2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, November 27, 2010
Clarkson (CLK) vs Lake Superior (LSS)
Non-Conference Game
Denver Cup (Denver, CO)

Final Score: Clarkson 2, Lake Superior 1
New Records: Clarkson 7-5-2, Lake Superior 5-9-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Craig Welker, Tim Walsh
Assistant Referees: Bob Keltie, Greg Rockenback
Attendance: 0
Start Time: 4:07 pm  End Time: 6:12 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  0 1 1 2    Clarkson  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Lake Superior  0 0 1 1    Lake Superior  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  10 13 8 31    Clarkson  6 / 12 1 
 Lake Superior  9 10 12 31    Lake Superior  5 / 10 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 17 Julien Cayer  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Lauri Tuohimaa  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 91 Mike Garlasco  0-0-0  2/E
LW 77 Brandon DeFazio  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Louke Oakley  0-0-0  3/E   RW 9 Scott Freeman  0-0-0  2/E
LW 12 Nick Tremblay  0-0-0  2/E   C 7 Corey Tamblyn  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 16 Adam Pawlick  0-0-0  3/E
LW 21 Matt Zarbo  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Jake Morley  1-0-1  6/+1   RW 93 Allan McPherson  1-0-1  4/-1
LD 4 Dan Reed  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 89 Bryan Rufenach  0-0-0  2/+1   G 1 Richie LaVeau  DNP
LD 55 Mark Borowiecki  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 44 David Pratt  0-1-1  0/-1   G 29 Cody Rosen  DNP
LD 15 Alex Boak  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Nik Pokulok  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Paul Karpowich  0-0-0  0
 
Lake Superior Lineup
LW 13 Fred Cassiani  0-0-0  4/E   C 14 Dan Radke  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 21 Will Acton  0-0-0  4/-1   C 23 Rick Schofield  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 Nick McParland  1-0-1  1/+1   C 22 Nick Shkreli  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Brett Wall  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Kyle Jean  0-1-1  0/+1   C 19 Kellan Lain  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 16 Chad Nehring  0-0-0  3/-1
LD 7 Matt Cowie  0-0-0  2/E   RD 3 Dillin Stonehouse  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Brian Mahoney-Wilson  DNP
LD 17 Kyle Haines  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS-1 Nick Shkreli (2-Tripping) CLK 0x1 6:44 
 CLK-1 Mark Borowiecki (2-Interference) LSS 0x1 8:10 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-2 Louke Oakley (2-Holding) LSS 0x2 4:40 
 CLK  1 - 5x6 SH  Jake Morley (4) (unassisted) 4:54 
 CLK (+): 14,4,27,89,G33   LSS (-): 26,21,3,16,23,G30
 LSS-2 Kellan Lain (2-Cross-Checking) CLK 0x2 14:19 
 CLK-3 Lauri Tuohimaa (2-Hooking) 16:11 
 LSS-3 Matt Cowie (2-Holding) 16:11 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-4 Brett Wall (2-Goaltender Interference) CLK 0x3 2:58 
 CLK-4 Brandon DeFazio (2-Slashing) LSS 0x3 6:18 
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Nick McParland (2) (Kyle Jean, Kellan Lain) 8:43 
 LSS (+): 10,9,19,17,27,G30   CLK (-): 21,93,55,7,44,G33
 LSS-5 Kellan Lain (2-Tripping) CLK 1x4 11:08 
 CLK  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Allan McPherson (3) (David Pratt, Mark Borowiecki) 12:37 
 CLK: 93,44,55,14,21,G33   LSS: 13,3,7,26,G30
 CLK-5 Alex Boak (2-Hooking) LSS 0x4 12:57 
 CLK-6 Mark Borowiecki (2-Holding) LSS 0x5 18:57 

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paul Karpowich (W, 7-4-2)  9 10 11 30 60:00 1
 
 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka  10 2 0 12 24:29 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Kevin Kapalka  0 10 6 16 21:25 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Kevin Kapalka (L, 4-4-1)  0 0 1 1 12:37 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:05 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:00:41 PM  EST 
143936643 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17