmerican International1 AH 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atSouthern New Hampshire1 N1 3:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Augsburg2atConcordia (MN)4 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin3atConnecticut College7 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity3atWesleyan1 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst5atWilliams6 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Suffolk2atEndicott10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Milwaukee School of Engineering3atAdrian6 NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce3atSaint Michael's6 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton1atMiddlebury0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby3atTufts0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's2atNazareth6 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Western New England1atSalve Regina8 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State7atFramingham State1 MS 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Nichols4atCurry3 NC 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State3atMichigan State2 B1 5:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Ohio State1atMinnesota1 B1 4:00 pm CT Live - Final (OT) (TV-ESPNU)
 Elmira1atLebanon Valley3 UC 5:00 pm ET Live - 6:51  3rd
 Fitchburg StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(2) St. Scholastica1atMarian3 NC 5:30 pm CT Live - 17:29  3rd
 Brown0atColgate1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Yale0atCornell0 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 St. Lawrence1atDartmouth0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Clarkson0atHarvard2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Union2atPrinceton0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Rensselaer0atQuinnipiac1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Boston University0atMerrimack0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Providence0atUMass Lowell0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Brockport0atGeneseo1 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Plattsburgh0atOswego0 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 ManhattanvilleatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Wentworth0atUniversity of New England3 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 19:52  2nd
(3) New England College1atUMass Boston1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
(3) Skidmore0atBabson1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
(3) Southern MaineatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Castleton1atNorwich0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Canisius0atAir Force0 AH 5:05 pm MT Live - End  1st
 Army West Point1atBentley2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 8:36  1st
 Robert Morris0atMercyhurst0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 5:55  1st
 RIT1atSacred Heart0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 9:52  1st
 Northeastern0atVermont1 HE 7:05 pm ET Live - End  1st
 St. Cloud State0atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Arizona State1atMichigan Tech0 NC 7:07 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Bryn Athyn0atChatham0 NC 7:20 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Boston College1atMaine0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 17:13  1st (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 St. ThomasatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Lake Forest0atConcordia (WI)0 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 7:00 pm CT
(2) LawrenceatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Post2atAssumption2 NC 8:05 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
(4) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Superior0 NC 7:05 pm CT Live - 7:05 pm CT
 Miami0atMinnesota Duluth4 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - Final
 North Dakota0atOmaha0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Ferris State0atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Colorado CollegeatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(1) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Quarterfinal
(4) WIAC First Round
 Saturday, February 17 - Women:
 Syracuse5atLindenwood4 CH 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris3atMercyhurst2 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College3atMaine1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack1atUConn3 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atNew Hampshire1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols0atMorrisville1 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker0atSalem State2 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora0atFinlandia4 NA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam2atOswego4 NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham2atLebanon Valley1 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 William Smith3atCortland1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's0atUtica6 UC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT0atPenn State2 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton5atBrown2 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard1atClarkson3 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell2atRensselaer1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atSt. Lawrence5 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate6atUnion1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac0atYale2 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post1atFranklin Pierce10 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross2atSaint Anselm0 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales3atCanton3 OT CC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)2atAugsburg2 OT MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Benedict1atGustavus Adolphus7 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline0atSt. Thomas3 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica1atLake Forest4 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian1atMarian0 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan2atAmherst3 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity1atBowdoin4 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College1atHamilton2 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh9 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann1atElmira7 UC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson3atManhattanville1 UC,MA 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott1atColby2 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Southern Maine2atCastleton5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Salve Regina2atUMass Boston5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New England College0atNorwich10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth3atMinnesota State2 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State2atOhio State1 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's0atSacred Heart8 NH 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Catherine0atBethel1 OT MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's3atSt. Olaf7 MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine1atConcordia (WI)9 NA 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota0atWisconsin1 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atNorthland0 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 WilliamsatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
(1) University of New England1atPlymouth State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:36  2nd
 Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 17, 2018  7:45:25 PM  EST 
164268083 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17