2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, February 12, 2011
Colgate (CLG) at Union (UNI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Union 6, Colgate 3
New Records: Union 22-7-3, Colgate 5-23-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Joe Carusone, John Murphy
Assistant Referees: Tory Carissimo, Andy Petrus
Attendance: 1923
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  2 0 1 3    Colgate  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Union  0 2 4 6    Union  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  12 6 9 27    Colgate  3 / 6 0 
 Union  3 17 16 36    Union  4 / 8 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 15 Matt Firman  0-1-1  0/+1   C 12 Brian Day  1-0-1  2/-2   RW 11 Christian Long  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-2-2  1/-1   C 9 Austin Smith  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 13 Francois Brisebois  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-0-0  5/E   C 23 Chris Wagner  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Nick Prockow  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  0/-2   C 28 Mike McCann  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 8 Mark Nasca  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  1-0-1  7/-1   G 1 Alex Evin  DNP
LD 20 Jeremy Price  0-1-1  3/E   RD 10 Kevin McNamara  1-0-1  3/E   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Wade Poplawski  0-0-0  0/-3   G 33 Bryan Bessette  DNP
 
Union Lineup
LW 29 Adam Presizniuk  2-0-2  5/+1   C 19 Kelly Zajac  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 15 Matt Hatch  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 9 Daniel Carr  1-0-1  4/E   C 27 Jeremy Welsh  0-2-2  5/E   RW 7 Josh Jooris  1-1-2  3/E
LW 25 Stephane Boileau  0-1-1  1/+2   C 23 John Simpson  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  1-0-1  4/+2
LW 12 Kyle Bodie  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Justin Pallos  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Andrew Buote  0-0-0  2/E
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 6 Brock Matheson  0-0-0  1/+2   G 1 Troy Grosenick  DNP
LD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Nolan Julseth-White  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Keith Kinkaid  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  1/+2   G 31 Corey Milan  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNI-1 Brock Matheson (2-Holding) CLG 0x1 6:41 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Brian Day (9) (Matt Firman, Jeremy Price) 10:09 
 CLG (+): 12,20,24,15,11,G29   UNI (-): 15,29,28,20,19,G30
 UNI-2 Matt Hatch (2-Charging) CLG 0x2 13:27 
 UNI-3 Stephane Boileau (2-Clipping) CLG 1x3 17:23 
 CLG  2 - 6x5 PP  Thomas Larkin (5) (Austin Smith, Kurtis Bartliff) 18:12 
 CLG: 27,10,13,9,16,G29   UNI: 15,29,6,3,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNI  1 - 6x6  Adam Presizniuk (10) (Matt Hatch, Kelly Zajac) 6:10 
 UNI (+): 29,15,3,19,28,G30   CLG (-): 7,8,4,28,6,G29
 UNI  2 - 6x6  John Simpson (6) (Stephane Boileau) 14:48 
 UNI (+): 23,21,6,25,22,G30   CLG (-): 7,27,12,6,11,G29
 CLG-1 Chris Wagner (2-Holding) UNI 0x1 18:45 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI  3 - 6x6  Adam Presizniuk (11) (Kelly Zajac) 6:15 
 UNI (+): 15,19,29,22,6,G30   CLG (-): 20,16,10,13,9,G29
 Timeout - Colgate 6:15 
 UNI  4 - 6x6  GW  Daniel Carr (18) (Josh Jooris, Jeremy Welsh) 6:31 
 UNI (+): 9,7,27,28,20,G30   CLG (-): 28,11,12,27,24,G29
 CLG-2 Billy Rivellini (2-Hooking) UNI 1x2 9:12 
 UNI  5 - 6x5 PP  Josh Jooris (9) (Jeremy Welsh, Mat Bodie) 10:01 
 UNI: 7,27,22,25,9,G30   CLG: 20,4,16,9,G29
 CLG-3 Kevin McNamara (2-CHARGING THE GOALIE) 10:36 
 UNI-4 Brock Matheson (2-Holding) 10:36 
 CLG  3 - 6x6  Kevin McNamara (3) (Francois Brisebois, Kurtis Bartliff) 17:38 
 CLG (+): 10,13,16,27,9,G29   UNI (-): 2,7,20,27,9,G30
 UNI  6 - 6x6  EN  Wayne Simpson (11) (John Simpson) 18:48 
 UNI (+): 21,25,23,20,28,G30   CLG (-): 4,16,12,13,6,9

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (L, 2-10-1)  3 15 11 29 58:20 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:28 1
 Eric Mihalik  0 0 1 1 1:12 0
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Keith Kinkaid (W, 21-7-2)  10 6 8 24 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017  4:46:15 AM  EST 
145949407 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17