2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, November 13, 2010
Quinnipiac (QUI) at Colgate (CLG)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Quinnipiac 3, Colgate 1
New Records: Quinnipiac 5-4-1, Colgate 2-5-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Kotyra, Mike Baker
Assistant Referees: Justin Prusak, Andy Petrus
Attendance: 960
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:03 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Quinnipiac  0 2 1 3    Quinnipiac  1 / 8 (.125) 
 Colgate  0 1 0 1    Colgate  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Quinnipiac  11 8 8 27    Quinnipiac  6 / 12 0 
 Colgate  9 15 7 31    Colgate  8 / 16 0 



Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 19 Scott Zurevinski  2-0-2  6/+2   C 17 Jeremy Langlois  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 Russell Goodman  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Ben Arnt  0-0-0  0/+1   C 16 Brooks Robinson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 5 Bobby Tyson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 39 Clay Harvey  0-0-0  2/-1   C 13 Yuri Bouharevich  0-1-1  0/E   RW 44 Spencer Heichman  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 24 John Dunbar  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Connor Jones  1-0-1  4/E   RW 20 Kellen Jones  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 4 Loren Barron  0-0-0  3/E   RD 15 Zach Hansen  0-0-0  4/+1   G 33 Eric Hartzell  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Mike Glaicar  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 23 Zack Currie  0-1-1  0/+1   G 35 Dan Clarke  DNP
LD 3 Zach Davies  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 27 Zach Tolkinen  0-1-1  0/E  
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 11 Christian Long  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Brian Day  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Chris Wagner  1-0-1  3/E   RW 9 Austin Smith  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-1-1  3/E   C 19 Austin Mayer  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Francois Brisebois  0-0-0  3/E
LW 15 Matt Firman  0-0-0  2/E   C 28 Mike McCann  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Nick Prockow  0-0-0  2/E
LD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-0-0  3/E   RD 22 Mike Leidl  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Alex Evin  DNP
LD 20 Jeremy Price  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 10 Kevin McNamara  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Wade Poplawski  0-1-1  0/E   RD 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Bryan Bessette  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Thomas Larkin (2-Interference) QUI 0x1 0:20 
 CLG-2 Robbie Bourdon (2-Elbowing) QUI 0x2 3:02 
 QUI-1 Kellen Jones (2-Hooking) CLG 0x1 14:56 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Chris Wagner (2) (Robbie Bourdon, Wade Poplawski) 0:58 
 CLG (+): 23,13,17,10,6,G29   QUI (-): 27,39,3,44,13,G33
 QUI-2 Bobby Tyson (2-Slashing) CLG 0x2 5:25 
 CLG-3 Thomas Larkin (2-Elbowing) QUI 0x3 7:45 
 QUI-3 Jeremy Langlois (2-High-Sticking) CLG 0x3 10:48 
 CLG-4 Nick Prockow (2-Hooking) QUI 0x4 11:05 
 QUI  1 - 5x5  Scott Zurevinski (2) (Yuri Bouharevich) 12:34 
 QUI (+): 19,13,27,25,G33   CLG (-): 9,12,10,6,G29
 QUI  2 - 6x6  EA GW  Scott Zurevinski (3) (Zack Currie, Mike Glaicar) 18:56 
 QUI (+): 19,23,25,7,15,20   CLG (-): 13,17,23,27,20,G29
 CLG-5 Jeremy Price (2-Checking from Behind) QUI 0x5 18:56 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-6 Austin Mayer (2-Slashing) QUI 1x6 6:32 
 QUI  3 - 6x5 PP  Connor Jones (3) (Zach Davies, Zach Tolkinen) 7:30 
 QUI: 3,10,27,20,19,G33   CLG: 16,23,22,4,G29
 CLG-7 Brian Day (2-Interference) QUI 1x7 11:34 
 QUI-4 Kellen Jones (2-Hooking) CLG 0x4 12:53 
 QUI-5 Zach Davies (2-Tripping) CLG 0x5 15:35 
 CLG-8 Chris Wagner (2-Hooking) QUI 1x8 16:28 
 QUI-6 Loren Barron (2-Interference) CLG 0x6 18:31 

 End of Game 



 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Hartzell (W, 2-0-0)  9 14 0 23 38:39 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:17 0
 Eric Hartzell  0 0 7 7 21:04 0
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (L, 0-1-0)  11 6 7 24 58:31 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:29 0



First Star: Scott Zurevinski (Quinnipiac)
Second Star: Eric Hartzell (Quinnipiac)
Third Star: Eric Mihalik (Colgate)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart5atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 2:22  3rd (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:45:31 PM  EST 
144161708 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17