2010-11 Box Score


Tuesday, January 4, 2011
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at Clarkson (CLK)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota Duluth 4, Clarkson 2
New Records: Minnesota Duluth 14-4-3, Clarkson 10-7-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Kotyra, Peter Feola
Assistant Referees: Joe Testa, Michael Emanatian
Attendance: 1943
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  2 2 0 4    Minnesota Duluth  2 / 7 (.286) 
 Clarkson  0 0 2 2    Clarkson  1 / 10 (.100) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  11 11 8 30    Minnesota Duluth  16 / 59 0 
 Clarkson  13 8 14 35    Clarkson  15 / 76 1 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 22 Mike Connolly  0-1-1  1/E   C 12 Jack Connolly  1-2-3  2/+2   RW 37 Justin Fontaine  1-1-2  5/E
LW 10 Dan DeLisle  0-0-0  3/E   C 11 Travis Oleksuk  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 23 J.T. Brown  0-0-0  1/E
LW 27 David Grun  1-0-1  2/E   C 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Mike Seidel  1-0-1  2/+1
  C 19 Max Tardy  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-0-0  1/E
LD 28 Wade Bergman  0-1-1  2/E   RD 2 Brady Lamb  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Aaron Crandall  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Trent Palm  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 24 Mike Montgomery  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Kenny Reiter  DNP
LD 6 Scott Kishel  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 26 Chad Huttel  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Clarkson Lineup
LW 21 Matt Zarbo  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Jake Morley  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 93 Allan McPherson  0-2-2  3/+1
LW 77 Brandon DeFazio  0-0-0  4/E   C 19 Louke Oakley  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Scott Freeman  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Adam Pawlick  0-0-0  5/-1   C 7 Corey Tamblyn  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Nick Tremblay  1-0-1  6/-1
LW 27 Lauri Tuohimaa  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Jarrett Burton  1-0-1  1/E   RW 91 Mike Garlasco  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 55 Mark Borowiecki  0-1-1  2/-2   RD 15 Alex Boak  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Richie LaVeau  DNP
LD 44 David Pratt  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Nik Pokulok  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Cody Rosen  0-0-0  0
LD 89 Bryan Rufenach  0-0-0  5/E   RD 5 Tom Pizzo  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Paul Karpowich  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MND-1 Travis Oleksuk (2-Boarding) CLK 0x1 1:17 
 MND-2 Max Tardy (2-Boarding) CLK 0x2 4:44 
 MND  1 - 6x6  Jack Connolly (9) (Mike Connolly, Justin Fontaine) 10:23 
 MND (+): 12,22,5,37,24,G31   CLK (-): 14,16,55,15,12,G33
 CLK-1 Jarrett Burton (2-Tripping) MND 1x1 11:25 
 MND  2 - 6x5 PP  David Grun (2) (Wade Bergman) 13:17 
 MND: 27,28,17,10,24,G31   CLK: 27,55,9,44,G33
 CLK-2 Mike Garlasco (2-Roughing) MND 1x2 13:55 
 CLK-3 Jake Morley (10-Game Misconduct) 19:00 
 CLK-4 Jake Morley (5-Hitting from Behind) MND 1x3 19:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MND-3 Chad Huttel (2-Interference) CLK 0x3 5:46 
 MND  3 - 6x6  GW  Mike Seidel (5) (Max Tardy, Jack Connolly) 8:34 
 MND (+): 17,19,12,6,28,G31   CLK (-): 20,7,91,55,44,G33
 MND-4 Keegan Flaherty (2-Roughing) 9:01 
 MND-5 Chad Huttel (2-Roughing) 9:01 
 MND-6 David Grun (2-Roughing) CLK 0x4 9:01 
 MND-7 David Grun (10-Misconduct) 9:01 
 CLK-5 Alex Boak (2-Roughing) 9:01 
 CLK-6 Scott Freeman (5-Hitting from Behind) MND 1x4 9:01 
 CLK-7 Scott Freeman (10-Game Misconduct) 9:01 
 CLK-8 Alex Boak (10-Misconduct) 9:01 
 MND-8 Brady Lamb (2-Hooking) CLK 0x5 15:45 
 CLK-9 Nik Pokulok (2-Slashing) MND 2x5 18:35 
 CLK-10 Allan McPherson (2-Roughing) MND 2x6 19:33 
 MND  4 - 6x4 PP  Justin Fontaine (12) (Jack Connolly, Travis Oleksuk) 19:59 
 MND: 37,22,11,2,12,G31   CLK: 5,7,55,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MND-9 Brady Lamb (2-Tripping) CLK 0x6 1:16 
 MND-10 Wade Bergman (2-Roughing) 4:37 
 MND-11 J.T. Brown (2-Roughing) CLK 0x7 4:37 
 CLK-11 David Pratt (2-Roughing) 4:37 
 CLK-12 Mike Garlasco (10-Misconduct) 7:24 
 MND-12 Trent Palm (2-Roughing) 10:21 
 MND-13 Trent Palm (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) CLK 1x9 10:21 
 MND-14 Trent Palm (10-Game Misconduct) 10:21 
 MND-15 Trent Palm (10-Misconduct) 10:21 
 CLK-13 Louke Oakley (2-Roughing) 10:21 
 CLK-14 Louke Oakley (10-Misconduct) 10:21 
 CLK  1 - 6x5 PP  Nick Tremblay (5) (Allan McPherson, Mark Borowiecki) 14:24 
 CLK: 12,93,55,77,44,G29   MND: 27,14,28,2,G31
 CLK-15 Bryan Rufenach (2-Elbowing) MND 2x7 14:52 
 CLK  2 - 5x6 SH  Jarrett Burton (1) (Allan McPherson) 15:49 
 CLK (+): 20,93,2,5,G29   MND (-): 11,22,37,2,28,G31
 MND-16 Keegan Flaherty (2-Tripping) CLK 1x10 17:45 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Aaron Crandall (W, 7-2-1)  13 8 12 33 60:00 2
 
 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paul Karpowich  9 1 0 10 25:43 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Paul Karpowich (L, 10-6-2)  0 8 0 8 14:14 2
 Cody Rosen  0 0 1 1 1:10 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Cody Rosen  0 0 7 7 17:39 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:05 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield State3atPlymouth State6 MS 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Worcester State3atFitchburg State4 MS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Framingham State1atSalem State3 MS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  4:16:47 AM  EST 
164850970 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17