2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, December 19, 2010
Colgate (CLG) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 3, Colgate 1
New Records: Robert Morris 12-4-2, Colgate 3-12-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jason Ellis, Chris Foote
Assistant Referees: Joe Alfieri, Josh Deliman
Attendance: 687
Start Time: 4:05 pm  End Time: 6:05 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  1 0 0 1    Colgate  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Robert Morris  1 1 1 3    Robert Morris  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  16 9 16 41    Colgate  5 / 18 0 
 Robert Morris  9 13 5 27    Robert Morris  7 / 14 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 21 Nick Prockow  0-0-0  3/-2   C 19 Austin Mayer  0-0-0  6/-2   RW 23 Chris Wagner  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 13 Francois Brisebois  0-1-1  2/-1   C 9 Austin Smith  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 12 Brian Day  1-0-1  7/-1
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Anthony Hamburg  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Jack McNamara  0-0-0  1/E   C 28 Mike McCann  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Matt Firman  0-0-0  7/E
LD 20 Jeremy Price  0-0-0  3/E   RD 10 Kevin McNamara  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Alex Evin  DNP
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  1/-2   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  1
LD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 22 Mike Leidl  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Bryan Bessette  DNP
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 16 Scott Kobialko  0-1-1  0/+1   C 21 Nathan Longpre  0-1-1  5/+2   RW 28 Adam Brace  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Chris Kushneriuk  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Furman South  0-0-0  3/E
LW 18 Ron Cramer  1-0-1  3/+1   C 6 Joe Harcharik  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 29 Tom Brooks  0-0-0  0/E
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 44 Denny Urban  0-2-2  4/+2   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Eric Levine  DNP
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  1/E   RD 8 Josh Jones  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 Trevor Lewis (2-Kneeing) CLG 0x1 1:08 
 RMU-2 Joe Harcharik (2-Hooking) CLG 0x2 4:37 
 RMU-3 Andrew Blazek (2-Tripping) CLG 1x3 11:06 
 CLG  1 - 6x5 PP  Brian Day (8) (Austin Smith, Francois Brisebois) 11:32 
 CLG: 9,12,13,4,27,G29   RMU: 18,17,22,5,G35
 CLG-1 Corbin McPherson (2-Hooking) RMU 0x1 15:19 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Chris Kushneriuk (6) (Denny Urban, Adam Brace) 17:25 
 RMU (+): 44,28,21,17,5,G35   CLG (-): 9,4,12,10,13,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-2 Brian Day (2-Interference) RMU 0x2 5:44 
 RMU-4 Nathan Longpre (2-Hooking) CLG 1x4 6:50 
 CLG-3 Mike McCann (2-Interference) RMU 0x3 9:54 
 RMU-5 Tyler Hinds (2-GRASPING THE FACEMASK) CLG 1x5 13:19 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  GW  Ron Cramer (3) (Denny Urban, Trevor Lewis) 17:44 
 RMU (+): 18,44,33,10,6,G35   CLG (-): 23,21,19,24,27,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Adam Brace (5) (Nathan Longpre, Scott Kobialko) 2:35 
 RMU (+): 28,21,16,5,22,G35   CLG (-): 23,19,21,24,27,G29
 RMU-6 Joe Harcharik (2-Hooking) CLG 1x6 5:01 
 CLG-4 Corbin McPherson (2-Boarding) RMU 0x4 12:44 
 RMU-7 Ron Cramer (2-Hooking) CLG 1x7 16:55 
 CLG-5 Austin Mayer (10-Game Misconduct) 19:15 

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (L, 0-4-0)  8 12 4 24 59:49 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard (W, 10-3-1)  15 9 16 40 60:00 1



First Star: Brooks Ostergard (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Chris Kushneriuk (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Nathan Longpre (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:46:15 AM  EST 
144184874 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17