2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, March 5, 2011
Harvard (HAR) at Clarkson (CLK)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey First Round

Final Score: Harvard 6, Clarkson 4
New Records: Harvard 11-19-1, Clarkson 15-19-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: John Murphy, Tim Kotyra
Assistant Referees: Michael Emanatian, Justin Prusak
Attendance: 1721
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Harvard  0 2 4 6    Harvard  2 / 8 (.250) 
 Clarkson  0 3 1 4    Clarkson  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Harvard  19 10 13 42    Harvard  4 / 8 0 
 Clarkson  9 15 9 33    Clarkson  12 / 43 0 



Harvard Lineup
LW 21 Marshall Everson  0-1-1  +2   C 19 Alex Killorn  1-2-3  +2   RW 16 Alex Fallstrom  1-0-1  +1
LW 38 Conor Morrison  0-0-0  +1   C 39 Pier-Olivier Michaud  1-1-2  +1   RW 27 Michael Biega  1-1-2  +2
LW 17 Rence Coassin  0-0-0  -1   C 22 David Valek  0-0-0  -2   RW 13 Michael Del Mauro  0-0-0  -2
LW 24 Luke Greiner  0-0-0  -1   C 12 Colin Moore  0-0-0  -1   RW 11 Daniel Moriarty  2-0-2  -1
LD 28 Chris Huxley  0-2-2  +1   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-2-2  E   G 30 Raphaël Girard  DNP
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  E   RD 6 Ryan Grimshaw  0-0-0  -1   G 33 Kyle Richter  DNP
LD 7 Danny Fick  0-0-0  E   RD 42 Brendan Rempel  0-0-0  E   G 35 Ryan Carroll  0-0-0
 
Clarkson Lineup
LW 16 Adam Pawlick  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Louke Oakley  0-1-1  1/E   RW 9 Scott Freeman  0-1-1  0/E
LW 14 Jake Morley  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Corey Tamblyn  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 12 Nick Tremblay  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 17 Julien Cayer  0-0-0  2/-3   C 20 Jarrett Burton  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 77 Brandon DeFazio  1-1-2  5/+3   C 74 Ben Sexton  1-1-2  1/+3   RW 93 Allan McPherson  0-2-2  2/+3
LD 55 Mark Borowiecki  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 26 Andrew Himelson  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Richie LaVeau  DNP
LD 5 Tom Pizzo  0-0-0  0/E   RD 89 Bryan Rufenach  1-0-1  11/+1   G 33 Paul Karpowich  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Nik Pokulok  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 15 Alex Boak  0-0-0  1/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HAR-1 Brendan Rempel (2-Interference) CLK 0x1 5:51 
 CLK-1 Julien Cayer (2-High-Sticking) HAR 0x1 7:29 
 HAR-2 Luke Greiner (2-Tripping) CLK 0x2 16:55 
 CLK-2 Nick Tremblay (2-Tripping) HAR 0x2 18:33 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Nik Pokulok (4) (Allan McPherson, Brandon DeFazio) 2:29 
 CLK (+): 2,93,15,77,74,G33   HAR (-): 24,6,12,5,11,G35
 HAR  1 - 6x6  Pier-Olivier Michaud (3) (Michael Biega, Danny Biega) 4:00 
 HAR (+): 39,27,38,42,7,G35   CLK (-): 37,20,17,15,2,G33
 CLK-3 Alex Boak (2-High-Sticking) HAR 0x3 6:17 
 HAR-3 Chris Huxley (2-Tripping) 9:00 
 CLK-4 Brandon DeFazio (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 9:00 
 CLK  2 - 5x5  Bryan Rufenach (4) (Scott Freeman, Louke Oakley) 9:56 
 CLK (+): 89,9,19,5,G33   HAR (-): 7,27,9,39,G35
 HAR  2 - 6x6  Alex Fallstrom (4) (Alex Killorn, Marshall Everson) 13:40 
 HAR (+): 19,21,16,5,7,G35   CLK (-): 9,5,89,16,19,G33
 CLK  3 - 6x6  Brandon DeFazio (14) (Allan McPherson, Ben Sexton) 13:51 
 CLK (+): 77,93,74,15,2,G33   HAR (-): 5,13,6,17,22,G35
 CLK-5 Nik Pokulok (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) HAR 2x6 19:21 
 CLK-6 Nik Pokulok (10-Game Misconduct) 19:21 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HAR  3 - 6x5 PP  Daniel Moriarty (2) (Chris Huxley, Alex Killorn) 2:28 
 HAR: 11,28,27,19,9,G35   CLK: 20,37,5,89,G33
 HAR  4 - 6x5 PP  Daniel Moriarty (3) (Chris Huxley, Danny Biega) 3:12 
 HAR: 9,11,19,28,27,G35   CLK: 12,55,19,15,G33
 HAR  5 - 6x6  GW  Michael Biega (10) (Pier-Olivier Michaud) 7:01 
 HAR (+): 27,39,38,5,6,G35   CLK (-): 7,12,17,15,55,G33
 CLK  4 - 6x6  Ben Sexton (5) (unassisted) 7:29 
 CLK (+): 74,26,77,93,89,G33   HAR (-): 38,22,42,13,7,G35
 HAR  6 - 6x6  Alex Killorn (14) (unassisted) 13:15 
 HAR (+): 19,28,9,27,21,G35   CLK (-): 55,7,26,12,17,G33
 CLK-7 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Adam Pawlick) HAR 2x7 17:16 
 HAR-4 Alex Killorn (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 19:39 
 CLK-8 Ben Sexton (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 19:39 
 CLK-9 Brandon DeFazio (2-High-Sticking) HAR 2x8 19:39 
 CLK-10 Bryan Rufenach (2-Cross-Checking) 20:00 
 CLK-11 BENCH (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 20:00 
 CLK-12 BENCH (10-Misconduct) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Carroll (W, 8-8-0)  9 12 8 29 59:54 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 
 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paul Karpowich (L, 15-18-2)  19 8 7 34 57:00 6
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Paul Karpowich  0 0 2 2 1:19 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:04 0
 Paul Karpowich  0 0 0 0 0:21 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  6:07:00 PM  EST 
145760585 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17