2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 11, 2011
Colgate (CLG) at Rensselaer (REN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 2, Rensselaer 1 - OT
New Records: Colgate 5-22-2, Rensselaer 18-7-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Rich Leonard, Robert St. Lawrence
Assistant Referees: Leo Boylan, David Brown
Attendance: 3196
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:06 pm  Total Time: 2:06



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  0 0 1 1 2    Colgate  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Rensselaer  1 0 0 0 1    Rensselaer  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  4 13 8 4 29    Colgate  6 / 12 0 
 Rensselaer  8 2 9 0 19    Rensselaer  2 / 4 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-1-1  3/+1   C 9 Austin Smith  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 13 Francois Brisebois  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-1-1  1/+1   C 23 Chris Wagner  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Nick Prockow  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 15 Matt Firman  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Brian Day  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 Christian Long  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Austin Mayer  0-0-0  0/E   C 28 Mike McCann  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Mark Nasca  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Alex Evin  DNP
LD 20 Jeremy Price  0-0-0  3/E   RD 10 Kevin McNamara  1-0-1  2/+1   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Wade Poplawski  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 22 Mike Leidl  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Bryan Bessette  DNP
 
Rensselaer Lineup
LW 18 Alex Angers-Goulet  0-0-0  1   C 27 Marty O'Grady  0-0-0  1   RW 4 Bryan Brutlag  0-0-0  2
LW 19 Patrick Cullen  0-0-0  1   C 23 Brock Higgs  0-0-0  1   RW 22 CJ Lee  0-1-1  0
LW 24 Josh Rabbani  0-0-0  1   C 21 Chase Polacek  0-0-0  5   RW 15 Tyler Helfrich  0-0-0  2
LW 28 Matt Tinordi  0-0-0  0   C 12 Johnny Rogic  0-0-0  0   RW 13 Joel Malchuk  1-0-1  1
LD 5 John Kennedy  0-0-0  0   RD 7 Jeff Foss  0-0-0  0   G 32 Bryce Merriam  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Patrick Koudys  0-0-0  0   RD 11 Bo Dolan  0-0-0  0   G 35 Jeremy Coupal  DNP
LD 3 Guy Leboeuf  0-0-0  0   RD 29 Nick Bailen  0-1-1  4  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Thomas Larkin (2-Interference) REN 0x1 7:56 
 REN  1 - 6x6  Joel Malchuk (5) (Nick Bailen, CJ Lee) 11:03 
 REN (+): 13,29,4,22,7,G32   CLG (-): 27,20,4,12,23,G29
 CLG-2 Chris Wagner (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) REN 0x2 12:59 
 CLG-3 Wade Poplawski (2-Cross-Checking) REN 0x3 18:21 
 CLG-4 Austin Smith (2-Hooking) REN 0x4 19:09 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 REN-1 Guy Leboeuf (2-Interference) CLG 0x1 8:37 
 REN-2 Patrick Koudys (2-Boarding) CLG 0x2 11:48 
 CLG-5 Kevin McNamara (2-Hitting from Behind) REN 0x5 17:15 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Austin Smith (8) (Kurtis Bartliff, Francois Brisebois) 3:05 
 CLG (+): 9,16,13,6,4,G29
 CLG-6 Eric Mihalik (2-Roughing) (Served by Robbie Bourdon) REN 0x6 8:11 

 Overtime (2:47) 
 CLG  2 - 6x6  GW  Kevin McNamara (2) (Robbie Bourdon, Nick Prockow) 2:47 
 CLG (+): 10,17,21,23,20,G29   REN (-): 5,29,23,22,19,G32

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik  7 1 0 0 8 31:39 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Eric Mihalik (W, 2-9-1)  0 1 9 0 10 30:59 0
 
 Rensselaer Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Bryce Merriam (L, 2-1-1)  4 13 7 3 27 62:47 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:02:02 PM  EST 
143936746 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17