2010-11 Box Score


Friday, January 14, 2011
Union (UNI) at Colgate (CLG)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Union 2, Colgate 1
New Records: Union 14-6-3, Colgate 3-17-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Baker, Tim Kotyra
Assistant Referees: Dan Taggart, Andy Petrus
Attendance: 793
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 8:59 pm  Total Time: 1:59



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Union  0 1 1 2    Union  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Colgate  0 0 1 1    Colgate  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Union  8 9 7 24    Union  5 / 10 0 
 Colgate  6 11 8 25    Colgate  3 / 6 0 



Union Lineup
LW 29 Adam Presizniuk  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Kelly Zajac  0-1-1  3/E   RW 15 Matt Hatch  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Daniel Carr  0-0-0  1/+1   C 27 Jeremy Welsh  0-0-0  3/E   RW 7 Josh Jooris  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 14 Andrew Buote  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Justin Pallos  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Kyle Bodie  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-0-0  0/-1   C 23 John Simpson  0-1-1  2/E   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  1-0-1  4/-1
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Brock Matheson  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Troy Grosenick  DNP
LD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Nolan Julseth-White  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Keith Kinkaid  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Corey Milan  DNP
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 18 Jack McNamara  1-0-1  1/+1   C 12 Brian Day  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 13 Francois Brisebois  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-0-0  4/-1   C 21 Nick Prockow  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  4/E   C 23 Chris Wagner  0-0-0  2/E   RW 9 Austin Smith  0-0-0  3/E
LW 15 Matt Firman  0-0-0  1/E   C 28 Mike McCann  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Christian Long  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Jeremy Price  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 10 Kevin McNamara  0-0-0  3/+1   G 1 Alex Evin  DNP
LD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 22 Mike Leidl  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Wade Poplawski  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Bryan Bessette  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNI-1 Matt Hatch (2-Tripping) CLG 0x1 12:03 
 UNI-2 Greg Coburn (2-Slashing) CLG 0x2 18:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Kevin McNamara (2-Hooking) UNI 0x1 0:24 
 CLG-2 Brian Day (2-Interference) UNI 1x2 4:13 
 UNI  1 - 6x5 PP  Wayne Simpson (7) (Kelly Zajac, John Simpson) 4:59 
 UNI: 21,23,29,19,20,G30   CLG: 9,15,17,6,G29
 UNI-3 Greg Coburn (2-Holding) CLG 0x3 6:53 
 CLG-3 Thomas Larkin (2-Boarding) UNI 1x3 10:37 
 UNI-4 Kevin Sullivan (2-High-Sticking) CLG 0x4 12:17 
 UNI-5 Wayne Simpson (2-Tripping) CLG 0x5 15:57 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI  2 - 6x6  GW  Josh Jooris (8) (unassisted) 4:27 
 UNI (+): 7,23,9,6,22,G30   CLG (-): 7,4,17,21,22,G29
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Jack McNamara (2) (Francois Brisebois, Brian Day) 8:26 
 CLG (+): 18,13,12,20,10,G29   UNI (-): 21,16,22,6,23,G30
 Timeout - Colgate 19:01 

 End of Game 



 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Keith Kinkaid (W, 13-6-2)  6 11 7 24 60:00 1
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (L, 0-5-0)  8 8 6 22 59:00 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:00 0



First Star: John Simpson (Union)
Second Star: Jack McNamara (Colgate)
Third Star: Keith Kinkaid (Union)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:30:30 AM  EST 
144184276 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17