2010-11 Box Score


Friday, March 11, 2011
Colgate (CLG) at Union (UNI)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Final Score: Union 4, Colgate 1
New Records: Union 26-7-4, Colgate 9-26-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Harry Dumus, Kevin Graber
Assistant Referees: Kenny Gates, Joe Testa
Attendance: 2262
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  0 1 0 1    Colgate  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Union  2 0 2 4    Union  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  4 8 8 20    Colgate  4 / 8 0 
 Union  22 14 6 42    Union  1 / 2 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 15 Matt Firman  0-0-0  3/-1   C 12 Brian Day  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 21 Nick Prockow  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Austin Smith  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Francois Brisebois  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Austin Mayer  0-1-1  2/+1   C 23 Chris Wagner  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 18 Jack McNamara  0-0-0  0/-1   C 28 Mike McCann  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Mark Nasca  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Wade Poplawski  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Alex Evin  DNP
LD 20 Jeremy Price  0-0-0  2/E   RD 10 Kevin McNamara  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Mike Leidl  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Bryan Bessette  DNP
 
Union Lineup
LW 29 Adam Presizniuk  0-3-3  5/+1   C 19 Kelly Zajac  0-3-3  3/+1   RW 15 Matt Hatch  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-0-0  2/E   C 23 John Simpson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  2-0-2  3/-1
LW 9 Daniel Carr  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Jeremy Welsh  0-0-0  6/E   RW 7 Josh Jooris  0-0-0  3/E
LW 14 Andrew Buote  1-0-1  2/E   C 11 Justin Pallos  0-1-1  2/E   RW 25 Stephane Boileau  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 6 Brock Matheson  0-0-0  2/+2   G 1 Troy Grosenick  DNP
LD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Nolan Julseth-White  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Keith Kinkaid  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  4/-1   G 31 Corey Milan  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNI  1 - 6x6  Andrew Buote (2) (Justin Pallos) 3:46 
 UNI (+): 14,11,6,25,22,G30   CLG (-): 6,18,12,21,10,G29
 CLG-1 Austin Smith (2-Holding) UNI 1x1 13:22 
 CLG-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Mark Nasca) UNI 1x2 15:08 
 UNI  2 - 6x4 PP  GW  Wayne Simpson (14) (Adam Presizniuk, Kelly Zajac) 15:12 
 UNI: 21,29,19,9,27,G30   CLG: 12,27,20,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Chris Wagner (8) (Austin Mayer) 13:09 
 CLG (+): 23,19,21,10,17,G29   UNI (-): 14,21,20,11,28,G30
 UNI-1 Wayne Simpson (2-Slashing) CLG 0x1 17:08 
 CLG-3 Thomas Larkin (2-Holding) UNI 1x3 17:27 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI  3 - 6x6  Matt Hatch (6) (Kelly Zajac, Adam Presizniuk) 3:02 
 UNI (+): 15,19,29,6,22,G30   CLG (-): 21,12,4,15,22,G29
 Timeout - Colgate 14:19 
 CLG-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Jack McNamara) UNI 2x4 19:14 
 UNI  4 - 6x5 PP  Wayne Simpson (15) (Adam Presizniuk, Kelly Zajac) 19:21 
 UNI: 21,29,6,20,19,G30   CLG: 12,4,23,20,G29

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (L, 6-13-2)  20 14 4 38 60:00 4
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Keith Kinkaid (W, 25-7-3)  4 7 8 19 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  9:13:46 PM  EST 
144007419 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17