2010-11 Box Score


Friday, March 18, 2011
Colgate (CLG) vs Yale (YAL)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey Semifinal (Atlantic City, NJ)

Final Score: Yale 4, Colgate 0
New Records: Yale 26-6-1, Colgate 11-27-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Peter Feola, Tim Kotyra
Assistant Referees: Leo Boylan, David Brown
Attendance: 3351
Start Time: 4:30 pm  End Time: 6:58 pm  Total Time: 2:28



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  0 0 0 0    Colgate  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Yale  0 1 3 4    Yale  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  8 6 8 22    Colgate  5 / 10 0 
 Yale  8 19 13 40    Yale  8 / 16 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 15 Matt Firman  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Brian Day  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 21 Nick Prockow  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 19 Austin Mayer  0-0-0  0/-3   C 23 Chris Wagner  0-0-0  3/-3   RW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 13 Francois Brisebois  0-0-0  3/-1   C 9 Austin Smith  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  2/E
LW 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  0/E   C 28 Mike McCann  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Mark Nasca  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Wade Poplawski  0-0-0  2/E   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Alex Evin  DNP
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-0-0  3/-2   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Jeremy Price  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 10 Kevin McNamara  0-0-0  1/-2   G 30 Max Fenkell  DNP
 
Yale Lineup
LW 19 Denny Kearney  0-0-0  2/E   C 10 Kevin Limbert  0-0-0  7/E   RW 14 Broc Little  0-0-0  3/E
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  1-0-1  3/+1   C 20 Jesse Root  0-0-0  3/E   RW 59 Chad Ziegler  0-0-0  3/E
LW 24 Chris Cahill  1-1-2  4/+2   C 17 Andrew Miller  1-2-3  3/+3   RW 9 Brian O'Neill  0-2-2  4/+3
LW 28 Antoine Laganiere  1-0-1  2/+1   C 15 Clinton Bourbonais  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 11 Charles Brockett  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 21 Colin Dueck  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 23 Kevin Peel  0-0-0  0/+2   G 1 Ryan Rondeau  0-0-0  0
LD 12 Ken Trentowski  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Nick Jaskowiak  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Nick Maricic  DNP
LD 7 Mike Matczak  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 2 Jimmy Martin  0-0-0  1/+3   G 33 Jeff Malcolm  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Chris Wagner (2-Cross-Checking) YAL 0x1 5:12 
 YAL-1 Mike Matczak (2-Holding) CLG 0x1 9:15 
 YAL-2 Andrew Miller (2-Hooking) CLG 0x2 15:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  GW  Chris Cahill (14) (Andrew Miller) 5:07 
 YAL (+): 24,17,21,23,9,G1   CLG (-): 17,20,23,10,19,G29
 CLG-2 Brian Day (2-Slashing) YAL 0x2 7:56 
 YAL-3 Mike Matczak (2-Holding) CLG 0x3 10:25 
 CLG-3 Thomas Larkin (2-Tripping) YAL 0x3 12:11 
 YAL-4 Broc Little (2-Tripping) CLG 0x4 14:54 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YAL  2 - 6x6  Kenny Agostino (11) (Andrew Miller, Brian O'Neill) 6:42 
 YAL (+): 18,17,9,7,2,G1   CLG (-): 17,10,20,23,19,G29
 YAL-5 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Jesse Root) CLG 0x5 7:29 
 Timeout - Colgate 10:59 
 CLG-4 Chris Wagner (2-Roughing) 12:07 
 YAL-6 Mike Matczak (2-Roughing) 12:07 
 YAL-7 Chris Cahill (2-Boarding) CLG 0x6 12:34 
 YAL  3 - 6x6  Andrew Miller (12) (Brian O'Neill, Chris Cahill) 14:49 
 YAL (+): 17,9,24,12,2,G1   CLG (-): 23,4,20,13,9,G29
 CLG-5 Mark Nasca (2-Roughing) 16:46 
 YAL-8 Ken Trentowski (2-Cross-Checking) 16:46 
 YAL  4 - 6x6  EN  Antoine Laganiere (4) (unassisted) 19:45 
 YAL (+): 28,15,2,23,11,G1   CLG (-): 12,4,15,19,21,27

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (L, 8-14-2)  8 18 10 36 56:54 3
 EMPTY NET  0 2:51 1
 Eric Mihalik  0 0 0 0 0:15 0
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Rondeau (W, 25-5-1)  8 6 8 22 60:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  8:53:33 AM  EST 
164619682 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17