2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, December 4, 2010
Clarkson (CLK) at Quinnipiac (QUI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Clarkson 5, Quinnipiac 3
New Records: Clarkson 9-5-2, Quinnipiac 7-8-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dean Gilbert, Andy O'Brien
Assistant Referees: London Bathe, Gary Whittier
Attendance: 2515
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:06 pm  Total Time: 2:06



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  2 0 3 5    Clarkson  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Quinnipiac  0 1 2 3    Quinnipiac  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  10 8 9 27    Clarkson  7 / 14 0 
 Quinnipiac  7 18 15 40    Quinnipiac  2 / 4 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 20 Jarrett Burton  0-0-0  1/-1   C 27 Lauri Tuohimaa  0-0-0  0/E   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 77 Brandon DeFazio  3-0-3  6/+3   C 19 Louke Oakley  0-2-2  1/+2   RW 9 Scott Freeman  0-2-2  1/+3
LW 21 Matt Zarbo  0-2-2  2/+2   C 14 Jake Morley  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 93 Allan McPherson  1-0-1  3/+2
LW 12 Nick Tremblay  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Corey Tamblyn  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 16 Adam Pawlick  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Dan Reed  0-1-1  0/+3   RD 89 Bryan Rufenach  1-0-1  3/+2   G 1 Richie LaVeau  DNP
LD 55 Mark Borowiecki  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 44 David Pratt  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Cody Rosen  DNP
LD 15 Alex Boak  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 2 Nik Pokulok  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Paul Karpowich  0-0-0  0
 
Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 39 Clay Harvey  0-0-0  0/-1   C 10 Connor Jones  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 20 Kellen Jones  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 19 Scott Zurevinski  0-0-0  2/E   C 13 Yuri Bouharevich  1-1-2  3/E   RW 44 Spencer Heichman  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 24 John Dunbar  0-0-0  2/-1   C 17 Jeremy Langlois  1-0-1  6/-2   RW 11 Russell Goodman  0-0-0  0/-3
LW 37 Kevin Bui  0-0-0  2/-2   C 7 Ben Arnt  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 5 Bobby Tyson  0-0-0  0/E
LD 25 Mike Glaicar  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Mike Dalhuisen  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Eric Hartzell  DNP
LD 3 Zach Davies  1-1-2  3/-2   RD 15 Zach Hansen  0-1-1  4/-3   G 34 Pat McGann  DNP
LD 23 Zack Currie  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 6 Cory Hibbeler  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Dan Clarke  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 QUI-1 Clay Harvey (2-Interference) CLK 0x1 6:51 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Allan McPherson (4) (Dan Reed, Matt Zarbo) 10:44 
 CLK (+): 93,4,27,21,14,G33   QUI (-): 11,37,7,15,3,G35
 CLK  2 - 6x6  Bryan Rufenach (2) (Jake Morley, Matt Zarbo) 17:42 
 CLK (+): 89,14,93,21,4,G33   QUI (-): 24,17,7,3,15,G35
 CLK-1 Mark Borowiecki (2-Interference) QUI 0x1 18:27 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-2 Nik Pokulok (2-Charging) 2:45 
 QUI-2 Clay Harvey (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 2:45 
 CLK-3 Dan Reed (2-Roughing) QUI 0x2 4:42 
 CLK-4 Mark Borowiecki (2-Interference) QUI 0x3 5:01 
 QUI  1 - 6x6  Yuri Bouharevich (3) (Spencer Heichman) 11:31 
 QUI (+): 13,44,6,23,19,G35   CLK (-): 20,2,27,37,14,G33
 CLK-5 Dan Reed (2-Interference) QUI 0x4 14:29 
 CLK-6 Scott Freeman (2-Tripping) QUI 1x5 19:21 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 QUI  2 - 6x5 PP  Jeremy Langlois (4) (Yuri Bouharevich, Zach Davies) 1:07 
 QUI: 17,11,23,3,13,G35   CLK: 4,19,27,55,G33
 CLK  3 - 6x6  Brandon DeFazio (4) (Louke Oakley, Scott Freeman) 1:55 
 CLK (+): 4,19,77,9,89,G33   QUI (-): 23,6,10,20,39,G35
 CLK  4 - 6x6  GW  Brandon DeFazio (5) (Corey Tamblyn) 8:24 
 CLK (+): 77,7,9,15,2,G33   QUI (-): 23,15,19,11,13,G35
 CLK-7 Will Frederick (2-Hooking) QUI 2x6 10:34 
 QUI  3 - 6x5 PP  Zach Davies (2) (Zach Hansen) 12:17 
 QUI: 3,15,20,10,19,G35   CLK: 19,27,15,2,G33
 CLK  5 - 6x6  HT  Brandon DeFazio (6) (Louke Oakley, Scott Freeman) 15:09 
 CLK (+): 77,19,9,44,55,G33   QUI (-): 6,23,37,17,11,G35

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paul Karpowich (W, 9-4-2)  7 17 13 37 60:00 3
 
 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Clarke (L, 3-7-1)  8 8 6 22 57:34 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Dan Clarke  0 0 0 0 0:04 0
 EMPTY NET  0 2:06 0
 Dan Clarke  0 0 0 0 0:08 0



First Star: Brandon DeFazio (Clarkson)
Second Star: Louke Oakley (Clarkson)
Third Star: Yuri Bouharevich (Quinnipiac)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rensselaer0atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 Providence0atClarkson0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 Nichols1atUMass Boston2 EX 12:00 pm ET Live - 6:21  3rd
 Robert Morris1atBrown2 NC 1:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Yale0atRIT1 NC 1:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Northeastern0atSyracuse0 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - 2:00 pm ET
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Providence0atPrinceton0 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Castleton0atPlattsburgh0 EX 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Penn State0atMerrimack0 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 Ohio State0atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 3:07 pm CT
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian

Saturday, October 21, 2017  12:43:09 PM  EST 
145002814 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17